Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christus PantokratorChrist Pantokrator. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Losses. 31.5 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera onCHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Restored, paint blisterings, losses. 31.5 x 26 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings, the edges damaged. 29.2 x 21.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restored, the background stripped to gesso. 27.3 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, umSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma. Vertical crack, losses. 35.2 x 30.4 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT BASMA RussSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Südrussland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasbildAugsburger Schule, Ende 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus mit Weltkugel als Pantokrator. 24,5x19 cm. Alter Rahmen ergänzt. 28,5x23,5 cm.- Altersspuren. Kleine Farbverluste bzw. -ablÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Losses, restored. 35.5 x 29,7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Featured1 hr LeftJasper5218th CENTURY ILLUSTRATED PRAYER BOOK LATIN - DUTCH antique STATIONS of the CROSSUS$200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH STATIONS OF THE CROSS ILLUSTRATED PRAYER BOOK FROM THE 18TH CENTURY IN LATINUS$100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jun 25Jasper521588 Braun and Hogenberg View of Jerusalem (Partial) -- Ierusalem, et Suburbia Eius, Sicut TemporeUS$440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - a large cross and a tetraptych, 19th/20th century€300
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Myrrhbearing Women at Christ's Tomb". - Russia, Volga region, 1600-1620s. -€200
4 days LeftWillis Henry Auctions Inc.BOOK AND PAMPHLETS Christ's First and Second Appearing, 1856, 4th Edition, Testimony of Christ'sUS$100
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Myrrhbearing Women at Christ's Tomb", from the Feasts tier of the€200(1 bid)