Sold2015Lot: 7 Alte Kataloge Münzen und Medaillen A.G. BaselLot: 7 Alte Kataloge Münzen und Medaillen A.G. Basel Kataloge: Aegyptische Kunst 46 / Kunstwerke der Antike 18, 22, 26, 34, 40, 56. Gebraucht.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen undLot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen und Medaillen A.G. Basel Kataloge: Ägyptische Kunst 46, 49, Kunstwerke der Antike 34, 51. / Schefold, Karl: Meisterwerke griechischer Kunst. Benno SchwabeSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Small Black Glazed Handle BowlSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTE HENKELSCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 cm. B 19,5 cm. Ø 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass HansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werke Antiker GoldschmiedekunstWerke Antiker Goldschmiedekunst Sonderliste M. Griechenland - Etrurien - Rom - Spatantike (8. Jahrhundert v.C. bis 7. Jahrhundert n.C.) Basel: Münzen und Medaillen AG (1970). German text 53 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head with Phrygian CapJÜNGLINGSKOPF MIT PHRYGISCHER MÜTZE Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass Hans Kürsteiner, Zug (See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Seated FigureSitzende Figur Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 700See Sold Price
Sold2019An Apulian Red-Figure Handle Bowl (Patera)ROTFIGURIGE HENKELSCHALE (PATERA) Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12,5 cm. B 37 cm. Ø 35 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass HansSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Daunian JugEINHENKELIGER KRUG Daunisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, brauner Mattfirnis. H 16,5 cm / 14,4 cm (ohne Henkel). Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - NacSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Daunian CupSCHALE Daunisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, brauner Mattfirnis, rote Farbe. H 6 cm. Ø 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass Hans KürSee Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. Art of Ancient Italy.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. Art of Ancient Italy. ART OF ANCIENT ITALY 1970. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40EUR 20 / 40 See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N. Sonderliste N. ATTISCHE ROTFIGURIGE VASEN 1971. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1977. Sonderliste R.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1977. Sonderliste R. Sonderliste R. Antike Vasen 1977. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N. Sonderliste N. ATTISCHE ROTFIGURIGE VASEN 1971. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1985. Sonderliste V.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1985. Sonderliste V. Sonderliste V. ANTIKE BRONZEFIGUREN ANTIKE GLÄSER ARCHÄOLOGISCHE LITERATUR 1985. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N. Sonderliste N. ATTISCHE ROTFIGURIGE VASEN 1971. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1987. Sonderliste W.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1987. Sonderliste W. Sonderliste W. ANTIKE TERRAKOTTEN. 1987. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1976, Sonderliste P.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1976, Sonderliste P. Sonderliste P. TERRAKOTTEN DER ANTIKE RÖMISCHE BRONZEN ATTISCHE VASENFRAGMENTE 1976. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1962. Sonderliste E.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1962. Sonderliste E. Sonderliste E. 120 ANTIKE TERRAKOTTEN BÜCHER ÜBER ARCHÄOLOGIE 1962. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1985. Sonderliste V.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1985. Sonderliste V. Sonderliste V. ANTIKE BRONZEFIGUREN ANTIKE GLÄSER ARCHÄOLOGISCHE LITERATUR 1985. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1987. Sonderliste W.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1987. Sonderliste W. Sonderliste W. ANTIKE TERRAKOTTEN. 1987. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1971, Sonderliste N. Sonderliste N. ATTISCHE ROTFIGURIGE VASEN 1971. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1976, Sonderliste P.Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. 1976, Sonderliste P. Sonderliste P. TERRAKOTTEN DER ANTIKE RÖMISCHE BRONZEN ATTISCHE VASENFRAGMENTE 1976. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. Sonderliste J, 1968Sonderliste J Bronzegefässe und Bronzegeräte der AntikeRömische TonlampenAntike GläserBücher über Archäologie 1968. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. Sonderliste G, 1964Sonderliste G ATTISCHE SCHWARZFIGURIGE VASENBÜCHER ÜBER ARCHÄOLOGIE 1964. Basel, Münzen und Medaillen AG. See Sold Price
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot with 8 pieces sales brochures and catalogs, among it Adler Primus, 1.7 liter Primus,€100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of catalogs, reprints, toy, 3 old catalogs '50s, 1 brochure "das Puppenhaus einer€5
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN mixed lot of 13 sales brochures and catalogs etc., among it 1949, tools and accessories€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMG mixed lot with 11 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it MG Midget TD Series, MG€100
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot with 11 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it press catalog BMW 700 coupe€50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot of 25 sales brochures and catalogs, among it Lancia 2000, 3x sales brochures Lancia€50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDKW mixed lot of 13 sales brochures and catalogs, among it DKW special class, DKW Meisterklasse€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGLAS mixed lot with 24 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it Glas 2600 V8. Glas 1700, Glas€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot with 11 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it Fulvia Sport, Fulvia Coupe,€50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDKW mixed lot with 11 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it Auto Union / DKW Winter€80
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot of sales brochures and catalogs 10 pieces, among it press report 1961 (Dutch text)€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT mixed lot with 53 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it Fiat 503, Fiat 124 Vignale,€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1982, mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it Rothmans Porsche short-sleeved shirt and T-shirt,€120
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it short-sleeved shirt (size M) and polo shirt (size L),€200
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 47 pieces, among it e.g. "Details Sports Cars 1965-1969" by Wilfried Mü€50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFORD mixed lot with 6 pieces Ford sales catalogs and brochures, among it Ford model program '30s "de€60
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONABARTH mixed lot with 4 pieces, intake manifold Abarth 1000 Bialbero, Weber carburetor 36DCD7 for€800
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS-ROYCE / LOTUS mixed lot of books 38 pieces, among it: "A history of Rolls-Royce motor cars€50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 58 pieces, badges 1970s among others for destination races and car rallies, local€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 30 pieces, badges 1960s among others for destination races and car rallies, "Rund ums€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot of 2x 8MM films in Ton and color, among it c. 15 minute film "BMW-Junior-Team" from€100