Sold2015Arts & Crafts Sterling Bowl, ForkAmerican, early 20th century, including serving fork, hammered finish, marks for Kalo Shop (Chicago, Illinois, working 1900-1970), 8-1/2 in., Provenance: Grogan, October 1996; round bowl, Revere styleSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNA EICHER ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING SALAD SETANNA EICHER ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING SALAD SET spoon & fork with pear shaped bowls, hammered finish, applied 'H' monogram, stamped 42, 4.6ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023EVALD NIELSON ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING BOWLHAND HAMMERED ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING BOWL. MARKED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/2" DIAM x 3" H. APPROX 376 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT EDWARD JONES ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING BOWLEnglish Arts and Crafts sterling silver bowl, Albert Edward Jones (1878-1954), c.1939, hammered silver bowl, with twisted wire and beaded trim, on a turned wooden foot, silver with Birmingham hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volund Shop, Arts & Crafts sterling bowlVolund Shop, Arts & Crafts sterling bowl, c. 1914-1915, Chicago, lobed design with engraved monogram to side, 1.75"h x 7"dia, approx. 8.1oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & crafts sterling bowl approx. 11.77 troy ozArts & crafts sterling bowl approx. 11.77 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Arts & Crafts Sterling BowlAmerican, 20th century, round with everted rim, hammered surface with Aesthetic style decoration with ducks and flowers,ÿno monogram, marks for Whiting, "901", 9.37 oz. T., 2-1/2 x 6-1/2 in.ÿ - ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Hammered Arts & Crafts Sterling BowlHand Hammered 3 Handle Arts & Crafts Sterling Bowl. Measures 2.25"H x 5"W from Handle to handle. Top of Bowl Measures 3.5"D. Weighs: 7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Arts & Crafts Sterling BowlsIncluding Joel F Hewes, active c.1910-c.1950, Titusville, PA, 1 1/2 in. H, 5 1/2 in. Diam., 7.10 ozt; and one by The Kalo Shop, Chicago, 2 in. H, 8 1/8 in. Diam., 11.95 ozt. Each hand-wrought, with haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Joel F. Hewes Arts & Crafts Sterling BowlsJoel F. Hewes (American (Pennsylvania), active 1907-1950) Group of two Arts & Crafts style sterling silver bowls, flower form motif with hammered finish, the larger one footed Each marked to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold20182 handwrought Falick Novick arts & crafts sterling2 handwrought Falick Novick arts & crafts sterling bowls approx. 28.75 troy oz totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Gorham Arts and Crafts Sterling Bowl.Gorham Arts and Crafts period sterling pedestal bowl with floral decoration to border. Stamped to underside, "Gorham Sterling E828 HAND WROUGHT" with pictorial hallmarks. Total approx. weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo Shop Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlKalo shop arts & crafts sterling silver bowl, round, fluted, large, with flat bottom and high flaring sides, applied wire to rim. Large applied DM mono on outside. Nice hammering and weight. 10 and 1/See Sold Price
Sold20213PC Kalo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsChicago, New York,20th Century Includes a small three lobed bowl, a flower shaped medium sized bowl, and a larger five lobed bowl. Weight as seen 19.46 ozt. Sterling silver,Smallest 1 5/8" x 5" dia..LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBOLT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-BEATEN STERLING BOWLAmerican Arts and Crafts hand-beaten sterling silver bowl, Lebolt, early 20th c., numbered 426, tapered bowl raised on four ball feet, sits slightly askew, approx 3"h, 5 5/8"w, 4.25"d, 4.85ozt **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsTwo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Bowls, Including one by Arthur Stone, the other by William Waldo Dodge, Asheville, North Carolina {Total silver weight 18.8 troy oz; height of larger 3 3/8 inches, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Gyllenberg Arts & Crafts Sterling Lobed BowlsAmerican, 20th century, both lobed rim,ÿno monograms,ÿFrederick J.R. Gyllenberg (Boston, Massachusetts, working 1900-1932) ,ÿ15.34 oz. T., 1-1/2 x 6 in. - Provenance: Gebelin, December 8, 1997; PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier sterling silver hand fluted bowlVintage Cartier Arts & Crafts sterling silver bowl, hand fluted, Old Newbury Crafters, 3" h x 11-1/4" diameter, 25.60 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Footed Bowl, MauserStrapwork decorated borders and monogrammed, "AFD". Together with ten Mauser sterling silver pepper shakers and ten matching sterling open salt cellars. Apx. 66 t.o. 2.5"h x 13.5"l x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Kalo Shop Arts And Crafts Sterling Footed BowlDETAILS The Photos are part of the description 6 1/2" diameter 6 1/2" high 12.2 troy oz very minor pin size ding on base awesome condition....great hammering Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: Domestic: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George V 'Arts and Crafts' sterling silver bowl, Birmingham 1912 marked for Liberty and Co,A George V 'Arts and Crafts' sterling silver bowl, Birmingham 1912 marked for Liberty and Co, designed by Bernard Cuzner (1877-1956) Of rounded circular form upon a short cylindrical foot. The roll oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed BowlWallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed with stag with "R.W.& S, Sterling" hallmark for R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. and numbered "2388-5". A hammered sterling silver bowl on a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts sterling silver lobed bowllate 19th century, sterling silver shaped lobed bowl with engraved floral design, 9 in. Diam., monogrammed, 17.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE STERLING FOOTED BOWL SIGNEDARTS & CRAFTS STYLE STERLING FOOTED BOWL SIGNED "THE KALO SHOP" N14, C. 1950, W. 9.5 OZ., H. 3 1/2', D. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArts and Crafts Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork hammered tines with bar 9 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Sterling Silver Buffet Fork Bronze Rabbit 12 1/2" Arts & CraftsUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTheodore Pond Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Wide Bowl HandwroughtUS$10
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLot of Five Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Utensils.US$50
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDolores by Shreve Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 37 pcs S monogramUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDolores by Shreve Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 71 pcs H monogramUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausEnglish Antique Hammered R&B Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 171 pcs DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCodan Mexican Sterling Silver Flatware Set 10 Service 51 pieces Arts & CraftsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Hand Wrought Chicago 40 pc J Monogram DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Empire by Buccellati Italy Silver Flatware Set Service 31 pcs DinnerUS$10
748 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArts and Crafts Sterling Silver Martini Spoon / Olive Spoon Ideal Twisted PcdUS$10