Sold2024Austrian bronze & onyx desk set, bronze figure signed A. Ruff mounted on onyx base with 2 bronzeAustrian bronze & onyx desk set, bronze figure signed A. Ruff mounted on onyx base with 2 bronze inkwells & carved out pen tray, 19.5" wide, 11.25" deep, height is 9",See Sold Price
2019Late 19th C. 6 Pc. French Louis XVI Style Gilt BronzeLate 19th C. 6 Pc. French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Inkwell Set Signed Rambaud Ste. And Foundry Susse Freres, Circa 1880. The inkwell measures H: 7" W: 20" D: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Pen Tray & Inkwell Set c1920Heintz Sterling on Bronze Pen Tray & Inkwell Set c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. Pen tray 9.5" x 4". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed "Mene" Bronze Double Inkwell SetBeautiful greyhound adorns this signed "Mene", bronze double inkwell statue. Piece measures 7 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau 19C Antique Gilt Bronze Inkwell19th Century art nouveau two sided bronze inkwell desk set stand. Features a center surface and dual inkwells with hinged tops. Ornate raised leaf and seed motif and a gilt plated surface. Signed by mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) InkwellCarl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) Bronze inkwell with German Shepard and alabaster base with pen rest. Inscribed and dated 1 April 1890/1915.Signed C. Kauba reverse.Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INKWELL WITH BRONZE LIONS BY ANDOR RUFFAn antique black marble inkwell. The inkwell is adorned with a pair of figures of a lion and a lioness on a base by Andor Ruff, Hungarian, 1885 to 1951. Signed on the base. Marked, Made in Austria, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INKWELL WITH BRONZE LIONS BY ANDOR RUFFAn antique black marble inkwell. The inkwell is adorned with a pair of figures of a lion and a lioness on a base by Andor Ruff, Hungarian, 1885 to 1951. Signed on the base. Marked, Made in Austria, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023K&O Co Bronze 3 Piece Desk Set c1910K&O Co Bronze 3 Piece Desk Set c1910. Signed. Worn original patina. Inkwell 7"w x 6.25"w x 2.5"h. Calendar frame 5"h x 5"w x 1"d. Rolling blotter 5.5" x 3"w x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: Victorian Inkwell Sets, Pawfoot Onyx Box, etcThe larger bronze inkwell sits inside a stand resembling a pair of Griffins. The underside of the stand is signed, "WT & S", for William Tonks and Sons. The smaller inkwell set is a double inkwell staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Desk Set by Jennings BrothersJennings Brothers Gilt Bronze Desk Set signed JB and numbered. Desk Set includes Letter holder, inkwell (lid not attached), stamp box and blotter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Signed Egyptian Marble and Bronze Four Piece Desk SetA fine Egyptian marble and bronze four piece desk set. Includes a central marble slab with two inkwells and a deftly rendered bronze eagle. Also includes a marble and brass letter opener, a marble bloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Inkstand with Deer Figures, c. 1900Bronze with patina, iron, wood Austria, around 1900 Set consisting of a tray with inkwell and a rocker blotter The rocker blotter signed ‘F. O. Klav’ Each with a sculpturally crafted deer with magSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts &Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts & crafts, calender letter holder, inkwell, tray, board corners & ink blotter, inkwell & letter holder signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Pine Cone pattern desk set.Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Pine Cone pattern desk set. Two bookends, two blotter ends, letter holder, pen tray, covered inkwell. All signed and numbered on bases. Wear to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany 3Pc Desk Set Bronze -Rare Cigarette Box3-piece bronze Grapevine pattern desk items each signed Tiffany Studios New York - hard to find cigarette and match box #965, large inkwell #844 (insert with flake at rim); pen tray #1004 (crack in glSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Austrian Bronze Art Deco Desk Set,with harlequins and jester, includes lamp, double inkwell, blotter and letter opener, carved faces, circa 1920, artist signed.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Office Desk SETThree desk accessories from the Tiffany Studios Zodiac series. Features blotter ends (988), inkwell (842), and memo / note pad holder / cover (1090). All signed Tiffany Studios New York. All in good oSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc. French Figural Bronze Inkwell Set, 19th C.3 Pc. French Figural Bronze Inkwell Set, 19th C. The center piece measures H: 4 1/4" W: 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20186 Pc. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Inkwell Set6 Pc. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Inkwell Set. They measure from 1/2" H to 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3)pc FRENCH ENAMEL CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE INKWELL SETFRENCH ENAMELED CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE INKWELL WITH (Pr) CANDLE STICKS - 8" x 4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Victorian Gilt Bronze Inkwell SetDescription: This lot includes a gilt cast bronze inkwell set from the 19th century. Marked on the bottom, see photos. Condition: Minor expected Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Inkwell Set In Shape Of A Ship.On a marble base. Ship has a shell bottom with brass sail and brass construction. Milkglass ink wells are missing their tops. Condition (Excellent). Size 9 -1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French gilt bronze inkwell, signedAntique French gilt bronze inkwell, signed. 6 7/8 H x 12 1/2 W x 5 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Clodion Onyx Figural Bronze Clock Set, SignedUS$25,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)US$1,100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock SetUS$25,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanted Harmony - Milo's Wood Nymph Candleholder Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Set - 15" x 6"US$350
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed L. MALPASS & Bronze Clock SetUS$8,000
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Jean Debut Eros and Psyche Greek Mythology Venus Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$300