Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Lithograph, Ubu RoiOffset lithograph, Surrealist Joan Miro print reproduced in the XXe Siecle publication. Vibrant colors of blue, red, green and yellow. Joan Miro was a Surrealist Spanish artist who created artwork ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Lithograph, Series ILithograph in colors by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Series I, Blue and Red on Green, 1961. Signed in pencil: "Miro." 15/30. [26" x 36"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Abstract in Black, Blue, Yellow, Red and Green, bears initial in pencil lower right, edition 53/75, overall (framed): 37"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
2022Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO: "BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW, & RED DOTS"lithogrpah in color, printed signature lower right "Miro", numbered in pencil lower left "297/300", Maeght Editeur Paris embossed stamp lower left, Condition: slight yellowing to paper, minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Series I, Green and Red" LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) "Series I, Green and Red" mid century modern abstract lithograph in colors on Rives vellum paper, ca. 1961. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 20/30 to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Series I, Red and Green" colorJoan Miro "Series I, Red and Green" color lithograph, 1961. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. H.C. Sheet: 26"H x 39.5"W. LITERATURE: Mourlot, 278. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983).See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Litografia Original II LithoJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : "Litografia Original II". Depicts an abstract composition of lines and forms in his characteristic colors of blues, reds, greens, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Head of the Crew Poster after Joan Miro 1893-1983After Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983). Color poster titled "Le Chef des Equipages" translated "Head of the Crew". Features bold lines intermixed with an array of greens, blues, reds and yellows. FacsimilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro "Le Delire du Couturier" Lithograph 1969Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert (Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green)" depicting abstracted shapes in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Curvilinear LithographJoan Miro Spain, France,1893 - 1983 Depicts an abstract biomorphic form comprised of vibrant green, red, and blue with white. Lithograph on paper,Image area 28 3/4" x 17 1/4".Frame 36 1/9" x 24 1/8" FSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO UNSIGNED ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro Ferra (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) unsigned color lithograph depicting an abstract curvilinear design with red, green, yellow, blue and black colors. Mounted in a black and gold painted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, #15/30 lower left; matted in gold tone frame under acrylic Provenance: Kenneth Aberg Kosthandel GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly, Signed Print (Blue, Green, Red ll)ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Blue, Green, Red ll Print in colors 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"; 14 1/2" x 11 1/2" (framed) Signed lower side in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, Color EtchingTitled "Le Penseur Puissant" (The Powerful Thinker), abstract figural Imagery in black, red, yellow, blue, and green, color etching numbered 44/75, pencil-signed. Condition: the left-hand margin appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro LithographLithograph by Spanish artist Joan Miro. Including a certificate of authenticity. From an edition of 5000. Depicting an abstracted scene in black, red, yellow, blue, and green. Housed in a black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt, Black On White Color Series PrintsLowell Nesbitt (Amer. 1933-1993). Lithographs black printing on white paper. TP#1 Apricot, Brown. TP#2 Red Violet, Red, Green, Yellow. All C1973. Titled, edition numbered LL; signed and dated LR, in gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (Green on Red)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (Green on Red) from Serie I, 1961 lithograph signed and numbered 18/30 in pencil 25 x 38 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peacock Stretch Canvas Wall ArtA peacock print of stretcher bars, subject is a close up of a colorful peacock with its tail feathers in greens, reds and blues. Measures 2 ft x 2 ft. Peacock animal print, print, animal print, colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO Pencil Signed Numbered Modernist PrintJOAN MIRO Pencil Signed Numbered Modernist Print Lithograph. Red blob on blue field. Pencil signed. 72/150-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tsuchiya Rakusan Woodblock PrintsFour Seasons Series (1935). Includes: Autumn 2 Red Flanked Blue Tail & Himalayan Basmati and Spring 14 Red Flanked Blue Tail & Wisteria. Frame: 33.5" x 28.25"/ Image: 18.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018TOSHIRO KATAYAMA (Japanese/American, 1928-2013)Op-Art, blue, red and green, c. 1970 sgn. on mat l.r., numbered l.l. 2/70 colored screen print, 14.25"sq. (sight), matted, framed, under glass KataySee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)
38 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Joan Rivers & Unmarked Colorful Beaded NecklacesUS$55
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLarge Collection of Joan Rivers Costume Jewelry (Bees and Eggs)US$140(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersTwo sets of 1970s short sleeved shirts with matching tank tops, in polyester jersey patterned all£18(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260
164 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1869 "Rainbow Note" $2 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades xf SignaturesUS$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938US$15,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph ArtworkUS$1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed VintageUS$900
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" FramedUS$850