2017'Tessere ambra' vase, 1957Ercole Barovier. 'Tessere ambra' vase, 1957. H. 18.5 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, fused rectangular platelets, ochre and opal white, metal oxides, deep purple edges. Marked: barovier & toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tessere ambra' vase, 1957Ercole Barovier. 'Tessere ambra' vase, 1957. H. 30,2 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, fused rectangular platelets, ochre and opal white, metal oxides, deep purple edges. Marked: barovier & toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Tessere Ambra bowl and vaseErcole Barovier Tessere Ambra bowl and vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1957 alternating tessere edged in amethyst 3 w x 2.25 d x 8 h inches Incised signature to underside of vase: [Barovier e Toso]. LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier prototype Tessere vaseErcole Barovier prototype Tessere vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 polichrome glass tessere 4.25 dia x 9.75 h inches Incised signature and dated to underside: [Ercole Barovier 1961]. Literature: VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito vaseErcole Barovier monumental Graffito vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1969 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 4.25 dia x 19.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tessere Ambra Vase by Barovier and TosoTessere Ambra Vase by Barovier and Toso, Murano, cylindrical shape, unmarked. Dip-mould blown and tooled glass in deep amethyst and amber colors formed to resemble woven material. Measures 7"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 4.75 dia x 14.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 5.75 dia x 11.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Parabolici vaseErcole Barovier Parabolici vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1957 alternating glass tessere edged in amethyst 4.75 dia x 12 h inches Incised signature to underside: [Barovier & Toso Murano]. Literature: VenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 5.5 dia x 8.5 h inches Literature: Art of the Barovier: Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier vaseErcole Barovier vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1958 glass with internal opalino decoration 4.5 w x 4.75 d x 9.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Glass 1910-1960: An Important Private Collection, Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Intarsio', 1961-63Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Intarsio', 1961-63, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Colorless glass with fused square plates in gray and amber, with regular air bubbles in between.,See Sold Price
Sold2024ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase from the Segmentati series for Barovier & Toso, Murano.BAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Vase from the Segmentati series for Barovier & Toso, Murano. 1942. Thick colorless crystal decorated with regular bubbles and six ribs formed by vertical segments.. Cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase from the Zebrati series in transparent amethyst and gold glass.Vase from the Zebrati series in transparent amethyst and gold glass. 1959. Murano glass.. Cm 45,00 x 30,00 x 25,00. Literature: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier vetraio muranese 1889-1974, Marsilio ESee Sold Price
Sold2019ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase.Vase. Murano glass. Cm 11,00 x 27,00 x 20,00. Vase of the series "cordonato oro" in green, 1950. Pubbl. Attilia Dorigato "Ercole Barovier 1889-1974", page 88.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Barbarian', um 1951Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Barbarian', um 1951, H. 21.5 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Colorless glass with black-blue oxide fusions. Marked on the bottom: barovier & toso murano (engraved)., Cf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Vase, 1930sErcole Barovier, Vase, 1930s, H. 24.7 cm. Execution: Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C. Cased glass, colorless, white and green with aventurine spots, two applied colorless decorative handles.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier VaseSlender glass vase with applied glass. Barovier & Tose. 1950's Size 8 dia x 21.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Barovier Monumental VaseLarge vase. Barovier & Toso. Italy, 1958. Glass with gold foil inclusions. Murano label to underside. 8 1/2 dia.x 23h.See Sold Price