Sold20221920s Art Deco Goebel Porcelain Figural Perfume LampDESCRIPTION: A 1920s Art Deco Goebel porcelain figural perfume lamp of flapper girl with fancy robe attire. In white glazed porcelain with hand painted floral accent motifs. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German Figural Perfume Lamp.A German Figural Perfume Lamp. Depicting a seated Buddha style figure seaed on a pillow holding a box 8" x 5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Robj Perfume Lamp.A Robj Perfume Lamp. Circa 1920. Depicting a kneeling figure in white and gold holding a bowl. Together with a German figural perfume lamp Robj: 8" x 3.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20211920s German porcelain figural corset perfume bottle1920s German porcelain figural perfume bottle as a laced corset, ribbon-bow tied through open spaces in "lace,” gilt metal dauber-shaker cap on cork stopper. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1920s Goebel German Porcelain Art Deco PerfumeCirca 1920s Goebel German Porcelain Art Deco Perfume Atomizer. Depicts a veiled seated gypsy dancer figurine. Signed and numbered T599 on underside. Loss to metalwork finial, rubbing. Measures 8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Fulper Pottery Figural Ballerina Perfume LampA 1920s Fulper Pottery Art Deco perfume lamp featuring a ballerina in pink. Measures 6 1/2" tall. In working condition. No chips/cracks/repairs. Updated wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel German Porcelain Pair Figural LampsA pair of Hummel German porcelain lamps produced by Goebel. Hand painted ceramic art pottery, with pierced bronzed metal bases. Titled, "Out of Danger." Depicting boy and girl figures, with a dog, andSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s German porcelain "flapper" powder box1920s German porcelain figural "flapper” powder box, luster glaze. 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Figural Dog Perfume Night LampsCirca 1930's. Both have their original sockets. Most likely German, both have glass eyes. Size: 7" tallest. Condition: good, plugs removed for safety. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Figural Dog Perfume Night LampsCirca 1930's. Both have their original sockets. Most likely German, both have glass eyes. Size: 6.5" tallest. Condition: good, plugs removed for safety. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FINE GERMAN PORCELAIN LAMPSPair of ca. 1920s Von Schierholz Porcelain Ornate Figural Table Lamps, shades decorated with four lithophane panels depicting lovers and applied flowers, each base depicting two couples dancing aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Argilor Figural Perfume Lamp.An Argilor Figural Perfume Lamp. Neo-Classical style robed figure carrying a jar with a beveled glass mirror behind 14" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016An Aladin Figural Perfume Lamp.An Aladin Figural Perfume Lamp. Depicting a woman with a pitcher Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Art Deco Pierrot Figural Perfume LampCirca 1920, a large porcelain perfume lamp or night light modeled as figurine of Pierrot with black and white outfit, marked "Limoges" on bottom, very good condition, needs electrifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Aladin Figural Perfume Lamp.An Aladin Figural Perfume Lamp. Hand decorated porcelain in red and black Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Robj Figural Perfume LampA Robj Figural Perfume Lamp first half 20th century marked to underneath Height 13 inches Estimate $60-80See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lady w Blue Cape Figural Perfume LampCirca 1920, porcelain perfume lamp, sometimes called a night light, not marked, numbered "200", very good condition, needs electrifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Figural LampArt deco figural harlequin table lamp, after Josef Lorenzl. 12.5"h x 4"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Perfume Lamp Marked FulperFigural Perfume Lamp Marked Fulper, 5.75" x 4.5", Figure Of Young Dancing Girl, Electrified Base, Cream And White Tones, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SCHIERHOLZ GERMAN FIGURAL LAMPOUTSTANDING SCHIERHOLZ GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP WITH FOUR LITHOPANE PANELS ON SHADE, APPROXIMATELY 24 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s figural perfume bottle1920s Unidentified figural glass perfume bottle, painted detail, inverted on stepped wooden screw-cap base. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two German figural perfume bottles with articulated wood bust form stoppersTwo German figural perfume bottles with articulated wood bust form stoppers; together with a Bilston and Battersea pill case, dated 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vintage Figural Perfume LampsLot of 4, three dogs and one frog, frog missing eyes, tallest 8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Bearded Man In a Velvet Cap, 1637, Facsimile 1920s, GermanyUS$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural LampUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Beggar In a High Cap, 1637, Facsimile 1920s, GermanyUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp FinialUS$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampUS$2,200