Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Farbgraphik nach Zeichnung.Circa 20 cm x 24,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 44 cm x 49,5 cm mit Rahmen. Signiert und datiert 1904. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Coloured graphic based onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). 2 Druckkarten "Hofball bei Zille".Circa jeweils 17,5 cm x 21,5 cm. Circa 40 cm x 26,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zwei Eintrittskarten zum "Hofball bei Zille" im Sportpalast dem 20. Februar. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). "Die Spaziergänger".Circa 18,5 cm x 13,5 cm. Circa 37,5 cm x 32,5 cm mit Rahmen. Links unten sowie rechts unten signiert, dazu rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert - um 1906. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Konvolut aus 14 Büchern, dazu ein Plakat.Circa bis 31 cm x 24,5 cm. Dazu ein Plakat circa 59,5 cm x 42 cm. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Set of 14 books, including one poster. English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''The Spring Painter'', heliogravure, in Signed print, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 21 x 23 cm, sheet size 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Das Modell'', heliogravure on firm wove paper, unsigned, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 27 x 16 cm, sheet size 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''In the working-class district'', heliogravure, u. re. Signed in the plate, the wide edge slightly soiled, 31 x 22.5 cm, sheet dimensions 54 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Mayer (1852 - 1929), model of duelingNicholas Mayer (1852 - 1929), model of dueling swordsmen, bronze, signed Mayer 1887, height 22 inches, length 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Heinrich (b. 1866), retailed by Shreve & Co.Joseph Heinrich (b. 1866) retailed by Shreve & Co., double inkwell, New York, NY, circa 1910, copper, silver, glass, wood, unsigned, 10"w x 6.5"d x 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold20181929-B $100 National Currency FRB New York NY, VF1929-B $100 National Currency FRB New York NY, in Very Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021George McConnell (1852-1929)Artist: George McConnell (1852-1929) Medium: Oil on canvas board Title: Untitled (Mountain and forested lake landscape) Size: 20 3/4" x 13 1/4" (sight); 24 3/4" x 17 3/8" (frame) Signature: "Geo McConSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE BUST BY VINCENZO GEMITOItaly, circa 1890, the patinated bronze bust of a smiling young boy, signed verso V. GEMITO for Italian sculptor Vincenzo Gemito (1852 - 1929) together with foundry marks for Gemito Foundry, Napoli. RSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftEldred'sGEORGE MCCONNELL (Maine/Ohio, 1852-1929), Eagle Cliff, Franconia Notch, New Hampshire., Oil onUS$250
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsDAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)CA$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsLucy Bradanovic Agid, California / Croatia (B. 1929), Sympathy, abstract figure group, marbleUS$1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1929, original B/W photo Luigi Arcangeli, beside Gastone Brilli-Peri, 12.5x17.6cm, stamped "Argo€100