Sold2017Original Philip Morris Cigarette Advertising SignThis is an original Philip Morris Cigarette tin advertising sign from circa 1950. The sign shows wonderful raised graphics and lettering that reads "Call for Philip Morris / King-Size or Regular". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Philip Morris Metal Advertising SignOriginal Philip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign from Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, Missouri. Nice vintage sign ca 1940/50. "Call For Philip Morris" embossed lithograph sheet metal; Stout Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023STANDING WAITER ASHTRAYCutout wood, painted black, red, gold. (Similar to the Philip Morris cigarette advertising boy). 32 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Philip Morris Advertising Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marlboro Philip Morris Commander Cigarettes Advertising Store Display Clock.Vintage Marlboro & Philip Morris Commander Cigarettes Advertising Store Display Clock.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Philip Morris Merit Cigarette Advertising Clock with Union Label22"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marlboro & Philip Morris Cigarette Advert ThermometerMarlboro & Philip Morris Commander Cigarette Advertising Thermometer. 13 1/2 inches tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Tin Philip Morris / Marlboro ClockMid century tin Philip Morris / Marlboro cigarette advertising clock; measuring 11.5 in H x 28 in W x 3.75 in DSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Signed Philip Morris Bellhop Johnny English Blend Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Standee1950s, Signed by Robert (Bobby) Johnston on bottom left corner, Some bowing from moisture damage, Frame measures 30 1/2 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Call for Philip Morris Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign. C...Call for Philip Morris Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign. Circa 1940s. Vividly colored cardboard sign for Philip Morris cigarettes depicting its famous bellboy spokesman, Johnny Rovetini calling out tSee Sold Price
Sold20211950'S WRESTLING POSTER1950'S WRESTLING POSTER, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY. W/ PHILIP MORRIS CIGARETTE AD. 28 1/2 IN X 22 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold20181992 Marlboro Clock Advertising Sign992 Marlboro Clock Advertising Sign. This cigarette advertising clock is made by Philip Morris Inc displayed at convenience stores. Made of plastic and clock is battery operated. The colors are brightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Beverage and Tobacco Advertising TinsTen Beverage and Tobacco Advertising Tins Early 20th Century includes tins for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Philip Morris & Co. Cigarettes, Toddy, White House Green Tea, Cambridge Coffee, Luzianne CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Tobacco & Baking TinsA mix of antique and vintage tins. Includes Philip Morris & Co cigarette tin, J. G. Dills Cut Plug tin, Belwood smoking mixture tin, Revelation pipe tobacco tin, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Morris Advertising CabinetVictorian Philip Morris advertising cabinet with single door. "Philip Morris America's finest cigarettes 15cents" Dimensions:50.5" Height x 22" Width x 12" DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Tobacco Advertising Signs,Five Tobacco Advertising Signs, Mid 20th Century Pertaining to cigarettes, by various manufacturers, including: Philip Morris, L&M, Egyptian Dieties, Ohio Oil Company and Kool. A metal embossed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1907 Helmar Cigarettes Advertising PosterDescription: This lot includes a original Helmar Turkish Cigarette poster in it's original marked frame. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall good, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Duke’s Cameo Cigarettes Advertising Poster.Framed behind glass. Shows a finely dressed woman holding a card that says “Dukes Cameo cigarettesâ€. Sign has scattered wear and some touched up tears.Condition(Good - Very Good).Dimensions4See Sold Price
Sold2021Call For Philip Morris Cigarettes Metal SignCall For Philip Morris Cigarettes Metal Sign - Offered Without ReserveScreen print image of bell-boy logo and a burning cigarette on embossed tin, bright colors, appears to be near new condition by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Philip Morris Cigarettes Embossed Metal SignLarge Philip Morris Embossed Metal Sign but Stout Sign Co., measures 41" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Philip Morris Cigarettes Tin SignEmbossed Philip Morris Cigarettes Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Phillip Morris Cigarettes Advertising Cardboard StandeeAntique Phillip Morris Cigarettes Advertising Cardboard Standee. "Call for Phillip Morris Bellhop. No Cigarette Hangover Means More Cigarette Pleasure". Has discoloration on back. Front is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Morris Cigarettes Advertising Sign Stout SignIt is single sided 27" x 14.75". It has some light wear and surface scuffs. It is marked Stout Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raleigh Cigarettes Advertising PosterCardboard. In-house shipping available. Ships flat. Dimensions: 30 x 20See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Marlboro Filter Cigarettes.€100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'SUS$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898US$500
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1913 New York Central Lines Railroad International Live Stock Exposition Lithograph Poster SignUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceBugler Turkish Cigarette Tobacco PosterUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTERUS$1,000
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / BannerUS$1(1 bid)