Sold2022PAIR OF AMERICAN PORTRAITS.Second quarter 19th century, pastel on paper. Husband and wife, she wears a pink bonnet. Slight surface wear. Period grain painted frames with old, if not original, glass. 16.5"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF DRAWINGS BY JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICANA PAIR OF DRAWINGS BY JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946) comprising of two drawings, a) Study of a Female in Pink, graphite and pastel on paper, 17 x 11 cm (6 3/4 x 4 3/8 in.), with J. Stella/JML ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Story(South Carolina, born 1953) Pastel on paper titled, Pink Transitions. Signed lower right and with gallery card on verso. H8 1/2" W11" (without mat and frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022DONNA MARXER (1934-2019) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMixed ink and pastel on paper. Titled "Pink Sky" and signed lower right of composition. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 25", (Sight) H 24" x W 17" Condition: Artwork, matting and wooden frame in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Émile Schuffenecker; French Impressionist PastelPastel on paper. Girl in Pink Dress. Faintly signed at lower right with artist's cypher; 13in. X 13in.(image size), 24in. X 24in.(framed)Original framing and label affixed to reverse. Obtained from H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Tiffany pink Pastel luncheon plates, 8 1/2", signedPair pink Tiffany Pastel luncheon plates measuring 8 1/2 inches across, each signed L.C.Tiffany-Favrile beneath. Strong color and crisp opal pinwheel design. Slight scallop edging. Excellent beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 38 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled pastel on paper 24 x 19 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - BarnLot 136 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Barn pastel on paper sight: 9 3/8 x 12 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Touchton (American, B. 1952), "Clamshell Harbor", 1985, acrylic on paper, pastel blue and pinkJim Touchton (American, B. 1952), "Clamshell Harbor", 1985, acrylic on paper, pastel blue and pink sky above five vessels anchored in harbor, signed lower right, framed and matted behind glass, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Block, Victoria - ForêtBlock, Victoria (XX-XXI) Forêt Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Block Dimension (PO): 30" x 44" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 111.8 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Lovejoy (American, b. 1943) #8 Reina 360, Havana 2000, and #11 Reina 360, Havana 2000 (a pair)Tim Lovejoy (American, b. 1943) #8 Reina 360, Havana 2000, and #11 Reina 360, Havana 2000 (a pair) pastel on paper 20 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and CatheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Pastel Pink Rose Quartz Pair 40.88 CT FlawlessNatural Rose Quartz (AAA Grade) TOTAL WEIGHT : 40.88cts SHAPE : Oval Cabochon SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 21.00 x 15.00 mm QUANTITY : 2 pieces (Perfect Matching Pair) COLOR : Pastel Pink AAA COLOR CLARITY :See Sold Price
Sold2023Noemi Paviglianiti - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 85 Noemi Paviglianiti (XX/XXI) Untitled (Landscape) pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 27 x 38 inches frame dimensions: 33 3/4 x 44 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Pastel Pink Rose Quartz Pair - FlawlessNatural Rose Quartz (AAA Grade) TOTAL WEIGHT : 35.00cts SHAPE : Oval Cabochon SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 22.00 x 14.50 mm QUANTITY : 2 pieces (Perfect Matching Pair) COLOR : Pastel Pink AAA COLOR CLARITY :See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Pastel Pink Rose Quartz Pair 39.31 CT FlawlessNatural Rose Quartz (AAA Grade) TOTAL WEIGHT : 39.31cts SHAPE : Oval Cabochon SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 21.00 x 15.00 mm QUANTITY : 2 pieces (Perfect Matching Pair) COLOR : Pastel Pink AAA COLOR CLARITY :See Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Pastel Pink Rose Quartz Pair - FlawlessNatural Rose Quartz (AAA Grade) TOTAL WEIGHT : 29.21 cts SHAPE : Oval Cabochon SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 19.50 x 13.0 mm QUANTITY : 2 pieces (Perfect Matching Pair) COLOR : Pastel Pink AAA COLOR CLARITY :See Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Pastel Pink Rose Quartz Pair - FlawlessNatural Rose Quartz (AAA Grade) TOTAL WEIGHT : 28.48 cts SHAPE : Oval Cabochon SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 18.00 x 13.00 mm QUANTITY : 2 pieces (Perfect Matching Pair) COLOR : Pastel Pink AAA COLOR CLARITY :See Sold Price
Sold2016ROOKWOOD POTTERY CANDLESTICKS & BOWL EARLY 20TH C.ROOKWOOD POTTERY CANDLESTICKS & BOWL, EARLY 20TH C., 3 PIECES, H 6 1/2", DIA 7 3/4":Includes a pair of pastel pink to grey candlesticks, impressed number 1192, and marked for 1920 and 1921. Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.H. Herrin Mountain Goats Pastel on Paper DrawingA M.H. Herrin (American, b. 1897) pastel on paper drawing depicting a pair of mountain goats climbing a stony path with a view of a mountain in the background. Unsigned. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carolyn Bunch - Untitled (Portrait)Lot 120 Carolyn Bunch American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait) pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 16 x 13 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, man & woman, unsigned, pastel on paper laid down on cardboardUS$150
3 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCChopard Happy Diamonds 18K Yellow Gold Floating Diamond Heart EarringsUS$7,000
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersCasato 18K Yellow Gold 0.10ct Diamond and Pink Chalcedony Drop Earrings 200470US$600
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showingUS$300(1 bid)