Sold2022Atkin Brothers Sheffield Silver Plate Tea CaddyLate 19th century silver plate lidded tea caddy by Atkin Brothers with intricate chased floral designs to side panels. Stamped HA EA FA EPNS 4912 to bottom. Excellent condition with mellow silver patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Shell Spoon Warmer and Lidded Dishlate 19th, including shell form spoon warmer, marks for Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, 4-3/4 x 7-1/4 x 4-3/4 in. and lidded shell form box with shell feet, unmarked, 3-3/4 x 8-1/4 x 7-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH ATKIN BROTHERS SILVERPLATE ROLL-TOP SERVING DISHEnglish silverplate roll-top serving dish, Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, accompanied by pierced and solid inserts, marked HA EA FA EPNS, approx 7.75"h, 12.75"l, 9"w, 4.75lbs (for shipSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY ATKIN- ATKIN BROTHERS- Sheffield HA EA FA, 24HENRY ATKIN- ATKIN BROTHERS- Sheffield HA EA FA, 24 PIECES, KNIVES AND FORKS, BAKELITE HANDLE, CARVED SILVERPLATE The firm traces its establishment to Thomas Law in mid 18th century. It was succeededSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Silverplate Game Bird DomeEdwardian Silverplate Game Bird Dome first quarter 20th century, by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, of lobed oval form with beaded rim and ring finial h. 8", l. 12", w. 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) ATKIN BROTHERS SILVERPLATE FISH FLATWARE SET(lot of 24) English silverplate fish flatware service, Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, all pieces monogrammed W, including: (12) knives, approx 7.5"l, (12) forks, approx 6.5"l, housed in fitted box, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large rectangular George V sterling silver twoA large rectangular George V sterling silver two handled tea tray by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield 1933 with thread borders and handles 68 x 41 cm, 3,900 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian Oak, Silver-Plate and Silver Serving TrayA Victorian Oak, Silver-Plate and Silver Serving Tray Fenton Brothers, Sheffield, 1883 of handled oval form, together with four glass decanters and three Coalport liquor tags. Width of tray 25 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATKIN BROTHERS SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVERAntique c. 1915 Ornate Silver Plated Atkin Brothers, Sheffield Rolltop Warming / Serving Dish. The server with round lid and butterscotch bakelite knob, that slides open to two removable trays, one piSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SILVERPLATE AND SILVER CHESTAll are antique and vintage silverplate. 1- EPNS Sheffield Berry Spoon 9". 2- 5 William Rogers Dinner Forks, monogrammed 7 1/2". 3- 8 Antique English Atkin Brothers Grapefruit Spoons. 4- SilverplatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AT&SF SANTA FE SILVER PLATE COFFEE CARAFE ON UNDERPLATEEach engraved 'Santa Fe,' underplate signed Harrison & Howson Brothers, Sheffield, coffee pot signed Stanley Ensulating Company. Coffee pot measures 6.5 in, the tray is 7 inches. We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Levesley Brothers, Sheffield Silver Plate Fish & Fruit19th century. Mother of pearl handles and mahogany case. 50 piece set. Box Ht 17" W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Levesley Brothers Silver Plate Tray With CobaltDESCRIPTION: Levesley Brothers electroplated silver tray with foliage motif on the face and a raised, reticulated border on the edge. Comes with a cobalt drinking set with silver painted decorations:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Atkin Brothers Silver Plate CupChristening cup with hand chased floral swag design. Engraved: J. G. Newall / Dalebeattie / Born 31st Octr. 1883. Stamped HA EA FA with EP A. Excellent condition; minor plate oxidation / wear spots toSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique English Sheffield Silver Plate TraysTwo Antique English Sheffield Style Silver Plate Trays. One tray's rim is adorned with coquille shells. 28 1/2" W x 18 1/2" D. The other has a simple ribbed edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ADAMS SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE TRAYAntique William Adams Sheffield Silver Plate Tray c. 1920. Measures 21"x14"x1". Weight 4 Pds. Back needs a polish. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sheffield Silver Plate TrayAntique English Sheffield Silver Plate Tray. In the French Rococo style. Measures 25 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE TRAY BY JOHN ROUNDVictorian silverplate service tray, John Round & Sons, (1863-1957) Sheffield England, the foliate and circular rim above the pierced border,etched band of scrolling foliates, with two masked handles,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheffield Silverplate Tray with Etched BullMartin, Hall & Co., Sheffield, United Kingdom. Silverplate serving tray. With three ball and claw feet. The top etched with scrollwork surrounding a bull. Marked along the underside.Height: 1 in x diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walker & Hall, Sheffield silverplate trayWalker & Hall, Sheffield silverplate tray. 12 1/4 x 17 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage English Sheffield Silverplate TrayThis lot contains Vintage Sheffield Silverplate Serving Tray with Double Handles and Ornate Ribbed Trim. Made in England. It is approx 26-1/4" x 16" x 1-1/2" and weighs about 6.5lbs. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ENGLISH SILVER PLATE NAUTILUS SPOON WARMERS(3) VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE NAUTILUS CONCH SHELL SPOON WARMERS ; ONE HALLMARKED HA EA FA ; ATKIN BROTHERS SILVER PLATE ; ONE UNMARKED ; ONE HAS ILLEGIBLE HALLMARKS - 7" x 4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sheffield Silver-Plated TraySheffield silver plate tray. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 28" W x 19" D; See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique Georgian Old Sheffield Plate Knife Tray Circa 1830US$360
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage The Sheffield Silver Co. Silverplate Filigree Design Serving TrayUS$10
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and ForkUS$40
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294US$1