Sold2017Initialed S.P. Oil on Canvas. Man in Doorway, 1937Initialed and dated lower right. From a Westchester, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Woman with African Tignon.Clementine Hunter. Woman with African Tignon. (1886-1988). c.1970's. Monogrammed. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 17" w x 21" h. Size with frame is 18.5" w x 22.5" h. Note: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. Johnnie Swearingen. Going To Church.Rev. Johnnie Swearingen (1908-1993). Going To Church. Signed. Not dated. Heavy oil on canvas with varnish. Excellent condition. 33" x 33" with frame. Provenance: Stephanie Smithers Collection. Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Bringing Flowers to Mother.Clementine Hunter. Bringing Flowers to Mother. c. 1988. Monogramed. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 24" x 20". Authenticated by Tom Whitehead. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Eddy Mumma. Double-sided Angel and Portrait.Eddy Mumma. (1908-1986). Double-sided Angel and Portrait. Signed. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 12" w x 16" h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Strauser. Bouquet of Flowers.Sterling Strauser. (1907-1995, Pennsylvania) Bouquet of Flowers. 1984. Signed and dated. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 11.5"w x 20"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016Clementine Hunter. Zinnias.Clementine Hunter. Zinnias. c. 1970-80. Signed. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21” w x 25”h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (Attributed). Wash Day.Clementine Hunter (Attributed). Wash Day. c. late 1970's-80's. Heavy oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21" w x 17" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2020Julian Parada. Five Works.Julian Parada. Five Works. Signed. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 17" w x 15" h each. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to benefit Intuit: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Albert Folliot. Sea Hawk.Maurice Albert Folliot. Sea Hawk. Signed and titled. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 40" w x 30"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $125. New Discovery Maurice Albert Folliot Inside the Outsider ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Rice. Heaven And Depths Of Hell Below.Roger Rice. Heaven And The Depths Of Hell Below. Signed. Paint and heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 32" x 50". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Andrews Schooler. Ralphy.Jon Andrews Schooler. Ralphy. 2018. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" w x 16" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Sue Painter(American/North Carolina, 20th Century) Blue Landscape, signed center right "SP", oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in.; painted wood frame, 29 x 41 in. Provenance: Estate of Brock Arms, Flat Rock, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuittonet. Bird On Cat.Louis Vuittonet. Bird On Cat. 2018. Signed and dated. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 16" w x 20" h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Julian Parada. Madrid Retrio-Park.Julian Parada. Madrid Retrio-Park. Signed. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 22" w x 19" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girl in the Woods Abstract Figure Oil on Canvas SignedA heavy oil on canvas painting depicting a girl in formal attire sitting or standing in a wooded scene. Signed illegibly at lower left. Signed on verso W. C. Shepherd or possibly U.C. Shepherd. Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jon Schooler. Owl.Jon Schooler. Owl. 2019. Signed and dated. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 26” w x 16”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Signed Abstract Oil on CanvasHeavy Oil on Canvas Signed in lower right hand corner; 48" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANN WEIBEL GARDEN FLOWERS PAINTINGAnn Weibel heavy oil on canvas painting of a women in a garden of flowers. Signed lower right. Martha Lincoln Gallery Vero Beach label on verso. Measures 36" x 30" and 42" x 36" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIE BOWLAND "PINK TREE ST. MARKS" FLORIDAJulie Bowland heavy oil on canvas painting of a Florida landscape with tall trees titled "Pink Tree St. Marks". Signed on verso, dated 1998, and titled. Measures 30" x 24" & 31" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mitch Hamburger. Nightmares.Mitch Hamburger. Nightmares. 1996. Signed, dated and titled. Heavy oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 48” x 48”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Large Heavy Impasto Oil on Canvas.From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 89" x 69".See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Large Heavy Impasto Oil On CanvasAbstract Painting. From the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 89" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Large Heavy Impasto Oil On CanvasAbstract painting . From the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 88"x69"See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Caroline C. Burnett Signed Original Impressionist Impasto Oil on Canvas Cityscape PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame SignedUS$2,000