Sold2015Coca Cola State Birds Festoon Advertising DisplayThis cardboard litho advertisement includes 5 pieces that string together and read "Drink Coca Cola - Extra Bright Refreshment", "48 State Birds", and "Can You Name Yours?". Two pieces feature a 3-D bSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA MAGNOLIA FESTOON 1939(5) Piece; litho cardboard and paper; framed; some edge roughness; minor paper lifting; overall 41 1/2" x 75 1/2"; VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold20161934 Coca-Cola Advertising Festoon.Shrunk wrapped onto a piece of cardboard. In very good condition with strong colors, mild fold marks and a few minor rubs. (Very Good Plus). Each: 42" x 17 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARDBOARD FESTOON 1951(5) pieces "Girls Heads" standing type; litho cardboard; original envelope torn; framed; a few minor scratches; (2) scroll tears or bends; overall 32" x 91", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SANTA CLAUS COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.These are all excellent graphical pieces that Coca-Cola put out for Christmas advertising. They are in nice displayable shape with the original easel backs still attached. Condition: (Good). Item DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Includes cups, cardboard holders, match safes. (Very Good). Largest : 27" x 5 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Coca-Cola 5-Piece Festoon.Strong colors remain on the two women featured along with the rest of the elements. There are a few tack holes on the pieces and some small nail holes, with some beds and color disruption which is mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VARIOUS COCA-COLA CARDBOARD FESTOON PIECES.All have pretty significant wear, water damage and bends. This lot is believed to be at least one incomplete festoon, if not various pieces of multiple festoons. Condition: (Poor). Item Dimensions: LaSee Sold Price
Sold20224-PIECE COCA-COLA FLORAL FESTOON.Nice four-piece cardboard festoon. Floral design. Excellent color. Not commonly found and missing only one end element. Condition: (Good). Item Dimensions: Largest: 25" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold20215 COLLECTIBLE COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECES5 COLLECTIBLE COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECES. SIGNS, MACHINE INSERTS, WALL DECORATIONS. ALL USED. ALL SIGNS SS PAINTED METAL. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Includes a welcome sign, booklets and other cardboard advertising pieces. (Very Good). Largest : 19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Vintage Coca-Cola Paper AdvertisingLot of Vintage Coca-Cola Paperwork. Lot includes (12) 1920s -1930s Paper bottle protectors, (5) Various advertising pieces, (1) Vintage photo of evolution of the coke bottle, (1) paper hat, (1) NOS AiSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Lot 1 cardboard/ 1 paper2-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Lot 1 cardboard/ 1 paper in wooden frame28" x 20" / 23 3/4" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Advertising Coca-Cola Framed Cardboard Lot 40"2-Piece Advertising Coca-Cola Framed Cardboard Lot 40" x 22 1/2" / 31 3/4" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5: COCA-COLA AIRCRAFT CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENTS.A nice collection of five C. 1940's military plane advertising signs from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: Each of these signs remain nice and display well. They each show light damage to the outer edges of theSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Coca-Cola Policeman Crossing Guard Large Cardboard Sign1956 Large Coca-Cola Policeman Crossing Guard Cardboard Advertising Sign. It measures 56.5" x 28". In nice condition with great color. some light spotting, corners and edges are good. It has been keptSee Sold Price
Sold20161956 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign shows an African-American boy holding a glass of Coca-Cola. It is shrunk wrapped onto a piece of foam board. There is some moderate soiling on the left hand side as well as discoloration, wrinkleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Please Serve Yourself Light Up Sign15.75" x 15.75" x 3.5"d 1950's working Coca Cola light up sign in excellent condition with bright colors and minor scuffs. The cardboard advertising on the inside has some small specks. Made by HanoveSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1944 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"For People on the Go". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, stainSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"The Pause that Refreshes". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"Refreshment Right out of the Bottle". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears,See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "CAMEO" 5-PIECE CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED WINDOW DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Coca-Cola 2 Convenient Sizes 3D Cardboard Advertising Store DisplayUS$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Now 12 Oz Cans Too! Cardboard Advertising Store DisplayUS$15