Sold2021Fragment einer BuddhafigurThailand, Ayutthaya, ca. 16.Jh. Bronze. Buddha mit schlankem Korpus. Gewand reichlich beschmückt. H 26 cm. Auf Steinsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sapi Fragment of a FigureFragment einer Stein-Figur Sapi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten dieser unverkennbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiencesSix ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiences1) Fragment einer mykenischen Tierfigur, wohl ein Stierkopf, mit roter Bemalung, 14. - 13. Jhdt. v. Chr. 2) Korinthischer Aryballos mit drei Vögeln alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venus in contrapposto leaning on caryatid, Hellenistic, 3rd - 2nd century B.C.Venus in contrapposto leaning on caryatid, Hellenistic, 3rd - 2nd century B.C.Fragment einer Venus im Kontrapost, die Gewandung um die Hüften geschwungen und den Oberkörper entblößSee Sold Price
Sold2022A terracotta head of a woman, 4th century B.C.A terracotta head of a woman, 4th century B.C.Anmutig und fein modellierter Kopf einer Frau, das wellige Haar in der Mitte gescheitelt, links ein scheibenförmiger Ohrring. Fragment einer gröSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Fragment of a Rider, "kronkronbua"Fragment einer Reiterfigur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. B 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. In situ erworben (1990). kronkronbua =See Sold Price
Sold2019A YORUBA ALTAR OBJECTFragment einer Altar-Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Female ProtomeFRAGMENT EINER WEIBLICHEN PROTOME Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 9 cm. B 9 cm. 2. Hälfte 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Figural GroupFRAGMENT EINER FIGURENGRUPPE Ptolemäisch, Ägypten, 3. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Georg Steltzer, BRD-Botschafter in Kairo (1972-1978). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Fragment of a Figure, "bateba duntundara"Fragment einer Figur, "bateba duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fragment of a Greek Bronze FibulaFragment einer Bronze-Fibel Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Avaric Fragment of a Belt TipFragment einer Riemenzunge Awarisch, Deutschland/Bayern Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 cm. B 2 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. -See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Female ProtomeFRAGMENT EINER WEIBLICHEN PROTOME Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8 cm. B 9 cm. Archaisch CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bing AG. KanonenmodellGroßes Dekorationsmodell einer wohl Feldhaubitze. Auf Holzplatte montiert. Wohl Einzelanfertigung als Anschauungsmodell. Um 1920. Metallplakette mit Zusatz Gebr. Bing AG Nürnberg. VerstellbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse KriegerfigurChina, Tang-Dynastie. Ton mit Resten einer Kaltbemalung. Grosse Grabfigur eines stehenden Kriegers in Helm und Rüstung mit angewinkelten Armen. H 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT STYLE MARBLE FRIEZE, H 14", W 6", L 25", MAN &ANCIENT STYLE MARBLE FRIEZE, H 14", W 6", L 25", MAN & HORSE Classic theme possibly after Parthenon fragment. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016V 72- Buessing 1 1/2-Decker (im Ork)V 72.1, neuwertig im Fragment eines Ork (mit jeweils einer fehlenden Haupt- und Seitenlasche) (SIKU)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Village SceneOil on Canvas Village Scene. Label marked Kunstmaler Einer (alternative spelling Einar) Gross. Frame Measures 31 ?? x 28 ?? Art 26 ?? x 24?. Has a crease bit overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIKU - (V100) Autotransporter (im Ork)V 100.2, sehr gut bis neuwertig im Fragment eines Ork (an dem auf einer Seite alle Laschen fehlen)See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of miscellaneous jewelryComprising 14k yellow gold jewelry items consisting of two pairs of hoop earrings; two Jesus pendants and a wishbone brooch - weighing 28 grams gross; further including metal charms and fragments; andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosse Schale Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. In Form einerGrosse Schale Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. In Form einer Muschel auf drei Delfinenfüssen. Garantiemarke, Feingehalt 915. B 40 cm, ca. 730 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Misc Egyptian Style Wood Panels, Ushabti, LampLot of 8 Misc Egyptian Style Wood Panels, Ushabti, Bronze oil Lamp and a Cross. Size 6 1/4 inches the largest. Interesting lot of wood fragments Egyptian style. Provenance: Ex Lester Gross CollectionSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroße kampanische rotfigurige Bauchlekythos aus einer Werkstatt in Cumae.€1,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950