Sold20222 Jan Weiss SerigraphsJan Weiss (20th century). Two serigraphs; "Western Sky II", pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 1/1 lower left, 7 5/8" x 6", framed 15 1/2" x 12 3/4", scratches to frame; "Woods III", penciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Tin Litho Helicopter Friction Toysincludes US Air Force, Sky Patrol, and another piece. Each show some wear with scuffs, scratches, dings, dents, etc. Some damaged areas. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, A Child is Born and Loop GorgeAcrylic on canvas, 29.9'' x 40.2'' and 24" x 18"; Provenance: A Child is Born: Avant Galleries, Melbourne, VIC; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Loop Gorge: Jan Weiss GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, Heaven and Earth, ed. APScreenprint, artist proof; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY Acquired from the above in 1993 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, 1951-, Anxious AngelsScreenprint; Provenance: Editions: 91/95, AP; Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY; acquired in 1993; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, Wanamurraganya, ed. APScreenprint; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY Acquired from the above in 1993 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, Aboriginal LandScreenprint, ed. 39/95; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY; acquired in 1993; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2015U.S. NAVY SKY ROCKET AIR PLANEU.S. NAVY SKY ROCKET AIR PLANETHIS ITEM DOES NOT REQUIRED BATTERIES TO OPERATED. IT IS ALL FRICTION ACTION.FEATURES A ROCKET ENGINE SOUND.MEASURES AT 18" TALL.COMPLETE AND INTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Weiss. "Apricot Sky and Trees," watercolorLee Elyse Crouse Weiss (American, b. 1928). Watercolor on paper, 1982/1983, signed "Lee Weiss" ll, identifying information on verso, sheet size: 26 x 39 1/4 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Lot of Vintage JewelryTrifari, Coro, Baucher, Eisenberg Ice, Weiss, Jan Michaels San Fran, Christian DiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024YALE CLOCK CO USA Antique Pendulum Carriage ClockAntique miniature pendulum carriage clock. Crafted from silver tone metal, brass, and glass. Roman numerals to the white hued clock face. Reverse reads YALE CLOCK CO., NEW HAVEN CT, PAT US JAN 1901, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024YALE CLOCK CO USA Antique Pendulum Carriage ClockAntique miniature pendulum carriage clock. Crafted from silver tone metal, brass, and glass. Roman numerals to the white hued clock face. Reverse reads YALE CLOCK CO., NEW HAVEN CT, PAT US JAN 1901, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Jenkins BGC04John Jenkins - BGC-04 Knights of the Skies - US Ford T Ambulance 1918 (1pc) - Mint Condition. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20178" Diameter Brass Crosby Steam WhistleCrosby Steam Gauge & Valve Company Boston US Patent Jan 30, 1877 marking in a single line in small lettering along the base. 27.5" X 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Lyon Concert GuitarGeorge W. Lyon Concert Guitar Number 740. Extremely rare guitar. The maker is the "George W. Lyon" from "Lyon & Healy." The guitar is made as described in a patent Lyon received on Jan. 5, 1892, U.S PSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXPO Camera Co. Police CameraExpo Police Kamera mit schwarz lackiertem Metallgehäuse und Nickelbeschlägen. Innen bezeichnet „Expo Police Camera Pat. throughout the world D.R.G.M. No. 446410. US Pat. Jan 31st. 1911. British PaSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Brass Train Whistles, 19th C.DESCRIPTION: Two antique steam locomotive brass train whistles. Includes: 1) One 14-1/2" high brass whistle. Stamped on bottom "Crosby Steam Gage & Valve co. Boston U.S. Pat. Jan. 30, 1877". Missing vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Halen 1984 RIAA Gold LP AwardRIAA Gold LP award for Van Halen album 1984, which was released in the U.S. on Jan. 4, 1984. The album was certified Gold by the RIAA on March 12, 1984 for 500,000 copies sold. The album, the groSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guenthermann, Sky RocketGuenthermann, Sky Rocket, US Z. Germany, tin, function ok, min. paint d., box C 2 (torn), parachute missing, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Jan Balet "Gin, Cigars, Pipe" LithographFramed Jan Balet "Gin, Cigars, Pipe" Lithograph. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Jan Balet", German/US-American artist (1913-2009). Piece measures 17.5 inches high x 13.5 inches wide, framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICK NELSON JUKEBOX SETRick Nelson* - For Your Sweet LoveLabel: Decca - DL 74419 Series:Artist Of The Week - 5765 Format:5 x Vinyl, 7", 33 â…“ RPM, Jukebox, Stereo Country: US Released: Jan 1964 ( RANGE $75) JUKEBOX SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Cherub Poreclain FigurineA Charming Little Angel Watches Us From The Sky With A Mixed Expression Of Understanding And Sadness. The Piece, Made In Glossy Porcelain And Decorated In Soft Pastel Colors. 4". With Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Martyn – Sunday's ChildJohn Martyn – Sunday's Child Label: Island Records – ILPS 9296 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album Country: US Released: Jan 1975 Genre: Rock Style: Folk Rock Reserve: $2.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price