Sold2020Japanese Porcelain Enameled Platter Serving TrayJapanese Porcelain Enameled Platter Serving Tray Approximately 12 9/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF JAPANESE PRESENTATION GIFTSA.L. Burridge to Winthrop Including: 25th Anniversary sterling silver saucers, (4) enameled trays and a porcelain pot. 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (largest box) Condition: Good Temp No 6107See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Imari Serving DishChinese Japanese Porcelain Ceramic Serving Server Tray Imari Pattern Floral Motif Kakuzara Early 19th Century Hand Painted Enameled White External Background Blue Flowers Blue Round Rim on Bottom 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN Late 19th CenturyTWO PIECES OF JAPANESE PORCELAINLate 19th Century1) Square trivet inset with inset cloisonné enameled decoration. Signed. 5” x 5”.2) Small tray with dragon decoration at interior centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Various Asian ArticlesComprising: 1.) Chinese porcelain lamp applied and glazed with hawthorn branches. [15" H]. 2.) Japanese lacquered small circular tray. [12" Dia]. Damaged. 3.) Pierced and enameled metal censer with ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FISH BOWLLikely Meiji period, decorated in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels of copper red, gilt, and other colors, the interior with koi and birds among prunus sprigs and other flowers, the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BRONZE-MOUNTED ENAMELED PORCELAIN TRAYGerman enameled porcelain tray with bronze mount, approx 1"h, 21.5"l, 17.5"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Porcelain TrayA large Japanese porcelain tray having a scalloped edge with ikebana central design and dragon and phoenix border. Signed with six characters. 11in x 15-1/4in. Provenance: From the collection of a dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain trayChinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain tray, Qing Dynasty (likely 19th c.), polychrome enamel, figural scene, 1"h x 11"l x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Enameled Porcelain Bucket日本粉彩人物瓷水桶 Japanese large porcelain bucket; featuring gilt drawings of women in kimono on body; W: 26.5 cm, H: 52 cm, 7000 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Japanese Enameled Porcelain PlatterFine Japanese Enameled Porcelain Platter. Signed on reverse. 14 inches X 10.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese enameled porcelain koro and cover, EdoA Japanese enameled porcelain koro and cover. Edo period. Decorated in Kakiemon style, with archaic handles and cushion-form body balanced upon four legs, the cover topped with the figure of a kirin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique Japanese Enameled Porcelain PlatesFour antique Japanese famille verte enameled porcelain blue and white dragon plates with gilt detail, with wood display stand, each with artist mark to base; overall good condition; each plate H 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Porcelain Tray. Condition: good withAntique Japanese Porcelain Tray. Condition: good with only minor normal wear. No Cracks or chips. 16 3/4" x 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, 18"DIAMJapanese porcelain charger, polychrome enameled ornamentation, depicting figures in a courtyard, latticework border, parcel gilt accents, honorific mark underfoot, approx 18"diam, 7.75lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldA Japanese Enameled Porcelain ChargerA Japanese Enameled Porcelain Charger 20th Century Diameter 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Dr. Devon Hoover, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Handpainted and Enameled Porcelain TrayPorcelain tray. Enameled and painted with Flying Geese. Marked at underside; 6.75in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Japanese Taisho Enameled Porcelain VaseJapanese Taisho enameled porcelain vase, decorated with flowers, figures & landscapes. Double shishi handles. 17.5 inch H; 12 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of hand painted porcelain vase. Double handled. Decorated with birds amongst flowers and foliage. Signed with six character mark at the underside; 6in.H. x 3.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGERJAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 12":Bird and floral reserve within a puce border and three floral reserves; 20th century. For a high resolution photo CLICSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Pieces of Japanese Enameled Porcelainporcelain cup and saucer set, finely enamel and gilt decorated depicting a lush flower garden, iron red mark to bases; three piece set comprising two footed bowls with scalloped feet, creamer with bamSee Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Japanese Enameled Porcelain VaseEnameled porcelain vase. Bottle form. Painted with multi colored decoration and peacock plume cross; 11in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Enameled Porcelain Phoenix ChargerNippon Charger. Marked Nippon. Approximately 14.5 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Water Jar Handled Vase Meiji PeriodUS$160
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls PlateUS$1
Oct 02PiasaRichard à Paris Table service in enameled white, pink and gold porcelain and rosette decor.€600
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78112: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaques, late QinUS$2,000
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 T&V Vntg Limoges France Porcelain Tray & Tea CupUS$15(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Hand-Painted Enameled Porcelain BoxesUS$70(2 bids)