Sold2018Tiffany & Co. St. Dunstan sterling flatware set102 pc. Tiffany & Co. "St. Dunstan" pattern sterling silver flatware dinner service for 12, including 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 dinner knives with Sheffield plated blades, 12 butter spreaderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. St. Dunstan Sterling Silver Flatware16 pcs. Includes 12 teaspoons (5.75"), cake server 10", caviar fork (5 7/8"), marrow scoop? (5 1/8"), serving fork (5 3/8"). All pieces monogrammed B. Gross weight is 504 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202159PC TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 98.46A fifty nine piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver flatware, monogrammed. Total weight: 98.46 troy oz. To include: Twelve dinner knives Twelve dinner forks Twelve salad forks Twelve teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(50pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING FLATWAREc. 1909, partial sterling silver flatware pieces by Tiffany & Co. in "St. Dunstan" pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 3 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 3 salad forks; 6 tablespoons, 5 teaspoons, 3 creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016T & Co. Sterling Flatware Service for 8, St. JamesTiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware Service for 8, St. James Pattern, introduced in 1898, Includes: 8 dinner knives; 8 lunch knives; 8 steak knives; 8 butter spreaders; 8 iced tea spoons; 8 dinner forks;See Sold Price
Sold2024(39pc) MISC. TIFFANY & GORHAM STERLING FLATWAREIncluding 16 Tiffany & Co. grapefruit spoons in the "St. James" pattern, 12 Gorham fruit spoons in the "King George" pattern, 10 Gorham spoons in the "Medallion" pattern, and a single Dominick & HaffSee Sold Price
Sold20181892 Tiffany Sterling Flatware, St. James 39 piecesStunning 1892 Tiffany & Co sterling flatware set. The pattern is "St. James" and was designed by Paulding Farnham (1859-1927. 39 pieces make up this lot of flatware with a classical and floral motif.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling, Tiffany, Gorham +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Includes 1 Tiffany & Co grapefruit spoon in the 1892 St .James Pattern, 1 master butter knife by Gorham in the 1880 Old Medici pattern, 1 Gorham bon-bon sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pc Antique Sterling Flatware Tiffany & Gorham(4) Piece antique sterling silver flatware, Tiffany & Co, Birmingham and other. (1) large elongated Tiffany spoon in St. Dunstan and (1) Winthrop pattern Tiffany egg spoon with LMC monogram, both 1909See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Punch LadleEarly 20th century, 'St. Dunston' pattern. [13" L]. Not monogrammed, in good condition overall. Weight approx. 9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, (37) PCS.Weight- 44 troy oz. In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $30See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham, Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving Flatware5 pcs. of assorted sterling silver serving flatware including Tiffany and Co. berry spoon, Gorham MMA Paul Revere reproduction gadrooned tablespoon, Gorham Chantilly serving spoon, Gorham St. DunstanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware Service for 12Sterling silver, in the Hamilton/Gramercy pattern, monogrammed "RFL", comprising 24 table spoons, 12 each soup and teaspoons, dinner and fruit knives, salad, pastry, luncheon, and dinner forks, pair sSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXTENSIVE SET OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWAREA partial service of Tiffany & Co. sterling flatware in the "Faneuil" pattern, consisting of: 11 dinner forks, 12 blunt-end dinner knives, 13 luncheon forks, 12 blunt-end luncheon knives, 11 large souSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling FlatwareThirty-Eight (38) Piece Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot consists of: (8) knives measuring 9-7/8", (8) forks measuring 7-3/4", (8) salad forks, (8) spoons measuring 6-1/4", (4) butter spreadSee Sold Price
Sold201666pc TIFFANY & Co Sterling Flatware. RICHELIEU Pa66pc TIFFANY & Co Sterling Flatware. RICHELIEU Pattern. Service for 6 plus extras. There are as many as 9 pieces of some. Some serving pieces. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany &. Co Sterling Flatware Part SetPersian pattern, Part set comprising; Six dinner forks, seven salad/dessert forks, six tea spoons, six soup spoons, and three serving spoons. monogrammed. 28 pieces. 1457.5 grams (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018George W Shiebler & Tiffany & Co Sterling Flatwaremonogrammed. Eight forks marked "GW Pat. 74", seven forks marked "Tiffany & Co. Pat. 86B", seven knives marked "GW Pat. 74", nine knives marked "Tiffany & Co. 86B". Use wear, scratches. Largest: 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Four Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatwarecomprising twelve dinner forks and twelve dinner knives in the "Wave Edge" pattern, monogrammed. Knives 10 1/4" long, forks 8" long. 30.795 ozt weighable silver. Light age and use wear. *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware inSet of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware in the "Wave Edge" pattern including 12 luncheon forks and 12 dinner forks, all with monograms in very good condition. The 24 pieces of sterling weiSee Sold Price
Sold202233 Assorted Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware PiecesThirty-three (33) Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware items in various patterns, including Antique American pattern (7 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks and 3 place spoons); Hampton pattern (1 cold meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWAREAll marked. Includes: serving spoon and fork, (12) spoons, (12) forks. Monogrammed MHN. Dimensions: (Serving spoon) L 8.25" Weight: 31.515 ozt. Condition: Light signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE UTENSILSGroup of (3) Tiffany & Co. Silver Serving Pieces, including: Lap Over Edge pattern fish slice, with floral decorated handle, 'FRN' monogram to back of handle, 12 1/2" long, 2 3/4" wide; Lap Over EdgeSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6" FlatwareUS$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 6 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 10" FlatwareUS$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsSalem by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon 5 3/4" Antique FlatwareUS$10