Sold2016Jade-Schmuckscheibe China. Celadongrüne Jade.Jade-Schmuckscheibe China. Celadongrüne Jade. Rechteckig. Zwei archaische Chilong-Ranken, durchbrochen gearbeitet. L 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Jade-Schnitzerei China. Celadonfarbene Jade.Kleine Jade-Schnitzerei China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Zwei Kinder. Riss. H 4,5 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jadeschnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade.Jadeschnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Schnitzerei mit Elefant und Hahn, Rückseite mit Lingzhi-Pilzen und Rankenwerk. L 8,7 cm. - Leicht bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mitJade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Ockerbraune Jade mit heller Zone. Ziegenfamilie. L 7 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade mitJade-Schnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade mit rostbraunen Zonen. Zwei halbplastische Qilong über Kiesel. L 5,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Archaisierende Zierschnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Jade.Archaisierende Zierschnitzerei China, 20.Jh. Jade. Schnitzerei in Form einer Bi-Scheibe mit Qilong-Dekor. D 14,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JadeschnitzereiChina. Weisse Jade. In Form einer Ente mit Jungem, je mit Lotosranken im Schnabel. L 4 cm. - Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade.Lot: 2 Jadeplaketten China. Hell-celadongrüne Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete runde Plakette mit floralem Dekor. D 5,5 cm. / In Ruyi-Form mit eingraviertem floralem Dekor. L 7,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gürtelschnalle China. Hellceladongrüne Jade. VerziertGürtelschnalle China. Hellceladongrüne Jade. Verziert mit Chilong. Riss. L 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anhänger China. Hell celadongrüne Jade. Um Degen sichAnhänger China. Hell celadongrüne Jade. Um Degen sich wickelender Drachen. L 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JadeschnitzereiChina, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Arhat. H 12,5 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2020JadeschnitzereiChina, 19.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Fröhlicher Knabe auf einem Blatt liegend. L 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE CHINESE CELADON AND GREY JADE ORNAMENTSTHREE CHINESE CELADON AND GREY JADE ORNAMENTSChina, Ming or later, a double Chilong cover, a diminutive single Chilong bi-disc, and a Chi-dragon cover or pendant.pendant 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (6.4 x 6.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gürtelschnalle China, 20.Jh. Hellgräuliche Jade. DracheGürtelschnalle China, 20.Jh. Hellgräuliche Jade. Drache mit Chilong. L 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JadeschnitzereiChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Hellceladonfarbene Jade. Zwei fröhliche Knaben mit Lotosblume. H 4,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gu celadon jade vase, 19thCChina, 19thC, celadon jade, of Gu flattened form with flaring foor and mouth and 4 chilong handles with rings, carved and incised decoration with taotie masks and emblems. Dimension: 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 GürtelhackenChina, 20.Jh. Celedonfarbene Jade. Drachenkopf, der einem durchbrochen gearbeiteten Chilong gegenüber liegt. L 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Carved Jade Chilong PendantsSet of Carved Jade Chilong Pendants Width:4.7cm, Height:6.8cm, Width:5.4cm, Height:5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Yuan-Ming Russet Jade Chilong Bi-PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese Yuan-Ming Russet Jade Chilong Bi-Plaque on carved wood stand. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 1.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Chilong Bi DiskDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Chinese carved white jade bi disk featuring foliage and chilong at top. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" W: 1.5" Depth: 0.5" - CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jade chilong bi, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese jade chilong bi Ming dynasty or earlier Dia: 2 3/8 in. (Dia: 6.03 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Chung, Colorado. His father-in-law collected in China prior to 1949. He inherited the collection in 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Jade Chilong PendentDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese carved pendant with Chilong open-work design. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: L: 3" x W: 1.25" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WHITE JADE “DRAGON” BELT BUCKLE, CINA, 18TH-19THA WHITE JADE “DRAGON” BELT BUCKLE, CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY - 12 cm high - The stone of a pale tone, carved and pierced with a chilong protending along the shaft toward the dragon head finial: theSee Sold Price
218 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THREE SCHOLAR'S OBJECTS 晚清-20世紀 翡翠盒€200
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke AN OPENWORK PALE CELADON JADE 'CHILONG' WATER POT AND COVER, QING DYNASTY€1,000
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke A PALE CELADON AND RUSSET JADE 'CHILONG AND YOUNG WITH LINGZHI' BI DISK, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€300
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke AN ARCHAISTIC GREEN AND RUSSET JADE 'CHILONG WITH LINGZHI' BI DISK, MING DYNASTY€1,500
211 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA WHITE JADE CHILONG OPENWORK PLAQUE 20世纪 白玉雕螭龍€500
301 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA FINE CELADON JADE TEAPOT 青玉 仿古紋茶壺 China Of a€1,500
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke AN ARCHAISTIC WHITE JADE AXE-SHAPED 'CHILONG' PENDANT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€300
214 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersTWO PALE CELADON JADE BELT HOOKS 清代 青白玉龍鉤兩€500
179 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersAN INSCRIBE CELADON JADE ‘WU SHUANG PU’ RECTANGULAR PLAQUE 二十世€400
177 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA PALE CELADON WHITE JADE PLAQUE 二十世紀 青白玉漁€500
182 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersAN INSCRIBE CELADON JADE RECTANGULAR PLAQUE 二十世紀 青玉€500
192 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA CARVED CELADON WHITE JADE SEAL 20世紀 青白玉螭龍紋€400
304 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA CELADON WITH BROWN RUSSET JADE DRAGON PENDANT 漢代 青玉咬尾€1,700
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsRitual jade. China. 18th century. Pure white stone. Kui pi form. 4.5in.US$1,200