Sold202317th to 18th C. Tibetan Je Tsongkhapa BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting Je Tsongkhapa, the main guru of the Yellow Hat school of Tibetan Buddhism, wearing a yellow stone ring hat while seated on a double lotus throne in the vajra poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tibetan Painted Thangka: TsongkhapaAntique Tibetan Painted Thangka: TsongkhapaAntique Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting Tsongkhapa and his two great disciples seated on floating chairs above a temple complex with offerings and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BUDDHISM JE TSONGKHAPA STATUE18th Century; High:7.75 inch; Width: 4.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIBET TIBETAN BRONZE JE TSONGKHAPA BUDDHA STATUE20th Century; High: 8.5 inch; Width: 5.1 inch; Long: 3.6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE TIBETAN LAMA TSONG FIGUREStamped to underside. Gilt bronze figure of Tibetan Buddhism Je Tsongkhapa Master guru Lama Buddha. Inscription etched to backside. Dimensions: H 10" x W 7" x D 6.25" Condition: Wear includes, marks aSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF TSONGKHAPATIBETAN EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF TSONGKHAPA. H. 150 cm. W. 75 cm.Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sino-Tibetan 'Tsongkhapa' Thangka, 19thC, 66 x 115 cmA Sino-Tibetan 'Tsongkhapa' Thangka, 19thC, 66 x 115 cmA Sino-Tibetan 'Tsongkhapa' Thangka, 19thC, 66 x 115 cmFramed Dimensions: 87,5 x 136,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALAI LAMA SIGNED PHOTO.A 10x8 inch photo signed by The Dalai Lama. The Dalai Lama is a monk of the Gelug or Yellow Hat school of Tibetan Buddhism, the newest of the schools of Tibetan Buddhismfounded by Je Tsongkhapa. The 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A TIBETAN THANGKA IN FIGURE OF TSONGKHAPA PAINTED ON20th Century, High: 15.00 inch; Width: 11.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILDED BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHIST STATUE OF JE TSONGKHAPA19th Century; High: 8.00 inch,High: 4.20 inch; Long: 5.80 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Je Tsongkhapa Embroidered Thangka, 54x29Je Tsongkhapa Embroidered Thangka, 54x29See Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHAA finely carved Tibetan Buddha; this sculpture is believed to be modeled after a Gelug Buddha; Gelug is the newest of the schools of Tibetan Buddhism, which was founded by Je Tsongkhapa (1358-1419);H:See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHAA finely carved Tibetan Buddha; this sculpture is believed to be modeled after a Gelug Buddha; Gelug is the newest of the schools of Tibetan Buddhism , which was founded by Je Tsongkhapa.H:7 W:4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN THANGKA, 18th centurySeated figure with attendants Opaque pigment on fabric h. 28-1/4 w. 25 in. Depicting a seated white-skinned teacher figure, possibly Padmasambhava or Tsongkhapa, wearing a cap, holding a lotus in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18th c) TIBETAN THANGKATsongkhapa" pigment on canvas laid to paperboard. 28 x 24 inches (overall including frame) Condition: Wear to pigment Temp No 6407See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of the Gelugpa Refuge TreeA thangka of Tsongkhapa and the Gelugpa Refuge Tree, Tibet, 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Verso inscribed with three symbols of tantric sounds. Size: 34'' x 24'', 86 x 61 cm (image); 57'' x 39'',See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024TIBETAN 'FIELD OF ACCUMULATION' THANGKATibetan pigment on canvas Thangka, depicting a Gelugpa style 'Field of Accumulation scene', centering the Tibetan monk Tsongkhapa wearing a pointed yellow cap and a patchwork robe, surrounded by tiersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan ThangkaChina, late Ming period, 15th C., Tibetan Thangka, gold and color painting of Manjushri Buddhisattra of Wisdom, White Tara and Sakyamuni Buddha on silk, in a gold leaf frame. Height 68 1/3 in., WidthSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A THANGKA OF JE TSONGKHAPA AND 18 EPISODES FROM HIS LIFE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, US$2,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120US$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750