Sold2021Beltran, Spanish School Painting of a MatadorBeltran, Spanish School Painting of a Matador and a Bull. Early 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Size: 20 x 13.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "CARMENCITA, BILBAO", Barcelona, February 1935.Watercolour on paper.Signed Pineda.42 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of MaríaSpanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of María Teresa Pérez Rubio. 1939. Oil on canvas. With heraldic coat of arms on the back. Signed (Yon Aranda), dated and titled on the back. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldSpanish School, 20th Century The Escape signed indistinctly (lower left) dated '1906' (lower lef...Spanish School, 20th Century The Escape signed indistinctly (lower left) dated '1906' (lower left) oil on board 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 in. framed 14 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. For further information on this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACESIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACE WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZESIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE HORSE, WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLOREDSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED "PICASSO 8.11.71 VI". SHEET 8 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 12 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THESIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THE NOBILITY OF TIME WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI (SPANISH SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THESIGNED DALI (SPANISH SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THE CREATION OF ADAM. HEIGHT 10"; LENGTH 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish School, 20th century "Venetian view" circa 1928Oil on panel. Without signature. Size: 28.5 x 23.5 cm; Size with frame: 46.5 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, 20th century. Following models of KARL HAGENAUER (1898–1956) "Ballerina". Bronze.Spanish school, 20th century. Following models by KARL HAGENAUER (1898-1956) Bronze. Measurements: 57 x 46 x 6 cm. In this bronze sculpture, the author wanted to express the extreme lightness that theSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,US$25
May 16Eldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.US$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". FramedUS$70
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.US$150
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.US$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,US$200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/CanvasUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (18th), Dresden School, natural landscape with cave and view, Watercolor€150