Sold2024Salvador Dali - Menos a las tresArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Menos a las tres Year: 1977 Dimensions: 7.25in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition "Les Caprices De Salvador Dali" 129/200See Sold Price
Sold"LES SONGS DROLANTIQUES DE PANTAGRUEL" SALVADOR DALI"Les Songes Drolantiques De Pantagruel" signed limited edition lithograph by listed artist Salvador Dali. Edition 236/250. Professionally framed and matted. Born into a middle-class family, he studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Lithograph Les Songes DrolatiquesLes Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Salvador Dali lithograph on Japon paper. 76X54 CM. 1973. Hand signed and numbered. 50\48 - XLVIII/L Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Diners De Gala by Salvadore DaliLes Diners De Gala by Salvador Dali. Felicie translated by Captain J. Peter Moore. Felicie NY. 1973 with dust jacket and illustrated covers and endsheets. 321 pp. Illustrated. Measures 12.25 in. x 9 iSee Sold Price
SoldVery Rare 24/50 Lithograph Artists Proof of Les Supremes De Malaises Lilliputiens by Salvador DaliPart of a 12 piece print and special book set! Signed , #'d out of 24/50 w/ remarks by Salvador Dali. Titled "Les Diners de Gala" lots are 108 though 120, entire set is very rare and valued at 8,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali, Salvador, Les Diners de Gala.Dali, Salvador, Les Diners de Gala. New York: Felice Inc. Publishers, 1973. Translated by Captain J. Peter Moore, includes dust jacket, signed 'Dali 1974' and inscribed 'To Nancy - Bon appetit. ! ...See Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les je mange GalaDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les CapricesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2018[DALI, SALVADOR] Les diners de Gala[DALI, SALVADOR] Les diners de Gala and Les vins de Gala 2 vols, Paris: Draeger, 1973 and 1977. Estimate $80-120 One dust jacket with a tear repaired with tape.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI, Les Caprices de Goya S/NThis is a hand-tinted lithograph on paper.Salvador Dali Les Caprices de Goya – 1977The Salvador Dali Les Caprices de Goya suite consists of 80 original etchings + aquatint + color. Each print hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Ceramic Charger by Porthault, Ltd. Ed.A Ceramic Charger from "les Diners de Gala" series after Salvador Dali by Porthault-Digard, hand-numbered edition limitee. {QVITZ7000} (TC ) Dimensions: very good, was wall hung, no chips, no scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Paper Size Approx 26 x 30 inches, Image Size Approx. 22x33 Includes Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 19 1/2" wide x 26 1/2" high, totaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali "Les Chevaux de Dali" Israel EditionSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). " Les Chevaux de Dali, Armand et Georges Israel Editeurs". Velvet cover book of18 lithographic plates. All plates are in excellent original condition. Some aging toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Les Chevaux de DaliPortfolio of 17 lithographs from set of 18. Number 3544. Edition of 4980. Published by Arman & Georges, Israel, 1983. 17 lithographs signed in print. Editor's blindstamp on each image. Copper plate fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Salvador Dali, Les Caprices de GoyaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Corcuato de Carso, plate 77 from Les Caprices de Goya," color etching, and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition EA on rives paper, plate: 9"h x 8"w, overalSee Sold Price