Sold2022VTG ORIENTAL STYLE PAINTED PODIUM STAND-VTG ORIENTAL STYLE PAINTED PODIUM STAND -30" x 14" x 14"-JR 7/21See Sold Price
Sold2024Masonic Order of the Amaranth Cabinet Podium, Painted EyeballMasonic Order of the Amaranth Carved Wood & Velvet Cabinet Podium. This lodge altar item for a Masons fraternal society features painted crown and sword on front, an eye in cloud, and a peace dove, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Wooden Podiums 26"H, 21" x 12" ea.Pair of Painted Wooden Podiums 26"H, 21" x 12" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015PREACHER AT THE PULPITIves, clockwork activated, early example depicts preacher in full robe standing behind wooden podium painted in red with tin book in hand, wooden base conceals mechanism. 10 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Preacher At The Pulpit Clockwork ToyAmerican, late 19th century. An Ives Preacher at the Pulpit automaton toy, with figure in original silk and velvet clothing standing at a painted wooden podium; oah. 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020National State Department Shield Logo Carved Wood PaintTitle: National State department shield logo carved wood painted for podium Provenance: National State department shield logo carved wood painted for podium. Great looking piece. Excellent condition .See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Deco Marble Top & Metal Console TablesPair of White Marble Top & Metal Base Console Tables. A pair of console tables with scrolled metal bases and white marble tops. The metal bases stand on perfectly fitted black painted wooden podiums.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Painted Wood Circus PodiumPodium appears to date to the early 20th century with original red and white paint. The piece is very sturdy and solid, unmarked. Measurements: 29"L x 43"W x 14.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bamboo Form Wrought Iron Podium Book StandItalian bamboo form painted wrought iron podium book stand Excellent condition. Measures 18.5" x 16" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mini Church Podium Donation BoxFolk art mini church podium donation box. Painted, varnished and carved wood. American. Circa 1900. H 8-1/2" W 5-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://See Sold Price
Sold2021John Okulick, 'Podium' Sculpture, 1999John Okulick (American, b. 1947) 'Podium' sculpture, 1999 Wood, painted wood, galvanized steel. Underside with artist's label "Imagination Workshop/John Okulick Sculpture/'Podium' 1999." Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIN THE ADVOCATEFrance, lithographed tin podium with standing figure, hand painted tin head, wears full cloth suit, when clockwork is activated, figure begins to raise arms and turn body from side to side while holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN THE JUDGE ADVOCATE171. MARTIN THE JUDGE ADVOCATE | c. 1905 "L'Eminent Avocat". Lithographed tin podium with standing figure, hand painted tin head and full head of hair, wears cloth suit, when clockwork is activated fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED CAST IRON FLORAL DOORSTOP4 3/8" PAINTED CAST IRON FLORAL GARLAND DRAPED OVER PODIUM OR PLINTH DOORSTOP - WEAR & LOSSES TO PAINT, OXIDATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY CARTER (1943 - 2014) podiumhand made and painted by Benny Carter signed at base. height 38". top is 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY CARTER (1943 - 2014) podiumbuilt and painted by artist. height is 41". not missing foot but only 3 feet placed in a triangle.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY CARTER (1943 - 2014) yellow podiumbuilt and painted by Benny Carter. height 26", diameter of top 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Painted Chinese Porcelain Figures, SignedChinese Porcelain figure. Figures are men in robes. One figure is holding cane, wearing possibly a hat, and holding up an object in left hand. Figure is presented on possibly a water-like podium. SecoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine & rare Qianlong period red enameled painted JarThe central band depicting five- clawed dragons amongst clouds and flaming pearls beside a design of bat amongst clouds. Height 37cm (14.8 in) This piece very Large and very Rare. Provenance: A LondonSee Sold Price
2023ZHU SHAN BA YU LARGE PAINTED CHINESE PANELS.Four framed porcelain plaques depicting elders and children, in rosewood and burl frames, signed Zhu Shan Ba Yu, and titled. Plaque 32” x 8.5”, Overall in frames 42” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2020SINO-TIBETAN GUANYIN OF "1000 ARMS", PAINTED WOOD, TWOMagnificent and Monumental Carved and Painted Figure of Guanyin, 1450-1495, with 18th and 19th c. embellishments, crafted of bai and camphor wood with layers of polychrome lacquer and pure pigment, wiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hand Painted Signed Asian Porcelain Floral BowlsTwo matching Asian porcelain bowls signed with blue Asian characters on the undersides. The interior of the pieces are a light teal hue, the exteriors feature a multitude of vibrant colorful florals.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 180 cm. W. 95 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty gilt bronze and painted Buddha seated statueH:58cm L:34cm W:29cm Wt:22970gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.US$50
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$950(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$2,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.US$1,800(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"US$1,200(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedUS$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$225(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade signs two saws for "Richardson's Celebrated Saws" painted on a circular saw blade and a handUS$550(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA caUS$400(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, barber pole, 19th century, painted wood, 35" lengthUS$1,100(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black paintedUS$1,300(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape under twilight sky, after George Innis, Robert Herron, oil on canvas, gold painted frame,US$300(1 bid)