Sold2024Indian Bronze Hand Wash BowlOne large Indian bronze hand wash bowl, the base supported on triangular flower tripod feet, a seated elephant sculpture set in the center, another large symmetrical flower decoration on the body. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Bronze Singing Bowl & One More, 2 Pcs.Two metal bowls, comprising a large, high-walled Thai brown-patinated bronze singing bowl, and a low, ribbed Indian bronzed metal fruit or centerpiece bowl with white accents. Larger: 15.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Indian VesselsOne is a bowl measuring 5.25" in diameter, the other is a stand measuring 6.25" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GANESHAAN EARLY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GANESHA India, c. 16th century. The four-armed deity seated in lalitasana on a lotus base, one hand on his knee and holding a bowl of sweets, the other hand in vitarkaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE DISHES & COLLECTIBLES177399 ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE DISHES & COLLECTIBLES Antique Chinese bonze dishes and collectibles to include one marked drinking vase, one elephant brush pot, one marked floral bowl, and one Feng ShuiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES FRENCH GLASS & GOLT BRONZE GARNITURE.3 PIECES FRENCH GLASS & GOLT BRONZE GARNITURE. Condition: one very small chip to bowl rim that is hard to see with the naked eye. Bowl Ht. 11" W. 20". Vases Ht. 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20174 VTG FRENCH CRYSTAL BRONZE & BRASS TABLE WARESLot of four assorted French fine crystal table wares, to include; two bud vases or cigarette cups, one small footed compote, and one round footed bowl. Three of which are in matched design, having broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Bang, Vase and covered bowlArne Bang Vase and covered bowl Denmark, c. 1940, 1960glazed stoneware, bronze 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 10.5 h x 4.25 w x 3.75 d in (27 x 11 x 10 cm) Incised signature to underside of oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTJAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising two tea bowls/beakers, one large dish/charger, one bowl, one vase, and two vases/jars (lacking covers), all having polychrome decorations anSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Lot Nippon Bowl & VaseAnother lot of two incredible Nippon pieces. One bowl, one vase. Vase decorated with a pond scene. Fit for a queen. These are stunningly beautiful. Tallest measures 6 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Roseville Pottery 'Dogwood II' Vases & BowlsSeven Roseville Pottery Company 'Dogwood II' Vases and Bowls, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1928. Comprising a pair of vases and a slightly larger vase, three bowls, and a large bowl, one vase of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (4) Waterford "Lismore" Crystal Vases and BowlsGroup of Waterford crystal bowls and vases, to include one footed bowl, one vase, signed by Gerard Traecy, one compote, one vase, all marked, in the "Lismore" pattern height 7 in. x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Raku Pottery Vases and Footed Bowl, 4Four Raku pottery pieces comprising three vases and a footed bowl, one vase signed "Tan," the others bearing illegible maker's marks. Largest 6.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE SMALL POLYCHROME VASES W/ MONKSTwo Chinese small polychrome vases, each having a flared rim above an ovoid body decorated with an opposing image of a monk holding a begging bowl, one vase is taller than the other, both having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Wedgwood.A Collection of Wedgwood. Queensware plain edge pattern. Comprising one serving bowl, one vase, one coffee pot, one teapot, one pitcher, one compote, two round boxes, one rectangular box, five ashtraySee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES ASIAN DECORATIVE OBJECTSincluding: a pair of ceramic vases, a bowl and assorted wood stands; bowl with six character mark to underside; Condition: crack to bowl; one vase repaired; the bowl: approximately 7 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Asian Porcelain Table Objectsprimarily 20th century, comprising: three Canton trays, two plates, four bowls, one vase, one Imari center bowl, three small Imari bowls, largest 4 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Cloisonne.A Collection of Cloisonne. Comprising two bowls, one vase and an assortment of boxes Taller bowl: 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Black Enamel Cloisonne Dragon VasesPair Chinese Black Enamel Cloisonne Dragon Motif Vases and Cloissone Bowl. One vase has denting and minor enamel loss at area of dents. 9 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223pcs French Pottery - Vases & Leaf Bowl3pcs French Pottery - Vases & Leaf Bowl - One vase is marked Vallauris - Largest is 3.5 in tall x 22 inches long by 9.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking Modernist Vintage 1950s Orange Glass LOTViking Art Glass (American). Collection of Modernist art glass featuring three small bowls, one vase, and one low centerpiece bowl. Unmarked. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures 6 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRISON McINTOSH Six piecesHARRISON McINTOSH (1914 - 2016) Two low bowls, one vase, and three shot glasses, Claremont, CA, late 20th C. Glazed stoneware All signed Tallest: 7 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese White and Sapphire-Blue Overlay PekingFour Chinese White and Sapphire-Blue Overlay Peking Glass Articles comprising two bowls, one vase, and one brush. Height of tallest 7 in., 17.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Orrefors Glass.A Collection of Orrefors Glass. Comprising four bowls, one vase and one clock Vase: 6.25" x 6.25"See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52LIMOGES France B&C Bernardaud Horn of Plenty Nappy Cream and sugar Set EXCELLENTUS$20
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14-16thC Large Bronze Indian Bronze Buddha-Large Nagapattinam Style-Start Price LoweredUS$28,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFour 18/19thC Indian Bronze items- 2 Hindu ritual bronze spoons and 2 small Hindu bronze statues (4US$250