Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1954 Acrobat and Clown Color Lithograph FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "La Comedie Humaine 30.1.54 III". 1954 Color Lithograph on wove paper after the crayon drawing. Dated in the plate, upper right. Lithography executed by Mourlot. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Signed Two Acrobats With a DogPABLO PICASSO'S SIGNED "TWO ACROBATS WITH A DOG", 1905 PRINT. This treasured piece of artistic heritage, originating from the extraordinary talent of the legendary Spanish artist Pablo Picasso, we preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Arlequines Harlequins Acrobats LandscapeThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and male landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Signed Two Acrobats With a DogPABLO PICASSO'S SIGNED "TWO ACROBATS WITH A DOG", 1905 PRINT. This treasured piece of artistic heritage, originating from the extraordinary talent of the legendary Spanish artist Pablo Picasso, we preSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER PABLO PICASSO "CLOWN & THE ACROBAT" LITHOAFTER PABLO PICASSO "CLOWN AND THE ACROBAT" LITHO. YEAR: SEPT 15 1954. LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. PRINTER: MOURLOT FRERES: PARIS, FRANCE. CATALOG: VERVE VOL. VII; NO 29 & 30. MINT CONDITION. THESESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) The Acrobat PaintingPablo Picasso (1881-1973) The Acrobat Painting. Appropriation of the work Acrobat by Picasso, sold in the manner and style of the artist. Frame Size: 20 x 24 Painting Size: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish harlequin Acrobats landscape Monet Van Gogh era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas.The illustration depicts a figure Arlequin and Son landscape in the famous Rose period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) was a Spanish paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Silkscreen Signed 11/175 COASilkscreen print on paper. Featuring print of Cheval mourant entouré d'une famille de saltimbanques (Dying horse surrounded by a family of acrobats). Signature to the top right corner. Inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Pencil-Signed Lithograph: Clown & AcrobatPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) Pencil-Signed Lithograph: Clown & Acrobat II. Professionally matted & framed. Measures 24 x 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PICASSO "FAMILLE DES SALTIMBANQUES" ETCHINGAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), "Famille des Saltimbanques", circa 1950, depicting a family of acrobats with their dog, etching on Japon nacre paper, signed lower left, and edition H.C. lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, Clowne et acrobatePablo Picasso, Clowne et acrobate (Clown and Acrobat) / One Plate, from Verve Nos 29-30, 1954Artist:Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Title:Clowne et acrobate (Clown and Acrobat) / One Plate, from Verve NosSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Sheet is numbered 54 lower left, and has PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Unsigned. Ref: Bloch 163; Baer 316. Etching on Laid Paper (ed. of 260See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso The Acrobat Custom Framed Print Multi-Color Surrealism Art 21in x 19inUS$10
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)US$2,300(8 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$6,400(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paperUS$80,000
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)US$925(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899US$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$800(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,800(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)