Sold2021Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) Indian PaintbrushGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Indian Paintbrush" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Tall Bearded Iris - ZandriaRichard Reynolds - Tall Bearded Iris - Zandria Giclee on Canvas, Signed - Museum Wrapped Dimensions: 29 x 36 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
2016Richard Reynolds - Monarch ButterflyRichard Reynolds - Monarch Butterfly Giclee on Canvas, Signed - Museum Wrapped Dimensions: 10.5 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Tall Bearded Iris - EntangledRichard Reynolds - Tall Bearded Iris - Entangled Paper Open Dimensions: 20 x 20 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Brown Eyed DaisiesRichard Reynolds - Brown Eyed Daisies Paper Open Dimensions: 20 x 17 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Purple Spotted SwallowtailRichard Reynolds - Purple Spotted Swallowtail Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 20 x 20 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Common ArchdukeRichard Reynolds - Common Archduke Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 20 x 20 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Ranunculus BrownRichard Reynolds - Ranunculus Brown Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 20 x 20 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Wallaces Golden BirdwingRichard Reynolds - Wallaces Golden Birdwing Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 18 x 24 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Columbines Origami MixRichard Reynolds - Columbines Origami Mix Digital Open Print Dimensions: 12 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Priams BirdwingRichard Reynolds - Priams Birdwing Digital Open Paper Dimensions: 10.5 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Aggie BluebonnetRichard Reynolds - Aggie Bluebonnet Digital Open Print Dimensions: 16 x 10 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Purple ConeflowerRichard Reynolds - Purple Coneflower Digital Open Print Dimensions: 12 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Reynolds - Cracker ButterflyRichard Reynolds - Cracker Butterfly Digital Open Paper Dimensions: 12 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Thrasher, American, Texas, 1908-1977Caliche Road With Bluebonnets And Indian Paintbrush, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame 26.5 X 30.5 X 1.5 Inches, Paint Surface Clean And Stable, Soiling To Linen FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zulma Steele Byrdcliffe Watercolor c1905Zulma Steele (1881-1979) Byrdcliffe artist, Woodstock, NY pencil, watercolor & ink drawing "Indian Paintbrush Nature Study" c1905.Exhibited Delaware Art Museum 1985 Byrdcliffe Exhibition. Steele alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ella Mae Blackbear (Cherokee, 20th century) BuckbrushElla Mae Blackbear (Cherokee, 20th century) Buckbrush Lidded Basket Included is an Indian Paintbrush Gallery tag with Blackbear's attribution height 8.5 in. x diameter 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Art (3)Includes a Noyo Harbor watercolor signed Richard Reynolds 23.5" x 19", Map of Canada 21.5" x 17.5", and a Wells Fargo stage coach print 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022W.R. Thrasher "Brown-Eyed Susans andW.R. Thrasher, "Brown-Eyed Susans and Indian Paintbrushes" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "W.R. Thrasher". Canvas: 20"H x 24"W; Frame: 27"H x 31"W. William Robert Thrasher (American/Texas, 1908-199See Sold Price
Sold[NATIVE AMERICAN]. Documents related to US Indian Agent Richard Graham (1787- ca 1857).[NATIVE AMERICAN]. Documents related to US Indian Agent Richard Graham (1787- ca 1857). Group of 5 documents, ca early 1820s, including affidavits and depositions related to the theft of an Osage IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNATURES RICHARD JOY & REYNOLDS $10 CURRENCYUNITED STATES SIGNATURES RICHARD JOY & REYNOLDS $10.00 PAPER CURRENCY NOTES, 1902- (3) FRAMED, ONE OF THE SERIES OF 3 NOTES:Including 1 U. S. crisp $10 paper currency note, serial number A104356, pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Civil War CDV Capt. Reynolds 145 ONGAn albumen cdv shoulder length portrait of Capt. Richard W. Reynolds who served with the 145th Ohio National Guard, which was mustered into federal service on May 123, 1864. The One Hundred and Forty-See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO "O BEAUTIFUL FOR SPACIOUS SKIES", PENCILFRAMED LITHO "O BEAUTIFUL FOR SPACIOUS SKIES", PENCIL SGND, TERRY REDDLIN 2307/29500, 147.5" X 29" + PRINT OF INDIAN BY RICHARD LUCE, 17.75" X 23.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringPartial Collection Indian Head Cents & Flying Eagle Cents in Tri-Fold Album- 45 CoinsUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWhitman Tri-Fold Album - Partial Collection Indian Head Cents- 57 CoinsUS$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 Varieties of the 1909 Cents - 1909, 1909-VDB, 1909 Indian Head CentUS$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1913-D Type 2 Buffalo Head Indian Nickel - Semi-Key DateUS$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1888 (Partial Liberty/Detailed Feathers) Indian Penny/136 Years Old!US$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSilver Towne Winchester, Indiana Indian Head 1 Ounce .999 Fine Silver RoundUS$1