Sold2022TONO ZANCANARO, UntitledTONO ZANCANARO (1906 - 1985) Untitled Etching on Fabriano paper, ed. 17/50 33 x 37 cm (plate) 49,5 x 70 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Frank - "Pinocchio", 1985Thomas Frank - "Pinocchio", 1985 ITA china su carta azzurra applicata a cartoncino, 12,5 x 20,5 cm Disegno originale realizzato da Thomas, creatore grafico del Pinocchio di Walt Disney, in ocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 36 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Alessandrini per "Il poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Micheluzzi - TitanicAttilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Original art #32; pencil and ink on drawing paper. Attilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Tavola originale n.32 Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FLORA Disegno Acquarello e inchiostro su carta cmPAUL FLORAGlorenza 1922 - Innsbruck 2009Paesaggio con barcheDisegno acquarello e china su carta cm 19 x 26,5Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED HUANG HUANWU (1906-1985). A INK AND COLOR ONSIGNED HUANG HUANWU (1906-1985). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H596. China. Depicting Chinese fish scenery, with two red color seals of artist. C Property from a Private American NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Freghieri Dylan DogGiovanni Freghieri Dylan Dog ENG Original illustration for a 2007 convention. Pencil, ink and guache on drawing paper. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT China e guazzo su carta da disegno cm 24x33. IllSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialliENG ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialli Mixed technique on paper, early 20s. Signed. IT ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialli Matita, china e acquerello su carta da disegno cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM DOYLE (1906 - 1985)Sam Doyle. St. Helena Island, SC. Born 1906, Died 1985. purchased from the 1998 sale of the Warren and Silvia Lowe collection at lot #49. This piece was exhibited in the Baking in The Sun Traveling exSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)Funeral Procession oil on tin sheet69 x 111 cm (27 1/8 x 4 3/8 in.) [tin sheet]framed dimensions: 74 x 117 cm (29 1/8 x 46 in.)signed with artist's initials lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol RamaPietre filosofali Guache e china su carta Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Carol Rama 1967 Dedica dell'artista a matita in alto a sinistra. cm 72x55See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2020JESSIE OONARK, Two Female Spirits, c. 1978JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Female Spirits, c. 1978 coloured pencil drawing, 29.875 x 22.175 in (76 x 56 cm) signed in syllabics "See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Velasquez, Village Scene, 1949Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, 1906-1985), village scene, 1949, oil on canvas sight: 19.5 x 30 in., frame: 24 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Woman, 1970 #14JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Woman, 1970 #14 Printmaker: THOMAS NAKTURALIK MANNIK (1948-) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil,* 31.5 x 21.5 in (79.1See Sold Price
Sold2021JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Two Families Fishing, 1976Lot 66 JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A. (1906-1985) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Families Fishing, 1976 coloured pencil on paper, 20 x 26 in (50.8 x 66 cm) signed, "ᐅᓇ".ESTIMATE: $3,500 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2015René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)A la vent vole, 1919 china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent volSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo 1961 - PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Pichet et oiseau 1955 - GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Pitcher and bird 1955€300(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH LEBEDEV 1891-1967 Lotto di tre acquerelli cubisti - VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno di funivia a Cervinia - MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno€1,500
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering6 World Coins (1954 Israel 50/1962 Italy/1960 Indonesia BU/1985 Kenya 5 Sch/2013 China 1 Yuan &US$1
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Malelingue 1985 - CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Malelingue 1985€700(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Senza titolo 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Untitled 1985€800