Sold2023A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for TwelveA Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, in the Rose Tiara Pattern. Comprising: 13 dinner knives; 16 dinner forks; 13 salad forks; 12 teaspoons; 3 lemonade spoons; 5 serving spoons; 2 ladSee Sold Price
Sold201828 PC Gorham Sterling "Lancaster Beaded Rose"Gorham 28 pieces of American sterling silver flatware in the Lancaster Beaded Rose pattern. Approx. weight 935 grams, excluding hollow handled knife. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the CokSee Sold Price
Sold202283 Pcs. Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling Flatware in83 pieces Gorham Rose Tiara pattern sterling silver flatware in a contemporary Chinoiserie fitted case. Flatware includes 10 dinner knives (9" L); 10 dinner forks (7 1/2" L); 24 salad forks (6 7/8" L)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling FlatwareThirty-two pieces of 20th century Gorham "Rose Tiara" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 8 four-piece place settings. Includes 8 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 8 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) AMERICAN STERLING ROSE PATTERN FLATWARE(lot of 12) American sterling silver flatware, assembled, all with rose/ floral patterns, makers include: Alvin Manufacturing Company, Baltimore Silversmiths (Schofield), Gorham Manufacturing Company,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Gorham, Wallace FlatwareSterling Silver Gorham, Wallace Flatware - (3)Gorham Buttercup Pattern Spoons, (3)Wallace Meadow Rose ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware PatternGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pattern 3 teaspoons, 12 shrimp forks, 7 butter knives, 12 salad forks, and one cake server. 25 troy oz. (plus cake server)See Sold Price
2023Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Chantilly Pattern Service 168 PiecesGorham Sterling Silver American Flatware Chantilly Pattern Service In Wood Case With Solid Brass Knobs and Handles Circa Late 19th Century Total Weight Of Sterling Silver(Without Dessert, Dinner,LunchSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.3 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 16.6 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 9.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 8.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware.Gorham Sterling silver flatware, "Fairfax" pattern, 67 pieces. (12 each of dinner forks, dinner knives, salad forks, butter knives, 16 teaspoons, 2 serving spoons and a ladle). (Approx. 65.03 ozt exclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham sterling silver flatware. Buttercup pattern. 63 pcs. With wood storage box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Etruscan" Sterling Flatware.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, "Etruscan" pattern, 62 pieces, monogrammed. (12 each of dinner forks, dinner knives, fish forks, 16 teaspoons, 8 serving pieces, carving knife and fork). (Approx. 51.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware, 26 Pieces.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, Strasbourg pattern. 4 Dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 4 salad forks, 5 teaspoons, 4 soup spoons, 3 assorted knives. 21.16 troy oz. excluding knives.See Sold Price
Sold201729 Pieces of Gorham "Jefferson" sterling flatware29 Pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Jefferson" pattern, monogrammed, 5 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 6 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, sugar spoon, meat fork, pie server, picklSee Sold Price
Sold2016(11) GORHAM STERLING PARIS & OTHER FLATWARE ITEMS(lot of 11) Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Paris" pattern and similar varied patterns, all monogrammed G: (1) fork, 7.75"l; (1) teaspoon, 5.75"l; (1) iced tea spoon, 7.5"l; (6) individual butter spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 1897 Strasbourg PatternGorham Sterling Silver Flatware 1897 Strasbourg Pattern (55) Pieces: Service for (12) includes the following pieces: (12) Butter Knives, (12) Dinner Forks, (12) Spoons, (12) Salad Forks, (2) SpreadersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Mythologique" Sterling Silver Flatware186 Pieces of Gorham "Mythologique" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1894 by Florent Antoine Heller (1840-1904), Providence, Rhode Island, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set ChantillyGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Chantilly pattern 200 pieces. Monogrammed "C". (12) dinner forks, (15) lunch forks, (15) salad forks, (12) fruit spoons, (15) cold soup spoons, (15) butter knives,See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc HHWS Custom Made 8 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose By Gorham Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSea Sculpture by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 3/4" Vintage FlatwareUS$10
May 19Neely Auction128 Pieces Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Melrose" pattern. 12 pieces of each: teaspoons x 24,US$2,000(5 bids)