Sold2023Toy Metal Vintage Cars Trucks Bus Train & Boat LOTAn estate lot of 10 vintage early to mid 20th Century model toy cars and trucks. Includes: seven (7) tin automobiles (train engine, police car, lumber truck, taxi, school bus, ambulance, and fire chieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battery operated trains and other toysJapanese Tin Model T Box as found, Battery Op New Silver Mountain & Windy Express Train Engines, Battery Op Volkswagon Tin San Francisco Street Cars & Friction CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Trains HO, H, Tin, Engines - Lionel, Marx.This lot includes over 50 varied model train cars. They are made of wood, tin, iron, or rubber. There are brands such as Lionel, Marx, Aub-Rubr, Tootsie Toy and more. The items range from 2 1/2" - 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Model Railroad Collectibles13 bronze model railroad tokens for different train engines measuring 1 1/2" dia. Lionel train watch in original tin.See Sold Price
Sold201726 PIECE GROUP OF EARLY MODEL TIN PLATE TOY TRAINA 26 PIECE GROUP OF EARLY MODEL TIN PLATE TOY TRAINS. Comprising a Dorfan Pullman train set in box with track and transformer; sans engine, plus a German spring wound locomotive and tender. AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot of Train ItemsMixed Lot of Train Items including Tin Plated B & O Engine, Lot of Track, 5 Rolling Stock, (2) Model Kits in Boxes and More. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. No trains have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lionel Model Train Locomotive AssortmentLionel Model Train Locomotive Assortment Two items including an O gauge, 'NY Central Lines' #256 engine, tin plate, double motor as well as a pre-war, standard gauge, #33 'NY Central Lines' engine ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF ASSORTED TOY AND MODEL TRAINSVarious model railroad and tin wind-up partial sets, includes Lionel, Hafner, and American Flyer Empire Express. Engines, open cars, boxcars, cabooses, track, some controllers, and other accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2016Train Engine Model "Stuart".Clean and in excellent condition. Condition (Excellent). Size 8-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hess German Lithographed Tin Train Engine 575 & Car19th to Early 20th C Small Hess German Lithographed Tin Train Engine 575 & Car - unsigned, 10" L. Condition: light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin train engine & tender in red, green & gold paint - 20" longTin train engine & tender in red, green & gold paint - 20" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tree Tin Train EnginesTwo are W. & A.R. R. General engines battery operated measuring 10 1/2". M E- 061 Engine battery operated 7 3/4". Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Train Engine Friction ToyTin Train Engine Friction Toy. Tin Litho, Engine # C.534. Japan, Trademark M., 1950's. 2 1/8" tall x 1 1/2"wide x 4 3/4" long Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Penny Toy Tin Train EnginePenny Toy Tin Train Engine. Tin Litho, Tin Wheels. Made in Japan by KK Toys, 1950's. 1 1/2" tall x 1 3/8" wide x 3 3/8" long Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Toosie, Corgi toys with tin train engineLot of Toosie, Corgi toys with tin train engineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAINTED TIN TRAIN ENGINES, 3 PCS, L 9.5"-24"ANTIQUE PAINTED TIN TRAIN ENGINES, 3 PCS, L 9.5"-24" A collection of antique painted tin train engines. Widths range 2.5"-4". Property from a private collection, Saugatuck, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Reading T-1 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive.The model number is 6-18006. The train engine model comes with its original packaging, and seems to be in excellent condition. It is untested. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pressed Steel and Tin Truck ToysThree Pressed Steel and Tin Truck Toys 20th Century together with a painted wood and tin train engine. Length of largest 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Train Theme Table LampsPair of table lamps with train engine models attached; Branded "Lionel"; Excellent Condition; Height: 13.5", Length: 12", Width: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Train Steam Engine Model In Shadow Box.Nicely built, clean and mounted on a wood board. Condition (Excellent). Size 10'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Key-Wind Train Engine TravelerEarly Tin Wind-up / Key Wind Train Engine Stenciled Traveler - paint wear, no other issues. 9" L x 4" W x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Tin Locomotive Train Engine19th century tin toy locomotive / train engine, embossed design on boiler, wheel turning crank on back wheel, unsigned, 8" H. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 6 Marx Tin Train Cars & Engine/ othersuntested, some of the passenger cars are unmarked, some of the passenger cars have loose tops, all have wear and scratches, probaly O gaugeSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Train / Accessory Lot including Lionel No 110 Trestle Set, Track, American Flyer TransformerUS$6(1 bid)