Sold2017REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING CREAM & SUGARREED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING CREAM & SUGAR HOLDERS, FOUR PIECES:Two sets of Reed & Barton's Francis I cream & sugar holders, all standing on a scrolling leaf base and having handles accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Gold Leaf Tea Set Cream Sugar Cups SaucersMeissen porcelain 23 piece tea / coffee set. Includes lidded tea pot, lidded sugar, creamer, 9 cups and 9 saucers in the "Gold Leaf" pattern by Meissen. Composed of fine quality German porcelain. BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Cream & SugarRoyal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" porcelain cream pitcher and covered sugar bowl, pattern numbers: 20 / 3626 & 20 / 3624, hand-painted with botanical scenes, maker's marks and Latin species names undersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Cheval d' Orient Cream Sugar Gravy Vase LOTA four (4) piece lot of Hermes French porcelain tableware produced in the Cheval d'Orient pattern. White ground with a colorful geometric border and charging equine horse motif. Includes: one (1) liddSee Sold Price
2021Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace Cream SugarRoyal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace creamer and open sugar serving bowl with tray. Includes (1) 4" Creamer #1132, (1) 3" sugar # 1112, and (1) 9" x 6" tray #1195. All marked factory first. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Silver Plate Lapis Parrot Cream Sugar TrayLate 20th Century Mexican Silver plated and lapis parrot cream and sugar set, by A. Fajardo, Taxco. Hand hammered finish with remarkable inlay lapis stone parrot handles, sugar lid, and border to traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace Cream SugarRoyal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace creamer and open sugar serving bowl with tray. Includes (1) 5" Creamer #1104, (1) 3 1/4" sugar # 1113, and (1) 9" x 6" tray #1195. All pieces factory first. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold201631 pcs assorted sterling inc. cream, sugarGrouping of sterling silver items by various makers, 31 items total. Includes: F. B. Rodgers Silver Co. salt and pepper shaker set, 5" H; Newport salt and pepper shaker set, 4 1/2" H; Frank M. WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH STERLING GEORGE III CREAM & SUGAR19th c. English Sterling George III Cream and Sugar. Date mark for Exeter 1805. Both 5" tall. Lid to sugar slightly bent. No monograms. Approximate silver weight 680 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Oversized Brilliant Cut Glass Cream & SugarThis is one of the best cream and sugar sets I've ever seen - they're oversized, the cream pitcher looks like a full-sized pitcher, and there are tiny tusks throughout the design. Amazing adaptation oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Sterling Silver, Cream & Sugar.Stieff Sterling Silver, Cream & Sugar. Each approx 6 inches high. Total weight 19 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Silver Cream Sugar & Tray SetWallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Set of Sugar Bowl Creamer and Tray for a Coffee or Tea Service with Stunning Intricate Ornate Floral Hand Made Motif Each Piece is Stamped Underneath Wallace SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant Dorflinger Heavy Flute American Brilliant Cut Glass Cream & SugarGorgeous example of how a seemingly simple design can really show of the quality of the actual glass - only the best blanks could be used for these types of pieces. Thick, heavy glass which is carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Silver Cream & SugarChinese Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar. Both Fully Hallmarked. Signed "Zee Wo". Condition: Generally Good w/ Tarnish. Total Weight: 451.6g / 14.52ozt. Dimensions: Sugar-Total H.-4.75" x Dia-4.5". CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling Sterling Cream & SugarCirca 1950, the hammered cream and open sugar with wooden handles. Mark of WS. Height: 2 1/2in. (6cm). Diameter: 2 3/4in. (7cm) Length across handles: 4 1/2in. (11cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar SetAntique Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar Set From Black, Starr & Frost. Stamped and tested sterling silver/925. 23.9 troy ounces total weight. Cream and covered sugar with embossed wreath and flowers desSee Sold Price
Sold20 pcs Vintage Clear Hobnail Glassware w/ Floral Etching. Service for 6. Cream & Sugar. See pics.20 pcs Vintage Clear Hobnail Glassware w/ Floral Etching. 6 Sorbet Bowls, 6 Salad Plates, 6 Saucers, Creamer & Sugar Bowl. Possibly Fostoria or Rey's Glass, no hallmark. Sugar bowl lid does not maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Assort. Sterling Cream & Sugars and Cups, Lunt, Webster +Nice assortment of vintage sterling by various manufacturers. Includes a set of Towle cream pitcher with matching sugar bowl, monogrammed LSL, Webster cup, Lunt cup monogrammed DRM, Quaker Silver Co sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiesta promotional cream sugar set withturquoise figure 8 tray, red creamer, yellow sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD MEIER SWID POWELL CREAM & SUGAR SETSilver-plated brass and cobalt glass. Designed by Richard Meier for Swid Powell; Italy, c. 1980's. Signed underneath. Dimensions: (Tray) H .5" x W 5.5" x D 10.75" Condition: Minor surface wear, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fiesta promotional cream, sugar, tray set -turquoise figure 8 tray, red creamer, yellow sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herend Rothschild Bird Coffee & Teapot Cream SugarHerend Rothschild Bird A) Coffeepot - 9"H. B) Teapot - 7"H. C) Lidded sugar bowl - 3.5"H. D) Creamer - 2.5"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar.Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar. Marked 456B and 456D, designed by Harald Nielsen. 10.41 ozt. 2-3/4" and 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fiesta promotional cream & sugarset with red individual creamer, yellow sugar, and turquoise figure 8 traySee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Noritake Coffee Cream & Sugar Set Made In JapanUS$1