Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, AmadeoAmedeo Modigliani "Portrait Of Jeanne Hebuterne” Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed and framed, verso stamped Duret, with certificate of authenticity/attribution from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam, HollandDimensions: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a ManAmedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a Man, tempera on paper, signed, verso stamped Palais Galerie, Paris, France, with certificate of authenticity from the Fine Art Company, Helsinki, Finland Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the right edge. Stamped FOIRE COMMERCIALE DE NANES / CHAMPE DE MARS / $ AD 15 Avril 1946 / 2425 with another illegibly stamped on verso. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)(Attributed): Portrait of a Woman, oil and tempera on paper, signed, verso marked with Duret Stamp and reference numbers, with certificate from Art Collectors Group, LuxemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a ManAmedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920) Manner of: Portrait of a Man, tempera on paper, signed, verso stamp of Exposition Permanente Palais Galerie, Paris and pencil signature. With certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani The Artist’s Wife 1918 LimitedAmedeo Modigliani Limited Edition Giclee Titled "The Artist’s Wife: 1918”. This Piece Is Facsimile Signed Which Means It Bears A Copy Of Modigliani’s Signature. Pencil Numbered From An Edition OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintageAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Girl with Braids c.1917 Fine ArtArtist Name: Amedeo Modigliani | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) Girl with Braids c.1917 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Portrait of a Woman, print, plate signed lower right, image 11"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884 - 1920): PORTRAITetching; signed in plate lower left; Condition: Heavy toning to paper. Frame with chips and slight joint separation; 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Oil/Canvas PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliano (1884-1920, Italian). 41 x 27 cm (16.25 x 10.75 inches) PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modigliani (After) - Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Amedeo Modigliani (After)Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper.PLATE: Plate #I.Edition size: 250.Signed and dedicated on the plate. Einaudi's blind stamp bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Oil PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a fauvist portrait with elongated neck and faced on red background. Signed modigliani on the upper left corner. Canvas surface is dented. Attributed to Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Naked Woman (After)US$250
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a naked woman (After)US$250
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a naked woman (After)US$250
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a naked woman (After)US$250
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a naked woman (After)US$250
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Man with a Woman (After)US$275