Sold20243 Chinese Bronze Animals; 1 S E Asian Horse3 Chinese Bronze Animals: the largest an archaistic "Tapir" with vase on his back, a Qing Dynasty deer incense burner with horns and an open mouth and neck for escaping incense, a Qing Dynasty deer-liSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze vaseA Chinese bronze vaseWith four character mark to underside.height 4 1/4n (11cm); width 2in (5cm); depth 1 1/4in (3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese Bronze VaseThe globular body rising from a splayed foot to a waisted neck and flared rim, set with two beast handles, the exterior cast with bands of archaistic beasts. Approx. 17.4-10.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Bronze VaseThe bulbous body of square section, rising from a splayed foot to a tall waisted neck, the exterior cast with archaistic beasts, flanked by two stylized beast handles. Approx. 15.3-8-7.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese bronze vasesMing dynasty Each of bulbous form with a stick neck, featuring two vases with handles. Greatest height: 8 7/8in. See Sold Price
2017Pair of Antique Chinese Bronze Vases, possibly MingPair of Antique Chinese Bronze Vases, possibly Ming dynasty. Each Size: 6.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (17 x 8 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase, QianLong Pr.H15.5CM, Mouth D12CM (Shipping estimation Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor: 130Euro) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BRONZE ZUN VASE WITH GOLD AND SLIVER PAINTEDA CHINESE BRONZE ZUN VASE WITH GOLD AND SLIVER PAINTED 9 cm L x 15 cm H x Weight 800 gram. The ears are made of bronze, dark and bright, imitating the bronze square statue of Shang and Zhou dynasties.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Twin-Handled Bronze Vase Height 12 1/4 "A Chinese Twin-Handled Bronze Vase Early Qing Dynasty Of cylindrical form with dark patination and finely-incised figural decoration. Height 12 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase, QianLong Pr.H25CM, Mouth D14.5CM (Shipping estimation Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor: 130Euro) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE HORSE SADDLEAstounding Gilt bronze horse saddle constructed from hardwood. The horse is known in ancient times to symbolize perseverance, speed, power, and strength. The gilt decorations are so intricate that itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze VaseChina, Warring States Period, bronze vase with cover, on a slightly raised base, with a small loop handle on each side, four patterns of geometric designs encircling the surface, heavy patina. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases12 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases 19TH CENTURY AND LATER each has tapered body under a widely flared trumpet mouth, the central part in slight relief decorated with taotie masks and punctuated by four ridgesSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ANTIQUE INLAID BRONZE VASEMASSIVE ANTIQUE INLAID BRONZE VASEMassive Chinese inlaid bronze vase; of archaistic hu-form with phoenix handles, the body divided in patterned panels and lappets, with some taotie-like mask designs;See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese bronze Gu, possibly Shang Dynasty, 11"hChinese bronze Gu vase, possibly Shang Dynasty, 1766-1046 BC, having a trumpet neck, above a concave body with a band of incised taotie masks divided by the vestiges of four flanges, the whole risingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of JiaqingChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Jiaqing, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE VASEL. 28 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 59 cm. Weight 20710 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASECHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE H. 51 cm. Weight 7100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE CLOISONNE VASE 18TH CENTURYCHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE CLOISONNE VASE 18TH CENTURY H. 25 cm. Weight 2203 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE GU VASE, QING DYNASTY. With wide flared mouth decorated to the foot and mid section£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE BOTTLE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Globular body leading into a tall tapered neck with£90