Sold2020A Sino-Tibetan Silvered Metal Figure of PadmasambhavaA Sino-Tibetan Silvered Metal Figure of Padmasambhava seated in dhyanasana holding a vajra in the raised right hand, a kapala in the left hand, wearing layers of silk robes, all above a double lotus bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Silvered Metal Figuremounted to a stone plinth; signed (illegibly) in casting the figure: 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (21.6 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm.), overall: 10 1/4 in. (26 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Silvered Metal FiguresA Pair of Silvered Metal Figures Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Decorative FiguresComprises: 1.) Metal sculpture of an ironworker mounted on a stone base. [6 5/8" H x 3" W x 2 1/2" D]. 2.) Silvered metal figure of a seal. Signed illegibly on base. [3" H x 6 1/2" L x 2" D]. Minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005)Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005) Chess Set gilt and silvered metal figures are signed "Vasari" 3 1/2 x 14 x 14 inches (board) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (surface)See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Classical-Style Figural GueridonMid-20th century Classical-style figural gueridon with winged female silvered metal figures surrounding a black marble top. [Table: 30 1/2" H x 26" Diam.; Marble: 18 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Silvered Buddha and mixed metal paperweight, details include: silvered metal Buddhist figure,ASIAN: Silvered Buddha and mixed metal paperweight, details include: silvered metal Buddhist figure, Tibet, probably 20th C. necklace and belt with bezel set cabochon stones, seated on lotus throne, 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Silvered Metal Rooster FiguresPair of Vintage Silvered Metal Rooster Figures.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Taller- H-7.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Six Silver or Silvered Metal AnimalA Collection of Six Silver or Silvered Metal Animal Figures 39 ozt 14 dwt Height of tallest 5 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Woven Silvered Metal BasketsFour Woven Silvered Metal Baskets. Waisted figure of 8 design.(RIVERS4557/4)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 9.5" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Florida & Group No 1089 Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia Florida & Group No 1089 Mantle Clock, 5" brass with porcelain numerals, open esc dial, fancy dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, silvered metal case and figures, statues of cherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRITISH COLONIAL OVAL BASKET WITH TIGER SKINBritish Colonial oval basket fitted with tiger skin and dual silvered metal standing tiger figures that peer over the basket edge. Condition: good see images. Measures 16.5" x 23.5". Approx. weight: 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Silvered and Bronzed Metal Animal Figures, 4Four Silvered and Bronzed Metal Animal Figurines, comprising: Jennings Brothers's New York World's Fair seated dog, marked "3333 / JB" to underside, silvered donkey, bronzed stylized charging bull, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GILDED & SILVERED METAL RECTANGULAR PLAQUE OFA CHINESE GILDED & SILVERED METAL RECTANGULAR PLAQUE OF GUANYIN, of archaic design, the Goddess standing on a lotus plinth amidst cloud scrolls, a line of archaic calligraphy above her head, 24.8in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Wood and Mixed Metal Pipecase with Tekkai Sennin, 19thc.Japanese Wood and Mixed Metal Pipecase (Kiseruzutsu) with Tekkai Sennin, mid 19thc. Of Musozutsu type, decorated with the silvered and gilded metal standing figure of Tekkai Senin, one of the 8 ImmortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yascov Heller; 20thC. Israeli Sculpture SignedIsraeli silvered metal and marble sculpture. Figures Entering Through an Archway. Artist signed and numberd 20/E; 7in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Silvered Metal Asian Bowls Incised Fish, Figures[4] Silvered Metal Asian Bowls Incised Fish, Figures. Size: 1.75h x 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brutalist silvered metal horse sculptureA Brutalist silvered metal horse sculpture, the elongated figure depicted gazing downward, and rising on an ebonized plinth, 28"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c. parcel gilt Guanyin sculpture, 36"hPatinated and parcel gilt metal sculpture of a Guanyin, the figure holding a scrolled sutra in one hand and standing on a base of scrolling clouds, 36"h x 12"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated & Gilt Metal Figure of Dancing KwanyinTibetan/ Southeast Asian, 20th century. A patinated and parcel gilt metal figure of Guanyin (Thai: Chenrézik), possibly bronze, depicting the standing female figure dancing with one leg bent back atSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SILVERED & CRYSTAL EIGHT-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian, 20th century. Eight-light silvered metal and crystal chandelier central figures of young girl, ornate "S" and "C" curves and foliate accents. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 31", w. 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silvered Metal CompoteChinese silvered metal footed compote tazza, etched figures in landscape, scalloped rim, unmarked, 3-5/8" h x 5-3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Asian seated Guanyin figureLarge Asian seated Guanyin figure, 20th c., patinated metal figure on attached base, 16.5"h x 13"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryVintage Lalique France Frosted Art Glass Silvered Metal Boutons de Roses MirrorUS$800
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Musician with Pan Flute Bronze Metal Figure StatueUS$220