Sold2022Large French Bronze & Crystal ChandelierFrench bronze and crystal 12-light Marie Antoinette style chandelier, circa 1900. [66" H x 36" Diam.]. Several crystals replaced; needs re-wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Bronze ChandelierAn Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelier20th centuryThe ten-arm, ten-light chandelier with cast-bronze details and satin glass flame-style shades, electrified27" H x 25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Large French Bronze Chandelier 27-Light19th C. Large French Bronze Chandelier 27-Light. H 45" x W 47"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Bronze Chandelier, Gold Washedfinish with heavy cut prisms, 16 lights, rewired to UL STANDARDS, 38 h cx 32 w, 770 Collection :NO RESERVES ON ALL ITEMS IN SALE!See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Bronze ChandelierDescription - A large French bronze chandelier. Dimensions - 60" x 54" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Large French Figural Bronze Chandelier 8-LightLarge French Figural Bronze Chandelier. 19th C. 8-Light. 40" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FRENCH BRONZE & ALABASTER CHANDELIERLarge, late 19th or early 20th century French dore bronze 12 light alabaster chandelier. Measures 38"X38"X38". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offereSee Sold Price
Sold20213-ARM FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIER CIRCA 1900A three arm French bronze chandelier circa 1900. Having four lights, glass globes and rope design. Ht: 35" Wd: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 20-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIERLARGE FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE CHANDELIER WITH FOLIATE & FLOWERS - 32" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIERLARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER. FROM THE ESTATE OF ROY HOFHEINZ. Height: 53 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 32See Sold Price
Sold2023French D'ore Bronze Chandelier, Ca. 1900, H 15.5" Dia. 12.5"French D'ore Bronze Chandelier, Ca. 1900, H 15.5" Dia. 12.5" | Having four scrolling leaf arms. Electrified. Circa 20th century. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Style Bronze & Glass ChandelierLarge Late 20th Century French Style Bronze & Glass Chandelier. Depicting winged maidens, stained glass domes. From a beautiful Palm Beach mansion. Measures approx. - 65" high x 41" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French large bronze chandelierAntique French large bronze chandelier. 37” H x 32” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE DOME CHANDELIERLarge French bronze dome hall chandelier, circa 1930, with three sockets and a frosted etched glass dome shade. 36"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
2023LARGE FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL BEADED CHANDELIER ATTRIBUTED TO BAGUES C 1940 HAVING TWELVE CANDLESLarge French bronze and crystal beaded chandelier attributed to Bagues C 1940 having twelve candles with floral appliques. Ht: 82" Wd: 56"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique French Gilt Bronze Hotel Chandelier with CherubsLarge antique French gilt bronze hotel chandelier with cherubs. As found, totally complete, needs to be cleaned and rewired. Measures 27 5/8"W x 42"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 20th C. French Bronze & Alabaster ChandelierLarge 20th C. French GRAY Colored Bronze & Alabaster Chandelier. Depicting 9 winged maidens, beautiful intricate design throughout chandelier. Measures - 36" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019French 8-Branch Cast Bronze Chandelier, C. 1900French 8-arm cast bronze chandelier, electrified, circa 1900. [Drop: 24 1/2 inches: Across arms: 25 inches]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Antique Bronze Three-Arm Chandelier, circa 1900,French Antique Bronze Three-Arm Chandelier, circa 1900, Diameter: 26" Height: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire-Style Bronze Waterfall ChandelierLarge French Empire-Style Bronze Waterfall Chandelier with 18 lights, mid-20th c., with Medusa Gorgon Reliefs and Imperial Eagles. [DBRO7060] (TC) Dimensions: 45" H x 34" outer diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PAIR BRONZE CRYSTAL GIRANDOLES 1910A large and elaborate pair of French bronze and crystal girandoles with tear drop prisms circa 1910. Ht: 38" Width: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C French Figural Gilt Bronze ChandelierLarge 19th C French Figural Gilt Bronze Chandelier. Measures H 44" x W 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze Six (6) Arm ChandelierAn elaborate French gilt bronze Six (6) arm chandelier decorated with flowing florals, leaves and white milk glass flowers. Dimensions: 21"height and 20" diameterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Bronze Alabaster Figural Chandelier, 6-lightsUS$9,000
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLarge French Art Nouveau Empire Caryatids Gilt Bronze Etched & Glass ChandelierUS$4,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed ColletUS$4,500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Style French Gilded Bronze Twist Extensions 3 Arm ChandelierUS$1,300
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze ClockUS$1,500(2 bids)