Sold2024Baker Furniture, Chinese Chippendale Style Mahogany Armchairs Ca. 1990, H 40" W 27.5" Depth 22" 1 PaBaker Furniture, Chinese Chippendale Style Mahogany Armchairs Ca. 1990, 1 Pair | Mahogany carved in the Chinese Chippendale style. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Lakeshore Drive, GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2016BROWN JORDANPatio set: circular table and six armchairs, USA, ca. 1990; Patinated aluminum, hammered glass; Unmarked; Table: 30" x 48" dia., chair: 33" x 22 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ceccotti Italian Ma Belle Alta ChairCeccotti Italian structured cherry wood armchair with flowing sculptured lines and red fabric seat. Designed by Roberto Lazzeroni. Measures 32.75"H at back x 24"W arms; seat 17.5"D x 16.5"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Two armchairs.ITALIAN WORK Two armchairs. cherry wood, padded leatherette and fabric.. Cm 52,00 x 68,00 x 53,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Four armchairs.ITALIAN WORK Four armchairs. Cherry and fabric.. Cm 45,00 x 90,00 x 51,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANAPoltrona. Elementi in multistrato di legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '70 ca. cm 75x95x94 AN ITALIAN ARMCHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of armchairs.ITALIAN WORK Pair of armchairs. Cherry wood and velvet.. Cm 62,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of wooden and violet bouclè italian armchairsCoppia di poltrone in tessuto bouclè viola. Manifattura italiana. Anni '60. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 62 Alt. cm. 69 Prof. cm. 69 ca. Val. 1300/1500See Sold Price
Sold2017Grand Prix Service Riding Apparel Ladies BootsCa. 1990's equestrian riding boots in a size 7 1/2. They are the Grand Prix model made by Service Riding Apparel of Yonkers, NY. The body of the boot is made of soft full grain Italian leather of jetSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Legno di faggio curvato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 84x64x84 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Metallo curvato e laccato, legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 73x87x87 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali sSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di poltrone. Multistrato impiallacciato in legno di ciliegio, tondino metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Italia 1950 ca. cm 90x57x75 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di poltrone. Alcantara imbottita, legno. Italia 1976 ca. cm 75x104x102 Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli segni di usura al tessuto originale. A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, two armchairs. Fabric and steel structure. 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, poltrone anni 60 in stoffa verde. Piedi in acciaio Dimensioni: cm 96xh75See Sold Price
Sold2024Willy Rizzo (1928-2013) - Desk and armchair, 1970 ca.Desk h 75 x 150 x 69,5 cm - Armchair h 81 x 48 x 41,5 cm chrome-plated and brushed metal with smoked glass top, metal armchair with velvet upholstery.Italian manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., PoltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca. Poltrona con struttura in legno, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite con skai nei toni del verde. cm 65 x 57 Alt. 75. AN ITALIAN WOODEN ARMCHAIR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura Italiana - Two armchairs, 1940 ca.h 80 x 63 x 67 cm Paolo Buffa's style, wooden structure and velvet covering.Italian Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Thos Moser Cherry Windsor Continuous ArmchairsPair Thomas Moser Cherry Windsor Continuous Armchairs, signed Thos. Moser Cabinetmakers Auburn, Maine, 1990 Brenda Swetl, Kathleen L. Ross Dimensions: 41" H x 23 1/2" W x 23" D Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Dennis and Leen Italian Neoclassical-Style Painted ArmchairsDenis and Leen label to underside 39 1/2 x 26 x 30 in. (100.3 x 66 x 76.2 cm.), seat height: 18 1/2 in. (47 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by archiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, two armchairs with original fabric (to be covered). 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia poltrone anni 60 in tessuto originale (da rifare), piedini in metallo laccato nero e ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, pair of armchairs. Wood legs and fabric covering. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia di poltrone con gambe in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: larghezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, two wicker armchairs (same form but different dimensions). 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, due poltrone in vimini (stessa forma ma misure diverse). 1950 ca. Dimensioni: l 76 x p 64See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Manufacture, two armchairsItalian Manufacture, two armchairs. Flower fabric and brass and iron legs. 1950 ca. Coppia poltrone con tessuto fiorato gambe in ottone e ferro. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h 90 x largh 80 x prof. 90 cmSee Sold Price
2016Italian Manufacture, two armchairsManifattura italiana, coppia di poltrone con piedini in ottone. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: 70x90 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) Collar Necklace Hand Hammered 18K Yellow Gold with 39 Round Full CutUS$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiandomenico Belotti (Italian, 1922-2004) for Alias, 'Spaghetti' PVC Chairs & Dining Table, Ca.US$600
Oct 09DuMouchellesItalian Carved Coral & Yellow Gold Parure, Ca. 1870, W 2.75" L 19" 99g 3 pcsUS$375(1 bid)