Sold2024Palatial Painting of a LionLarge portrait of a lion in a mahogany frame, unsigned. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Art: 60" H x 95" W; Frame: 72" H x 106" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, After Diego VelazquezAfter Diego Velazquez (Spanish 1599-1660) ""The Triumph of Bacchus (1887) "" oil on canvas signed ""R de B "" dated and inscribed ""Apres Velazquez"" lower left overall (with frame): 69""h x 95""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hu Yuji (Wo Yue Kee, Henry Wo, b.1927), Chinese Painting of LotusHu Yuji (Wo Yue Kee, Henry Wo, b.1927), Chinese painting of lotus. Ink and color on paper. Image: 37.5"h x 18.89"w (95.25 x 48 cm) Overall (with frame): 48.03"h x 24.41"w (122 x 62 cm) Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC ASHMORE ABSTRACT CALLIGRAPHIC GOLD LEAF O/PAbstract composition with gold leaf and oil paint on paper. Deep cobalt blue with bold brush strokes. Signed and dated '95 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 42.5" x W 30.75" (Painting) H 38.5" x W 27See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ASIAN OIL ON BURLAP PAINTINGSigned and dated '95 along left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 24.25", (Sight) H 15" x W 19" Condition: A little wavy in the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Berlin Painting On Porcelain Children Eating Grapes And A Melon After Murillo, H 11.5'' W 9.5''KPM Berlin Painting On Porcelain Children Eating Grapes And A Melon After Murillo, H 11.5'' W 9.5'' | Incised KPM mark on verso. Frame 19" x 17". Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Plaque w/ Frame 9.5" x 6.2" Museum QualityShipping in USA $ 100 The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin, also known as the Royal Porcelain Manufactory Berlin and whose products are generally called Berlin porcelain, was founded in 1763 by KingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Till Friewald Oversize Portrait of Man WatercolorTill Friewald (Peruvian, b. 1963) oversize watercolor on paper, 2002, depicting large scale, closely cropped photorealist portrait of a man. Image: 93" H x 64" W; frame: 95" H x 66.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Palmer (?) o/b portrait of young boy in later frame, painting measures 9.5" x 8", fromRandall Palmer (?) o/b portrait of young boy in later frame, painting measures 9.5" x 8", from Hudson Valley estate. Nice estate found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. French O/c river landscapeLarge and impressive 19th century French oil on canvas river landscape, unsigned, 52.5"h x 78"w, overall size including frame 69.5"h x 95"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Embroidery19th century Chinese embroidery, decorated with flowers, hanging flowering branches and three flying birds, 33 3/4" h x 95" w (view), 39 3/4" h x 101 1/2" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century 1950s Persian Tapestry RugDimensions: 55" W x 95" L.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for all items. Napoleons Fine Art does not offer in-house shipping for this item. However, we are happy toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Miniature X 7" X 9.5"Exceptional Persian Miniature Painting 100% Handmade (hunting or Golf)with decorative floral edges. This painting is made in the city of Isfahan. Artist used the natural color on Palstic and paper. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Gouache Painting of Officer on HorsebackPersian painting of military officer on horseback holding a spear, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 6.25" H x 5" W; frame: 10" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADRIAN PEARSALL GONDOLA STYLE SOFARed upholstery. Wood frame. 28" h x 95" w x 30 1/2" d. Seat height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Théodor SCHAEPKENS (1810-1883) 'Jesus falling for the first time' oil on canvas. (W:75 x H:95 cm)Théodor SCHAEPKENS (1810-1883) 'Jesus falling for the first time' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:75 x H:95 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Miniature Painting Calligraphy ManuscriptPersian miniature painting and calligraphy manuscript, gouache and ink on paper. Image: 14" H x 8" W; frame: 15" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed ShahabpourMagnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed Shahabpour - H: 95" x W: 61"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SWAIN (1940-) LARGE RAINBOW SQUARE PAINTING1971. Signed and dated verso. Dimensions: H 40" x W 95" Condition: Surface dirt. Areas of crazing. Wear and loss at corners. 14" tear to upper right of canvas. M276See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Pichwai PaintingIndian Pichwai Painting. oil on cloth, framed. Size: 46'' x 36'', 117 x 91 cm (stretcher); 47.5'' x 37.5'', 121 x 95 cm (frame). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A scroll painting depicting flowers along a river China, Qing dynasty, early 20thChinese Art A scroll painting depicting flowers along a river China, Qing dynasty, early 20th century . . Cm 61,00 x 95,00. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Two Cats on an Oriental RugOil Painting of Two Cats on an Oriental Rug. On canvas, signed and dated illegibly. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 36.25'', 62 x 92 cm (stretcher); 25.25'' x 37.50'', 64 x 95 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Gilt Embellished Painting of ElephantsPersian watercolor painting of elephants, with gilt accents. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 7 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W; Frame: 19" H x 22 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52After Alexander Cabanel, A Monumental Palace Size Painting of Cleopatra Testing Poison on PrisonersUS$60,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMahmood Sabzi 'Summer Nights" Framed Limited Edition Sketch on Paper - 23.75x19.75US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields II’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-paintedUS$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields I’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-paintedUS$750
Oct 19Time ArtThe Toilette, Woman Combing her Hair (La Toilette, femme se peignant) by Pierre-Auguste RenoirCA$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE-SCALE FRAMED PRINT AFTER KIMMY QUILLIN 'APHRODITE,' 47" X 95"US$200