Sold2024Texaco No Smoking porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Texaco No smoking porcelain sign. 4" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Sign SSPThe field is very clean with great colors and gloss. It does have some slight edge wear and a chip on the left edge. It is graded 8.9 and measures 23" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Sign, Dated 1933Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Sign, Dated 1933. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 23 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023SSP Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Sign4" x 23" Single-sided porcelain sign. Dated 10 6 33. Very clean and displays well. Some discoloration around mounting holes. Age unknown. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco No Smoking Porcelain SignNo Smoking porcelain sign with bright colors and some hazing on the letters. 15" x 4.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2020(Texaco) No Smoking Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 6"x25", has good color and gloss, light wear, TAC #001050.See Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco No Smoking Porcelain SignTexaco No Smoking Porcelain Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco NO Smoking porcelain signsingle sided 24" x 6" rust and corrosion around holes and edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco (white-T) No Smoking Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 4"x23", SSP sign has good color and gloss, has tiny chip at top mounting hole, dated 1946. TAC #038875See Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco (white-T) No Smoking Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, dated 1951,3"x23", rated9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Advertising Sign23" x 4". It has a small area of touch-up near the right mounting hole and on the top edge above "No". It has good color and gloss. Overall in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Advertising SignIt is dated 2-67. It has good color and gloss with some small edge chips and at the mounting holes. 23" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 3: NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGNS.Group Consists Of: Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Strip Sign with Star graphics, overall outstanding with minor mounting hole and light edge wear, Grade 8.9+. "No Smoking" Cobalt Blue Porcelain Sign, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco No Smoking Single Sided Porcelain Sign24" x 6" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, and porcelain chips. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco No Smoking Single Sided Porcelain Sign24" x 6" SSP horizontal No Smoking sign with porcelain chips, rust, and scuffs in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco No Smoking Single Sided Porcelain Sign23" x 4" SSP sign with light edge wear, small chips around one of the mounting holes, and light scratches with stains in the field. Marked 3-42. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco (black background) NO SMOKING Porcelain Sign (restored)6"x24", the SSP sign has been professionally restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Sign is Dated 1940. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with only minimal surface scratching and minor use wear. Signs how's clean graphics at each end with chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN TEXACO NO SMOKING SIGN.SSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain sign from Texaco featuring the 1960's era logo. CONDITION: There is minor oxidation and porcelain loss to the mounting holes and extreme outer edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dated 1953 Porcelain Texaco No Smoking SignBUYER BEWARE, IT HAS BEEN SUGGESTED THAT THIS IS A REPRODUCTION SIGN AND THAT THE GROMMETS ARE IN THE WRONG PLACE. Please look closely and bid accordingly. 23" x 4" Porcelain sign in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Texaco - No Smoking Signsome dings and corrosion mostly edges 23" W x 4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco No Smoking SSP Sign & Pair of Texaco Ladies/Men Metal Restroom Flange Signs15" x 4.75" Single sided porcelain No Smoking porcelain sign with very light surface scratches and green paint on the right corner. Also included in this lot is a pair of double sided metal painted TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco NO Smoking single sided signMinor chips and rust around edges and on interior 23" L x 4" T . . . .see photos for condition report, . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSKY CHIEF SUPREME GASOLINE SUPER CHARGED WITH PETROX PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE.US$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsTEXACO, FORD MUSTANG, CADILLAC, AND PONTIAC PORCELAIN SIGNSUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)