Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Lurçat (1892-1966) "Tropiques bleus"Jean Lurçat (1892-1966) "Tropiques bleus" tapisserie éditée par Tabard Frères & Sœurs à Aubusson, carton n°2975 signé Jean Lurçat avec antimite définitif. 151x172 cm soit 2.59 m2See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966) Grand pichet en faïence, décor de feuillages stylisés, émail noir serti de brun sur fond jaune. Signature émaillée "Dessin J. LurçaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson Jean Lurcat mechanical Jacquard weaved tapestry leaves and SunJean LURCAT (1892-1966)" leaves and Sun " tapestry, signed .Lurcat tapestry use the vocabulary of natural symbol like the sun , animal and musical instrument , mixing decorative subject with mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurçat (1892-1966) Géographie AnimaleJean Lurçat (1892-1966)Géographie AnimaleThe book, 1948, comprising eighteen lithographs printed in colours and the suite of the states on Japan paper, with the title-page, text and justificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(attrib.to); 20thC. French Tapestry - Les Quatre SaisonsJean Lurcat(attrib.to); 20thC. French Tapestry - Les Quatre Saisons. Jean Lurcat (1892 - 1966) Framed 20thC. French Modernist needlepoint tapestry. Les Quatre Saisons. Attributed to Jean Lurcat; 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Lurcat, Kinstler, Lewis, Gignoux, 3 WorksJean Lurcat (1892-1966), abstract landscape, colored lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 128/200, approx. 20" x 23" sight, 28" x 31" framed. Everett Raymond Kinstler (born 1926), "Daytime Dramas,"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed LithographBourdon de Malaisie, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed Color LithographChouette de Bonne Esperance, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographColor lithograph, "Taureau - Sirene D'Aden," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed Color LithographCoq de Gresivaudan, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed LithographPapillon Monegasque, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat, Foliage and Kiss, LithographTitle: Untitled Foliage and Kiss. Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Lithograph, undated. Edition 200. Signed in pencil, inscribed "78/200." Image size 19 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (50.16 x 38.74 cm). Jean Lurcat (See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph, "Ecrevisse De Guam," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Unsigned. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.THIS LOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed LithographLibellule de Castille, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Signed Color LithographCoq de Gresivaudan, original color lithograph on white wove paper by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966), pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in June 1948. Sheet Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Araignee De Nuremberg," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Sphynx Mandchou," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Unsigned. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Tortue Des Ardennes," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Chenille De Coree," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Pencil signed. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.THISee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Marmotte D'Anzeindaz," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Unsigned. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.THISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Singe Andalou," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Unsigned. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.THIS LOT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat (1892-1966) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph,"Formilier Des Capucines," by Jean Lurcat (1892-1966). Unsigned. From the suite, Geographie Animale, first printed in 1948.12 3/8 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.THSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Born Wild – Crocodile, 2006€8,000
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$250(7 bids)
7 days LeftPiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) H12-5- 398 Beautiful extremely Vapor,2023.€8,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) Beautiful equally System Painting ,2023.€8,000
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Tabouret Pop Shop – 1987.€12,000