Sold20225 pc. Large Cliff Goodman Ruffled Glass SculpturesLarge ruffled art glass shell form charger with four accessory pieces, each piece signed, largest charger measures 8" h. x 26.5" x 29", smallest ribbed amethyst glass piece 2" h. x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023(10 Pc) Turkish Iridescent Glass Shell Form Table ChargersDESCRIPTION: 10 Turkish iridescent glass table chargers, two larger and eight smaller, each in the form of a shell. Label adhered to one smaller charger. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY DESIGN OBJECTS.Seven pieces of Contemporary Design objects. Including Caleb Siemon art glass bowl, art glass charger, Sputnik form shell sculpture, Nathan Favors burl wood tray with inlay and three cylindrical ironSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irredescent art glass shell decorated vase- probablyIrredescent art glass shell decorated vase- probably Loetz, 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solidLarge Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solid glass. Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 4 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts Art Glass Charger Aquarium Plaque, Dia. 21"Roberts Art Glass Charger Aquarium Plaque, Dia. 21" | Signed lower right "Roberts Co...." Provenance: Property from a Brighton, MI private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGERDUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGER a large red Duncan McClellan glass charger with, signed, comes with an iron stand; diameter: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Venini Murano Italia Art Glass Shell Form DishVenini Murano Italian art glass dish, blue stylized shell form, marked underside "Venini Murano Italia." 8.5" H x 9.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20233 ITALIAN ART GLASS CHARGERS, SALVIATI & VENINIThree Italian art glass chargers, comprising two pieces by Salviati, a hard candy form charger executed in green and rust-red swirls on clear glass, a large circular charger having a swirl of black, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pink Art Glass Shell Dresser BoxVintage pink art glass shell dresser box with gold toned ornate embossed frame. Ribbed texture detail on shell. Measures approx. 5.75 x 5.5 x 3 inches. Piece has weight, some surface wear including scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier Toso Murano Iridescent Art Glass Shell Form Bowl SignedBarovier Toso Murano Art Glass Shell Form Bowl. Clear glass shell formed bowl with an iridescent finish. Underside marked Barovier Toso Weight Approx., 5.5 lbs Measures Approx., 8.5 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Murano Art Glass Shell Form DishItalian Murano art glass trinket dish in the form of a seashell, with pink, white, and gold aventurine zanfirico lattice filigree decoration encased in clear glass, circa 1940s or 1950s, apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Loetz, Art Glass ChargerAttributed to Loetz, Art Glass Chargerearly 20th century13 1/4 in. diameterProvenance: Private Collection, Rittman, OhioOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USASee Sold Price
Sold2021James Nowak Studio Cased Art Glass Shell SculptureJames Nowak (American, b. 1956 ) Seattle glass blower sculptor. Warm nature inspired sea shell form. Graced with colorful ribbon twists, murrines, dichroic accents and designs masterfully encased in cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano "Salviati" art glass charger with double fish,Murano "Salviati" art glass charger with double fish, fine MCM art glass charger decorated with two fish in base, signed "Salviati, Venezia", 18", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Wagar Studio Art Glass Shell Centerpiece BowlMark Wagar (American, b.1973). Signed studio art glass clam shell bowl. Blue opalescent and purple glass, in a half clam sea shell form, with swirl design. Artist signature to bottom. Dimensions: 4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ENGLISH CAMEO ART GLASS CHARGERA LARGE ENGLISH CAMEO ART GLASS ROUNDELLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Possibly by Webb, of circular form in topaz colored glass overlaid with white opaque and cut with a design of floral poppies on vines witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elodi Holmes. Art glass charger(American Contemporary). With blue ground and reddish-brown dancing figures, reportedly signed, 18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large PAOLO CREPAX LA FILIGRANA Murano Italian Art Glass Charger. Iron Stand. Etched signature. AbstLarge PAOLO CREPAX LA FILIGRANA Murano Italian Art Glass Charger. Iron Stand. Etched signature. Abstract face. Art glass. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 24.5 inches, Depth: 8 inches. --- US PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS SHELL WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian Murano art glass wall sconces, 20th c., having shell-form overshot glass shades, concealing a single light, on gilt metal bracket, in need of wiring, approx 10"h, 9"w, 5.5"d; 6lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Genetti Etched Art Glass ChargerA Gary Genetti etched art glass charger with frog and vine design. 15in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ercole Barovier Zebrati Murano Art Glass Shell Form BowlErcole Barovier Zebrati Murano art glass shell form bowl. Striped glass with gold fleck. Apparently unsigned. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 7 inches x 5.75 inches x 3 inches tall Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Ulrica Art Glass ChargerA large Kosta Boda glass charger with colorful painted face motif resting on Lucite base. Signed Kosta Boda Unique, Ulrica on the back. 20-3/4 in diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDuncan McClellan (US 20th C) Carved Art Glass Charger on Stand Abstract FiguresUS$1,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs Contemporary Art Glass. Vases, Charger. Possibly a few pieces Blenko.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErcole Barovier Art Glass a Grosse Costolature Clam Shell Centerpiece Bowl c1940US$1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's - 'The Little Mermaid', Stone Resin SculptureUS$150