Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style, Wall MirrorDIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE Wall mirror, late 20th century Patinated metal, mirrored glass. 25.5" H x 20" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Giacometti Style iron MirrorDescription - Arrow framed iron mirror. Dimensions - 32" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bronze Mirror in the Manner of Diego GiacomettiA Bronze Mirror in the Manner of Diego Giacometti 20TH CENTURY Diameter 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Giacometti Style Bird Motif Wall MirrorDiego Giacometti style Brutalist modern metal wall mirror with applied birds. 44.5" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rodriguez Velazquez Venus with the Mirror c.1651Artist Name: Diego Rodriguez Velazquez | Title of Art: (Plate Eleven) Venus with the Mirror c.1651 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CHINOISERIE PAINTED WOOD MIRRORwith paper label "Made in Italy"; having a flat mirror plate within a black and gilt carved fretwork surround; Provenance: Property from a San Diego, CA Estate; 49 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV-STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORlate 19th / early 20th century; the flat mirror plate within a molded surround surmounted by a ribbon-tied floral garland; Provenance: Property from a San Diego, CA Estate; 62 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Linocut 35/75Linocut on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman and her reflection in a moon-like mirror. "35/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ROCOCO GILTWOOD MIRRORbranded "Z" and "1003" verso; Provenance: Property from a San Diego, California Estate; 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORSthe pierced surrounds depicting figures, flowers, and scrolled foliage; Provenance: Property from a San Diego,CA Estate; 24 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORSProvenance: Property from a San Diego, CA Estate; Condition: each with cracks, breaks, and missing pieces; 30 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Gravedigger Five - GARAGE ROCKThe Gravedigger Five - The Mirror Cracked.Label:Voxx Records - VXS 200.038. Garage Rock band from San Diego (California, USA) founded in 1984See Sold Price
Sold2024Table with six Pantonova chairs by Verner Panton for Fritz Hansen, 1970s.Verner Panton Pantonova table with six chairs for Fritz Hansen, 1970s.Interlocking table and chairs in chromed and curved metal grid, original cushions in red fabric.In excellent condition.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Obrzut Hopi Maiden bronze 21”Very nice polychrome bronze of a Hopi Maiden by Kim ObrzutHigh polish gold finish with a very cool look to it. This is one of her better pieces in this size 21” tall by 10” wide Number 46/See Sold Price
Sold2024Applique Murano Glass by Venini, 1940Wall lamp in Murano glass by Venini, 1940.The applique is made up of several glass modules to be inserted inside a brass structure.There is no electrical system which can be made on request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 19th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture by A. Carrier (1824-1887)ROYAL GUARDSMEN. Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse.These magnificient "Guards" exhibit numerous deep undercuts made by many separately molded parts which were then welded and pinned together. Large and sSee Sold Price
Featured57 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Rare 17th-18th century Huanghuali Mirror Cabinet Ming dynastyUS$5,000
136 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern Diego Giacometti Iron pair of chairsUS$500(3 bids)
58 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb 17th/18th century Ming dynasty Huanghuali Mirror standsUS$5,000
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$2,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket MirrorUS$190(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)US$180(4 bids)