Sold2019Joan Miro - El InnocenteArtist: Joan Miro Title: El Innocente Year: 1974 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 9/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 15 Publisher: RLD ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro El Pelo de la Estrella Lithographic Poster Unframed Printed in Switzerland 1990A graphic modern lithographic poster featuring the art of Joan Miro. The artwork featured is titled "El Pello de la Estrella." Printed in Switzerland, 1990. A classic Abstract Surrealist composition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
2018Joan Miro (1944) "El Gallo" Watercolor on Paper COACOA Stamped on the back Art: 20" x 14" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 150 Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): EL PI DE FORMENTORplate 3; 1976; etching with aquatint in colors on wove paper; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 11/50 lower left; blind stamp lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 41 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Joan Miro (1893-1983) Silkscreen "El Sol"Cute whimsical silkscreen from the original art of Joan Miro (1893-1983). His piece is called El Sol or The Sun and was originally published in 1949. No visible signature or publisher mark and meaSee Sold Price
2015El Perro - Pastel Drawing on Paper - Joan MiroPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 19 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró 'El Pi de Formentor (a)'Joan Miró (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) 'El Pi de Formentor (a) (D. 942; C. 217)' 1976 Etching and Aquatint in colors on Guarro paper 39 of 50; 41 x 35.37 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower right PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro(1893 - 1983) Picasso y el Reventos hand signed (lower right) print, 181/182 21” x 27 1/2” (53 cm x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishEL GROSSOS IV (Dupin 1100), 1979, color aquatint etching, signed in white pencil, numbered 1/30 in pencil, sheet 29 x 45 ½”, frame 43 x 59 ½ x 2 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MiroJoan MiroTitled: Quatre colors aparien el món.Year: 1975.Edited by Gustavo Gili.Measures: 98 x 72cm,Filigree Archés.hand signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO Vintage OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WITH STAMPArtist Name:Joan Miromedium:Oil on Canvastheme:Nina Besa el SolCirca:1949Dimension:20 1/2 in x 16 witch Frame Dimesiones Only Canvas on CM,31 x 22 cmsArt work MIRORare painting with a silhouette desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Picasso Etching and AquatintJoan Miro (Catalan Spanish, 1893-1983). Limited Edition etching and aquatint printed in green, 1973. Titled, "Picasso i Els Reventos." An abstract composition with shapes and an eye form. Hand numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro color lithograph depicting an abstract figure with red eye and blue moon. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed E.A. lower left. Measures 30" x 22 1/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ELFOFOGAINER LITHOJoan Miro (1893-1983) Color lithograph titled El Fogainer Measures approx 22 3/4" x 32" image size and 29 1/2" x 39" frame size. Pencil signed lower right Miro and HC lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEJOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, H 29.5", W 20.5", "MARAVILLAS ACROSTICAS..." A color lithograph on wove paper tiled "Maravillas Acrosticas En El Jardin De Miro XI" by JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph Maravillas El Jardin Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1883-1983)Variaciones Acrosticas En El Jardin (plate 9), 1975, Lithograph On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Edition Of 1,500. Sight 19.5 X 27.5 Inches Giltwood Frame 24 X 33 X 1, Literature: Mourlot, 1061. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000