Sold20237 Pcs Silverplate incl Reed & BartonAlso includes Gorham and Poole Silver Co. Trays 12" to 20" wide. MEG Provenance: From the estate of Mary Trost who last resided in the multi generational family home located in Clarks Valley, DauphinSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Pcs Silverplate Serving UtensilsIncl berry spoons. 9" - 11 1/2" long. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pcs Silverplate Items incl VersaillesAlso includes Simpson Hall Miller & Co. 3-1/2" to 11-3/4" wide X 1/4" to 6" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pcs Sterling Silver & Silverplate UtensilsIncludes (2) sterling handled nutcrackers, (2) tongs, silverplate asparagus server, cocktail spoon, and spoon. Tongs measure 5-1/8" to 6-3/4" long. Nutcrackers measure 5-3/4" to 6" long. Asparagus serSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pcs. Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Tea Set, plus Silverplate Urn & Tray1st-5th items: Five (5) piece Wallace Grand Baroque sterling silver tea service, including one (1) coffeepot, one (1) teapot, one (1) lidded sugar bowl, one (1) creamer, and one (1) waste bowl. All maSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Pcs Silver Flatware incl SterlingDESCRIPTION: Seven pieces silver flatware. Includes: 1) 6-1/4" silverplate three prong pastry or pie fork monogrammed "LAC". 2) 7-1/4" Reed & Barton silverplate dinner fork in Unique pattern. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE WATER PITCHER & TIDBIT DISH, 7PCSTwo-piece grouping of 20th century American and English silverplate tableware comprising a Barbour Silver Plate Co.-International Silver Co. monogrammed water pitcher (pattern 5168) and a Viners of ShSee Sold Price
Sold202015 Pcs Silverplate and Glass incl. Cruet Sets5 1/4" to 7 1/5" diameter X 5 1/4" to 17" high. Tea service unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Silverplate on Copper Tea/ Coffee ServiceGroup of 7 Silverplate on Copper tea/coffee service (7 Pcs)(RSLB9114/7) Measurements: 5-15"H , 5-10"W Condition: Light use wear and tarnishSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Pcs Silverplate and Glass incl. Cruet Sets5 1/4" to 7 1/5" diameter X 5 1/4" to 17" high. Tea service unmarked. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Silverplate incl Cruet SetAlso includes hand hammered covered dish and water pitcher. 7-1/4" to 8-1/2" wide x 7" to 17-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for tSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pcs Silverplate Candlesticks and VasesIncludes Derby Silverplate Co., Barbour Silverplate Co., And unmarked vases. 7 3/4" high x 3 1/4" wide to 12" high x 5 1/2' wide. MEG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEEL BEAD LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, ECT 7PCSSTEEL BEAD, LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, COIN PURSES & EVENING BAG, 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., SEVEN:Including 2 miser's purses, or string purses, L.15" and 16" overall; 1 silverplate frame with steel beaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE GROUP7PCS. TRAY- COFFEE POT- 2 CREAMERS- 2 SUGAR BOWLS- WASTE BOWL TEA PO- 11" X 8.5" TRAY- 22" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold20158 Assorted Serving Pcs, 7 Sterling8 Assorted Servings Pcs. includes sterling by Gorham, others, 6 pcs monogrammed, 7 pcs are sterling, 1 is plate, total 15 Toz. (silverplate not included in total Toz.)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs. Christofle Silverplate AccessoriesChristofle silverplate butterfish, Vertigo pattern, with original box & booklet. Measures 7.25"L x 3 5/8"W x 3.5"H. Christofle 3 bowl server with Art Deco tapered handle. Measures 9"W x 9"L x 4"H. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Pcs. Christofle Silverplate 'Perles' Flatware12 pieces Christofle silverplate 'Perles' flatware includes 4 forks (6.5"L); 4 tablespoons (6.5"L); 4 knives (7.5"L). Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Silverplate Tea/Coffee PcsIncludes coffee pot, tea pot, pitchers, and tray. Tray measures 18-1/4" wide x 2-1/2" high. 5" to 5-1/2" diameter x 6-3/4" to 12-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold20167 Silverplate Flatware Pcs. Marked Dixie-Sherman HotelLong time long gone Panama City, Florida Hotel Flatware incl. four salad forks (tines bent on one), ice tea spoon, teaspoon & cocktail fork, Reed & Barton and a Styles hotel on back. Some ware on silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Silverware20 pcs of silverware 7 pcs New England silver plate silverware, 5 pcs Holmes & Edwards inlaid is silverware, 1 pc Reed & Barton , 1 pc harmony house plate aa+ , 5 pcs WM Rogers MFG Co silverware OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024129 Pcs. "Charter Oak" Silverplate Flatwarec. 1906, 129 pieces of silverplate flatware in the Charter Oak pattern by 1847 Rogers Bros., decorated with oak leaved and acorns, some with monogram, comprising: Seventeen 7 3/4" forks with hollow haSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs Sterling, Pewter, Silverplate And BrassSterling salt and pepper 2.34 ozt. Pewter tray 13-1/4" diameter. Silverplate candelabra 9-1/2" wide X 13-1/2" high. Brass candle holders 3-1/4" wide X 7-1/4" high. MG.IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRPoole Silver and a Napier Silver Plate Cocktail Shaker with Six French Silver CupsUS$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRJoseph Rogers & Sons Silver Plate Horn Mounted Caddy and a Group of Bar ToolsUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Howdy Doody Souvenir Silverplate SpoonUS$25