Sold2022Paul Suttman (American, 1933-1993) Sculptural Vessel, USA, 1958Paul Suttman (American, 1933-1993) Sculptural Vessel, USA, 1958 Hand-formed stonewareUnmarked (H; 22, W: 16, D: 12 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso Large Murano Sculptural vessel with pierced holes retains original labelArchimede Seguso Large Murano Sculptural vessel with pierced holes retains original labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nakamura Sculptural VesselSculptural glazed ceramic vessel with cut perforations by Nakamura. Underside and side of base incised with Nakamura.See Sold Price
Sold2019MICHAEL BAUERMEISTER (B.1957) SCULPTURAL VESSELLarge hewn wood sculptural vessel, signed underfoot Bauermeister (Michael Bauermeister, Indiana, b.1957), dated 2002, tapered form, approx 63.25"h, 18.5"diam**Provenance: a fine San Antonio estate** SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masuo Ojima (B. 1949) Studio Pottery Sculptural VesselMasuo Ojima (Japanese/American, B. 1949) Studio Pottery Sculptural Vessel, signed. Size: 9'' x 12'' x 12'' (23 x 30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024KEN EASTMAN (B.1960) SLAB-BUILT CERAMIC SCULPTURAL VESSELContemporary studio art pottery vessel, signed underfoot Eastman (Kenneth C. Eastman, English, b.1960), dated [19]94, approx 10"h, 9.5"w, 8.5"d, 10.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN EASTMAN (B.1960) SLAB-BUILT CERAMIC SCULPTURAL VESSELContemporary studio art pottery vessel, signed underfoot Eastman (Kenneth C. Eastman, English, b.1960), dated [19]94, approx 11"h, 10"diam, 10.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Clayton pate de verre art glass with copper sculptural vessel. Excellent condition. MeasuresKeith Clayton pate de verre art glass with copper sculptural vessel. Excellent condition. Measures 8" dia. x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculptural VesselBronze sculptural vessel, with a bird finial. [8 1/4 x 5 x 8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Showa Sculptural VesselA Japanese bronze sculptural vessel, Showa period, 1926-1989. Freeform vessel / vase with curving handle. Iron red and bronzed patina. Measures 7.5" high, 4.25" wide, 2.5" deep. SEARCH TERM: Bronze ScSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Artisan Made Copper Wire Sculptural Vessels2 Artisan Made Signed Copper Heavy Wire Sculptural Vessels with Decorative Lids with Asian Motif. Larger measures 20 inches x 9 inches in diameter and weighs about 10 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beate Kuhn, 2 sculptural VesselsBeate Kuhn 2 sculptural vessels. Porcelain. Polychrome decor. Head-like vessels assembled from 2 cup-like forms with applied elements. H. 6.5 and 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Biomorphic sculptural vessels(lot of 3) Biomorphic sculptural vessels, one with a vintage Sutton label, the others unsigned, largest: 13.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Powell (American 1951-2019) Reptilian VaseStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) blown art glass sculptural vessel or giant bottle. Large colorful reptilian blown art glass sculptural vase. Ribbed and variegated colored glass composition in a tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Akio Takamori ''Spilling Over'' (Envelope Vessel) 1990'sAkio Takamori (1950-2017 Japanese) ''Spilling Over'' (Envelope Vessel) 1990's Ceramic 23''x19''x9''. Museum quality head form sculptural vessel. Signed on side. It has a slight hairline crack on mid vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly b.1941 Sea Form Art Glass Vase VesselDale Chihuly (American, born 1941). Hand blown studio art glass sculptural vessel. Featuring a teal blue sea form body with a ribbon motif and amber accents. Artist signature on side. Marked PP 98 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Colima Redware Dog Effigy w/ 2 Heads!Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A delightful sculptural vessel in traditional dog form but with 2 heads and 2 tails, their faces caught in a playful expression as they shareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Dillingham (American, 1952-1993)Earthenware and gold leaf sculptural vessel incorporating refired shards. Incised signature to base: Dillingham, Sept. 84-3. Small chip to mouth, small ding to shoulder. Approx. 14" H, 14" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Kottler ''What Happens to Flesh Color?'' CornHoward Kottler (1930-1989 Washington) ''What Happens to Flesh Color?'' Corn Cob Vessel Stoneware 19''x9''. Impressive early sculptural vessel with newspaper impression. Incised mark on bottom. A few mSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Kathy Elliot & Ben Edols Glass SculpturesKathy Elliot (Australian, 20th/21st c) and Benjamin Edols (Australian, 20th/21st c). Two glass sculptural vessels. Each inscribed with both names and the city along the lower edge. The red vesseldatedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC EBERLE, NASISSE, DELLER CERAMIC VESSELSGroup of three American studio ceramic vessels comprising Harris Deller (American/Illinois, New York, born 1947) large sculptural vessel, signed underneath (h. 13.75", w. 20.5"), Andy Nasisse (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREA GILL Large vesselANDREA GILL (b. 1948) Large sculptural vessel, Alfred, NY, 1978 Glazed earthenware Signed and dated 22 1/4" x 10" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 3 Carlo Moretti SATINATO Vessels & 1 Fratelli Toso Vessel, MuranoUS$250
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Vases / Vessels; Fratelli Toso, G. Campanella & Co...US$150