Sold2016RENE DROUET WROUGHT IRON SIDE TABLE C.1940A very good Rene Drouet wrought iron and bronze side table having inset marble top over decorated apron circa 1940. Supported on stylized cabriole brass legs with shaped stretcher. Ht: 23" Dia: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SIDE TABLE MARBLE TOP CABRIOLE LEGS 1900A Continental bronze side table having marble top supported on cabriole legs with silvered bronze satyr decoration and hoof feet circa 1900. Ht: 18" Width: 23" Depth: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Side TableAntique Louis XV/XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Side Table, Breche d'Alep marble inset top, cabriole legs, stretcher shelf, h. 28 1/4 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze-Mounted Mahogany and Parquetry Side TablesPair of Louis XV-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany and Parquetry Side Tables, marble top above three drawers, stretcher shelf, cabriole legs, h. 31 in., w. 14 in., d. 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARBLE TOP BRONZE SIDE TABLE FAUX BAMBOO 1940A marble top bronze side table having faux bamboo legs circa 1940. Ht: 22.75" Dia: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted SideA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Tables each having an oval marble top above the conforming frieze, raised on cabriole legs ending in sabots. Height 29 1/2 x width 36 1/2 x depth 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style marble-top side tables, with bronze dore mounts, rising on cabriole legs, approx 28.5"h, 22"w, 22"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style marble-top side tables, with bronze dore mounts, medial shelf, rising on cabriole legs, (one) with restoration to marble top, approx 29.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Table* A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Table late 19th/early 20th century having a rectangular marble inset top with rounded corners, raised on cabriole legs. Height 21 1/2 x width 27 x depth 20See Sold Price
Sold2024PR, LOUIS XV STYLE ROUND MARBLE TOP ORMOLU TABLESFrench, early 20th century. Pair of Louis XV style red and white marble top walnut veneer side tables, with bronze mounts, and raised on cabriole legs with sabots, apparently unmarked. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bach, Marble Top Side TableOscar Bach, Marble Top Side Tablecirca 1920-30, oval inset mottled grey/salmon top, patinated bronze base with four cabriole legs with shield form knees on pad feet, cross stretcher, appears unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE SIDE TABLESThe serpentine Sienna marble tops with gilt brass and bronze mounts, above two serpentine drawers raised on cabriole legs terminating in ormolu sabots. Height 30" & 29 1/4" Tops 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Provincial Louis XV-Style Oak Side TableProvincial Louis XV-Style Oak Side Table , shaped marble top, cabriole legs , h. 26 1/2 in., w. 21 1/2 in., d. 16 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Side Tables, having white marblePair of Louis XV Style Side Tables, having white marble tops and cabriole legs, height 26 1/2 inches, diameter 24 inches. Provenance: Waterfront Estate, Stamford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE SIDE TABLES MARBLE TOPS 1970A pair of bronze side tables with marble tops supported on reeded legs with X-form stretcher circa 1970. Ht: 14.5" Width: 15" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Pied de Biche Side TableProvincial Louis XV-Style Pied de Biche Side Table , later marble top, single drawer, scroll skirt, cabriole legs , h. 28 in., w. 36 1/2 in., d. 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Floral Gilt & Marble Top Side TableFrench Floral Gilt & Marble Top Side Table, cabriole legs. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, Florida. Built in 1925.Size: 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 27 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com foSee Sold Price
Sold2016TURN OF THE CENTURY BRONZE SIDE TABLEA turn of the century bronze side table having marble top and supported on decorated legs. Ht: 27" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Giltwood Louis XV Side TableA vintage hand carved giltwood Louis XV side table with rose colored marble top raised on cabriole legs. Very nice carving and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved polychrome side table,Carved polychrome side table, the scalloped faux marble top raised on four cabriole legs with shell motif to knee on pad feet. 14"H x 22.25" Dia., Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Carved Walnut Side TableFrench Provincial Carved Walnut Side Table, likely 19th c., rouge marble top, fluted acanthine frieze, cabriole legs, hoof feet, h. 29 1/2 in., w. 24 in., d. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Marble Top Inlaid ChestLouis XV Style Marble Top Inlaid Chest, along with three drawer marble top side table, each with cabriole legs, height 37 1/4 inches, top 23x49"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XV style side table, early 20th c., having shaped marble top, rising on cabriole legs, joined by medial shelf, ending on sabots, split to marble at corner, approx 29.75"h, 27.5"w, 19"d StSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH TRANSITIONAL STYLE MARBLE-TOP INLAID MAHOGANY SIDE TABLESUS$300
1 day LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Hollywood Regency, Coffee Table, Black Wood, BronzeUS$4,000