Sold2018VTG Eskimo Baleen Carved Seal Lidded BasketHand woven Native American Eskimo basket. Crafted from natural baleen by James Omnik, Pt Hope Alaska. Carved seal with ink defined details. Comes with the original purchase receipt from 1989. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Papago Pima Basket c.1960sVintage Papago Pima Indian handwoven basket. Circa 1960s. Triangular geometric designs. Dimensions: Diameter: 4 5/8 in., Height: 3 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition, tightly woven,See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Paiute Beaded Basket CA 1950'sOriginal vintage Native American small hand beaded Paiute basket. Tightly woven with beads intact. Native American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETLARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET HIDE BASE: 9.25"h x 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Hand Woven Papago BasketsLot of 4 hand woven Native American Papago baskets. Flat shaped plaque basket features woven ravens and measures 8". Oval flat basket measures 8.5" x 7" x 1". Small round basket measures 7.5" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketPima Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 13.5" x 6.5". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWOVEN HOPI SASH WITH 8 MINI . NAVAJO BASKETS(BASKETS MADE FROM HORSE HAIR AND YUCCA)See Sold Price
Sold2015WASHOE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETNative American hand woven basket, Washoe People, Great Basis area, California, Nevada, 5"h, 9.5"diameter Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Qahátika Girl...US$150(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Storm - A...US$475(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Hastobíga, Na...US$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Sunset in Nav...US$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). N?sjája Hatál...US$200
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsCollection of 5 Native American Indian beaded / beadwork leather moccasins 9"H x 4 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DUS$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 90 The Scout Apache, Ca, 1906US$100(1 bid)