Sold2017Vase ''Phänomen Gre 1/84''Vase ''Phänomen Gre 1/84'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1901 Rubinrosa Unterfang. Die farblose Deckschicht mit vier blattförmigen Auflagen in Silbergelb. Vierpassig nach oben gekniffene Mündung. ReduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 29)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 29) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 3 h x 2.875 dia in (8 x 7 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, TropfenSeltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, Tropfen metallrot mit Silber'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1901 Farbloses Glas, mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Aufgesponnene silbergelbe, farblos geädSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Opal Phänomen Gre 1/4''Vase ''Opal Phänomen Gre 1/4'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1901 Farbloses Glas, mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Aufgesponnene silbergelbe, farblos geäderte Fäden, unregelmäßig verzogen. SechsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase ''Creta Phänomen Gre 7501''Vase ''Creta Phänomen Gre 7501'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1898 Grünes Glas, mit silbergelben, rubinrot geäderten Fäden dicht umsponnen, zu vier Federmustern ausgezogen. Vierpassige Mündung. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Rubin Phänomen Gre 6893''Vase ''Rubin Phänomen Gre 6893'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1899 Farbloses Glas, rubinrot unterfangen, breit umsponnen mit weiß geädertem Silbergelb. In mehrteiligem Rippenmodel zu WellendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Rubin Phänomen Gre 6893''Vase ''Rubin Phänomen Gre 6893'' mit galvanisiertem Feinsilber-Dekor Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1898 Farbloses Glas, rubinrot unterfangen, breit umsponnen mit weiß geädertem Silbergelb. InSee Sold Price
2015Vase ''Rubin Phnomen Gre 6893''Vase ''Rubin Phnomen Gre 6893'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermhle, um 1898 Rubinroter Unterfang, die farblose Deckschicht silbergelb umsponnen. In zwlfteiligem Rippenmodel zu Wellendekor verzogen. Matt irisiertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Silbermontierung ''rubin Phänomen Gre 7966''Vase mit Silbermontierung ''rubin Phänomen Gre 7966'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1899 Auf rubinrotem Unterfang und farbloser Deckschicht eingewalzte Silbergelbfäden, teils zu regelmäßigem FedermusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Witwe Company Phänomen Gre 7501 vaseLoetz Witwe Company Phänomen Gre 7501 vase or bowl Klostermühle, Bohemia, circa 1898 Candia glass unsigned 7 3/4"dia x 5 1/8"h Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 15 May 2002, Lot 239 Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 6893)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 6893) Austria, c. 1898hand-blown glass 11.5 h × 3.75 dia in (29 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902, H. 23.3 cm. Cased glass, milky white and clear, running salmon pink in the lower area. Phänomen decor, probably Gre 85/5054, made of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, 1899Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, 1899, In cone shape. H. 31 cm. Cased glass, ruby red and clear. Slanted wavy combed decoration of silver yellow threads, ruby Phänomen Gre 7624, strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lötz Witwe Klostermühle, um 1902. Vase. Argus (PhänomenLötz Witwe Klostermühle, um 1902. Vase. Argus (Phänomen Gre 2/351), Grund maron verlaufend. H 35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PhŠnomen vase, 1898Loetz Wwe., KlostermŸhle, H. 9 cm. Cased glass, blue/green and clear, combed PhŠnomen dŽcor of silver-yellow threads, Gre 7501, strong matt mother of pearl lustre.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Art Deco vases in grès keramis, Boch La Louvière (399 11+ D700) (h 29&20.5cm)2 Art Deco vases in grès keramis, Boch La Louvière (399 11+ D700) (h 29&20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT BRONZEMONTIERUNG Frankreich,JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT BRONZEMONTIERUNG Frankreich, Grés de Rambervillers, A. Cytère, um 1910 Steinzeug, blau-grüne Kristallglasur, vergoldete Bronzemontierung. H. 29 cm. Am Boden ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES de forme fuseau à décor de scènes de guerriers Les prises en forme de branches de pruniers Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
2023Large Handmade Niloak Missionware Swirl Pottery Vase 29" TallLarge Handmade Niloak Mission Swirl Pottery Vase. Makers mark on the bottom of the vase. The vase measures 29" tall x 17 1/2" wide. Weight: 31 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358)Franz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.75 h × 4.25 w × 3.75 d in (22 × 11 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado<See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 2/450)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 2/450) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 5.5 h × 4 dia in (14 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214)Loetz Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214) Austria, c. 1901hand-blown glass 10.5 h × 4 dia in (27 × 10 cm) Etched to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: Maud FSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Phänomen' vase, 1898€4,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetMONUMENTAL FLOOR VASE Large Magnificent Antique Vietnamese Ceramic Museum Quality Signed 29 inchesUS$20
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA series of four Chinese blue and white 'Bamboo below Pine' dishes and plates, 18thC, dia 22,5 -€400
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions高丽 韩国十九世纪 青釉釉里US$300
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Bronze Figural Green Vase Glass Vase (Adjustable Flower Arms)US$800
3 days LeftJasper52Collection of 'Red Rubin' pottery with red glaze with gold, Upsala-Ekeby, Gefle. Design ArthurUS$260
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisJames Powell and Sons English Yellow Art Glass Tall 29.5 in Trumpet Vase, c1890US$800
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large 'New York' circular vase by Longwy, limited edition, Ndeg 29/50, H 40 cm€600
6 days LeftMega International AuctionPASTEL FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN INSCRIPTION POEM GOURD VASEUS$2,200