Sold2022Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/New Orleans, 1874)Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/New Orleans, 1874-1954), "Bayou Liberty in Slidell, St. Tammany Parish", watercolor on board, signed lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed . Provenance: By descent to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/New Orleans, 1874)Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/New Orleans, 1874-1954, active Newcomb College, 1895-1914) , "Camp Salmen, Bayou Liberty, Slidell - St. Tammany Parish", watercolor and graphite on board, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Advertising BroadsideFor Clarendon, Talbot & Co. 81 Broad St. Elizabeth, NJ. From the second half of the 19th century, with text and artwork relating to early steam railroad. Dimensions: 13" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20191825 Coaches + Steam-Boats Advertising BroadsidePost-Revolutionary War to Civil War 1825 Vintage Decorative Advertising Broadside for "Upper Canada Daily Line of Mail Coaches & Steam-Boats" June 6, 1825-Dated, Decorative Printed Advertising BroadsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Woodland Beach, Delaware Steamer advertising broadsideOverall 11 3/4 inches by 14 3/4 inches. Some staining along top edge, other sporadic marks and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED TOBACCO ADVERTISING BROADSIDE, DATED 1897"Smoke Sudbury, 10c", with bust portrait of a white haired gent who resembles the cowboy poet Capt. Jack Crawford (1847-1917), famed storyteller and entertainer of the time, rendered in chromolithograSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1950s C.N.S.&M. RAILROAD ADVERTISING BROADSIDEThe three-color broadside for the 'North Shore Line,' printer's legend of Central Printing and Litho. Measures 42 x 28 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rock Island Route Advertising Broadside Poster.This advertisement reads "Take The Favorite Rock Island Route" by the Cameron, Amberg & Co., Printers of Chicago. C. 1880's. Pictured is a map with the states Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, Missouri, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY WARNERS SAFE NERVINE ADVERTISING BROADSIDE MOUNTED TO CARDBOARD, 20.5" X 28.5".A 19TH CENTURY WARNERS SAFE NERRVINE ADVERTISING BROADSIDE MOUNTED TO CARDBOARD, 20.5" X 28.5". SCRATCHES, WEAR, AND PUNCTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guns, Rifles Advertising Broadside in Old FrameGuns, Rifles Advertising Broadside in Old Frame. It measures 12.5"X16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022HOLIDAY EXCURSIONS ADVERTISING BROADSIDES CA. 19001) AN 1897 F.&P.M.RR. ADVERTISING BROADSIDE W/ SANTA CLAUS: The Flint & Pere Marquette Railroad Company (1857 to 1899) advertising broadside depicts Santa Claus driving a steam locomotive-powered sleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Missouri Advertising Broadside [154430]Rare Missouri advertising broadside with the headline, "Information for Emigrants." This broadside contains information about the climate, soil, and resources of Gentry County, Missouri. It also incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Haven Advertising Broadsides - 100?A large group of New Haven Railroad advertising broadside notices from the 1930's - 1940's. Many duplicates. Lots of "Photo Train" Summer trips to: Provincetown, Cape Cod, Nantucket, Martha's VineyardSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADVERTISING BROADSIDE FOR THE KEYSTONE MARBLE WORKAdvertising broadside for the Keystone Marble Works, Market Street between 20th & 21st Streets in Philadelphia. shows five vignettes, at top an exterior view from the street of the Works, with four inSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ADVERTISING BROADSIDE FOR FORTUNE TELLING CARDSA well-preserved, circa 1890s, single sided leaflet for American Fortune Telling Cards - Mlle. LeNormand's cards and diviners, available from Koelling and Klappenbach, Chicago. Measures 9 x 6-1/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Advertising Broadside New Lumber Yard, 1865Item: Antique Advertising Broadside, J.E. Parsons New Lumber Yard, NY Date: 1865 Size: 10.5 x 13.5 inches Material: Printed on heavy gloss coated paperstock similar to trade cards of the period DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN ADVERTISING BROADSIDES EPHEMERA LOT19th Century Early American Broadsides Advertising Ephemera Group. Consisting of: 1838 Housatonic Rail Road Company Notice, Early Primitive Rates of Toll for Country Wagons & Sleighs on hand made papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Broadsides, US (27) [146278]Lot of 27 advertising broadsides/flyers promoting 20th century US auction, theatre play, dance, grocery products, veterinarian cure, and city politics. Included is the Daily Inter Mountain territorialSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yosemite Valley Railway Advertising Broadsides #110679Yosemite Valley Railway, Merced, California. Summer Train Service to Yosemite, Effective May 30, 1941 and Daily Until September 2nd, 1941. Black and red on white. 24 copies. DealerÃs lot. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016R & G.A. Wright Perfumery Patriotic AdvertisingHeading: (R. & G.A. Wright) Author: Title: Patriotic advertising broadside for the R & G.A. Wright Perfumery Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher: Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021A GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY MONTANA FARMLAND BROADSIDEThe two-color advertising broadside for 'Saco Turner New Line Opens Million Acres of good farming country in Montana,' circa 1929. Measures 30 x 15.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packiSee Sold Price
Sold20221871 Civil War Bonds New York Auction BroadsideCivil War Union Documents 1871 Civil War Bonds New York City Auction Broadside of Civil War Soldiers 6% Bounty Fund Bonds & Riot Bonds ! July 19th, 1871-Dated. Red Printed, Advertising Broadside. "AUCSee Sold Price
Sold20231881 Giles One Man Sawing Machine Broadside1881 Giles One Man Sawing Machine Advertising Broadside. Framed in a solid mahogany frame and measures 24 1/4" X 29 1/2" . Condition . Some toning, some staining, some heavy fold creases (possible smaSee Sold Price
Sold20161876 BCF&NB Broadside for PhiladelphiaAn interesting advertising broadside for travel to the 1876 Centennial Celebration in Philadelphia. This poster was printed in Nashua, New Hampshire and it advertises travel through South Framingham aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52The parish of St Paul's, Covent Garden. Strand. Long Acre. STOW/STRYPE 1720 mapUS$260
1 day LeftJasper52Rushen Parish, Port St. Mary & Port Erin, Isle of Man by James Woods 1829 mapUS$480
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1897 Flint & Pere Marquette Railroad Broadsheet Advertising Christmas Reduced Rates w/ Santa ClausUS$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTerminal RR Association of St Louis Employee Timetable Lot-20 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Brass Belt Buckle, Advertising AssortmentUS$20
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1878 Maps of the New and Popular St. Louis and Texas Short Line Railroad Color LithographUS$40(1 bid)