Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-century Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlMid-century Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlMarked Tiffany & Co. sterling silver. 8.5" in diameter. 14.03 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread Trays each 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ounceseach 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 12 Duhme & Co. S.S. SpoonsSet 12 Duhme & Co. sterling silver spoons, Pattern No. 1, 1869, 8" each, partial twisted handle floral etched handle end, all in hard pink cloth lined case, marked Duhme & Co. on back of handle, 16.37See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlFirst half of the 20th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl; John C. Moore. (14.8 ozt.). [3 1/2" H x 6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSterling Silver Serving Pieces. Cheese scoop - 8 1/2" long, pie server - 7 5/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - 2.35 OZSTIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - MARKED "TIFFANY & CO." - 2.35 OZS - MEASURES APPROX. 7 1/4" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duhme & Co. Sterling Silver Round BowlMEG monogram, six large flutes with floral scroll mount on flared rim, collet foot. Duhme & Company, Cincinnati, OH. 19.8 ozt. , 10 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce boat and tray1936 Tiffany & Co. London sterling sauce boat, and small oval associated scalloped tray (NYC) each with original flannel storage bags 3.75" x 7" x 3.5", 5.75" x 8", 14.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Duhme & Co. Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling silver spoons with ornate scrolling designs. Marked: "Duhme & Co." CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 8.5" x W: 1.25" Total Weight: 128 Grams CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Blackington Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopSterling Silver Cheese Scoop. See pictures for condition. The weight is 41.7 grams. Art Nouveau, R. Blackington & Co., circa 1900 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopGorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese Scoopretailed by Bailey & Co., no monogram. 9 1/2 in. 2.22 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and Barbara Landon III, Wilmington, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING ENGLISH KING CHEESE SCOOPA Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop in the English King pattern by Tiffany & Co. The scoop measures 7 1/4 inches long weighs 2.85 troy ounces and is in nice condition. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Duhme & Co. Sterling Silver Engraved TeaspoonsEach spoon is 5-5/8" tall. Total weight of the 6 is 94 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO STERLING ICE SCOOPTiffany & Co. sterling silver ice scoop with pouch. 8.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIP STEVENS CO STERLING SILVER PLATES SET OF 8, 21 TR OZ. DIA 6 1/4"PHILLIP STEVENS CO STERLING SILVER PLATES SET OF 8, 21 TR OZ. DIA 6 1/4" Period monogram "ELG". Hors d'oeuvre size.2.6 tr oz each.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BALLPOINT PENTiffany & Company sterling silver ballpoint pen, lattice-patterned case, made in West Germany, accompanied by branded sleeve and box, pen: approx 4 5/8"l, 14.5 grams (inclusive of all materials) StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Tongs & Punch LadleLot includes S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling repousse silver 8.5" L ice tongs (5.05 ozt) and punch ladle (8.45 ozt). Largest is the ladle, approx 14.5" L and total of both approx 13.5 ozt. The ice tongs arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling 'Century' Serving UtensilsTiffany & Co sterling silver 'Century' pattern ice cream scoop and cheese plane.8.5" and 7.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed TrayTiffany & Co., Sterling Silver scroll footed tray with beaded rim inscribed "E.F.H." weighs 24.8 ounces, 14' X 10" X 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021REDLICH & CO STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYRedlich & Co American sterling silver round platter with reticulated flower design. Measures 14 7/8" wide, weighs 28.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsComprising: a solid pastry server, a forked fish server, 8 7/8"l, a cheese scoop, a small spoon and fork set, 6.5"l, approx. 11 t.o. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Serving DishJ.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling silver covered serving dish. Raised floral decoration. Good condition.12-¼” long . 8-⅞” wide. 28.7 ozt.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDuhme Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 8.75in Hammered with Gold Wash and Berry DesignUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Reeded Edge Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5.75in Custom MadeUS$10