Sold2022Miles To Estes & Co. Garage Metal Signrated 9, 38"x13", SST vertical sign has good color, has light wear, has been framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cullen Automobile Co. Garage Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 9"x20", SST embossed tacker sign has good color and shine, has paper marks, marked Scioto. TAC #040736See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Ford Schaffers Garage Metal Sign Millersburg PA1930s Ford Schaffers Garage Metal Sign Millersburg PA. Ford Auto Garage sign 12 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Legends Never Die Pub Bar Garage Metal SignLegends Never Die metal pub bar sign. Pre-drilled holes for mounting. 16" W x 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Assorted Automotive and Motorcycle Garage Tin Metal Signsthe first is a 1931 Pontiac Replica Emblem Vintage with GM official sticker verso, serial no. 99LO711 (19 x 15 in.), the second a Daytona International Speedway / Nascar sign (12.5 x 17.5 in.), the thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Indian Dad & Son Metal Sign 12x18"Vintage Indian Dad & Son Metal Sign 12x18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign 31 1/2 x 55 in. (80 x 139.7 cm.)Dad's Root Beer Metal SignBend at top31 1/2 x 55 in. (80 x 139.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Orchard Garage Supplies & Repairing Metal SignRated 6.5, 12"x28", SST sign has wear and soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAD'S ROOT BEER METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, LIGHT WEAR IN THE FIELD, MORE WEAR AROUND THE PERIMETER, 11.75"X31", RATED 8.9. TAC #040196See Sold Price
Sold2022Fojt's Garage For Service Metal SignRated 6.5, 12"x20", SST airplane-shaped sign, has heavy paper marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Garage Automobile Supplies Metal Signrated 5, 9"x28", SST embossed sign the blue has been repainted, marked Passaic.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Dad's Root Beer Metal SignTitle: Original Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign Dimensions: Measures approx 11 7/8" x 31". Provenance/Additional Information: This original tin litho Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer sign was found in the rafSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign20.5" x 11.5" Metal sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, & paint chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND BY THE TESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique c1920 GARAGE FOR RENT Metal SignAntique c1920 GARAGE FOR RENT Metal Sign. Original sign, likely sheet iron. Color is brighter in person. Measures 8 x 17", nice condition with only expected scuffs. Reverse has been painted and repurpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Motor Oil Metal Garage SignDixie Motor Oil metal garage sign. Pre-drilled holes for mounting. 11 3/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeep Metal Garage SignJeep metal garage sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Airplane Rides Garage Pub Bar Metal SignAirplane Rides, Flying Circus, Biplane vintage-style metal garage or pub bar sign. Pre-drilled holes for mounting. 12 1/2" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Older Wiser Speed Shop Metal Garage SignOlder & Wiser Speed Shop metal pub bar, garage sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate "Historic Route 66" Garage Metal Sign w/LED Lights & US Route 66 & Historic post sign US$5
1 day LeftJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -US$650
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"US$400(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage "Everyone Likes Popsicles Frozen Suckers" Metal SignUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover WONDER WOMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover AQUAMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6