Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Schlangentänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Orientalische Tänzerin Bronze, patiniert, farbig gefasst. H. 19 cm. Verso mit der Krugmarke, bezeichnet 'Nam greb'. Vollplastisch ausgefSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN SCHLANGENTAENZERINFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Schlangentaenzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viennese bronze, 20th century,Viennese bronze, 20th century, dog with lifebelt, polychrome painted bronze, on one hind leg the vase stamp of Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1932), h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rareFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rare Viennese bronze group of a cowboy and an Indian fighting on mounted horses, polychrome cold-painted bronze on wooden plinth, vase mark, model number and as ''GesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann Canary Island lizard, #4133Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) Canary Island lizard, #4133 Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 9 1/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 2 11/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann parrot…Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) parrot perched on a naturalistic branch Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed mark 8"w x 7"d x 11 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergmann Viennese Cold Painted Bronze Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: Cold painted bronze orientalist lamp by Viennese artist Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936); Depicting in colorful detail a man wearing a robe around his waist, holding a tambourine in his rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Xaver Bergmann pocket watch holder and lampFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) pocket watch holder and lamp Austria cold-painted bronze, glass cast marks designed as a clock tower with a man holding a lantern in an arched opening 5"w x 3 1/2"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann rug sellerFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) rug seller Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 7 1/4"w x 9 1/2"d x 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Rug MerchantFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) figural cold painted bronze “Rug Merchant”. Standing figure of a man looking to his left as he holds up the corners of a rug for display. No breaks or repairs. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Franz Bergmann Cold Painted Bronze Birds.Four Franz Bergmann Cold Painted Bronze Birds. Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936). Three with Bergmann marks, Kingfisher lacking marks but is consistent with Bergmann style and quality. {Approximate dSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Bergman Bronze Box Orientalist Cigar SellerRARE - Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936 Vienna). Crafted of cold painted bronze. Features a Orientalist dark skin young shirtless boy selling cigars out of a chest. Marked on the bottom with the BergmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, Dackel, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze, cat painting aVienna bronze, cat painting a painting with a ferris wheel, polychrome cold painted bronze, with the vase stamp by Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann parakeetFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) parakeet Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 1 3/4"w x 6 3/4"d x 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), nach, Wiener Bronze, zwei Katzen einen Ast zersägend, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, auf dem Sägeblatt die Vasenmarke, ber., B. 10 x 4 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xaver Bergmann figural sculptureFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) figural sculpture of a seated Arab woman next to a basket, #2847 Austria cold-painted bronze stamped marks together with a larger associated example stamped 'Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassmarked "Nam Greb"18 3/4 x 8 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassstamped with the Bergman seal (B inside an urn)18 1/2 x 9 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration CollectionUS$100(1 bid)