Sold2015LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (French/Japanese, 1886LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Two Reclining WomenEtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Femme nue a mi-corps, 1928 lithograph signed and numbered 29/68 in pencil 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the collection of Robert CampbellSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUJITA, Leonard Tsuguharu. Three (3) CollotypesFrom "A Book of Cats" 1930. From the edition of 500. All signed and dated in the image. Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968). - Dimensions: Sheets - 8.75" high x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Leonard FoujitaLéonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Portrait of a Bearded Man, 1966, ink wash on silk, signed/stamped and dated lower right, 12.75"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD FOUJITA (1886-1968) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/japanese, 1886-1968) 1930 The lithograph numbered 67 from an edition of 100 prints is signed in pencil lower left. Image measures 13.5 x 17, sheet is 18.5 x 21.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017WOODBLOCK PRINT BY L. TSUGUHARU FOUJITAWoodblock print by Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968); depicting the side profile of a blue-eyed, blonde woman in blue dress with ruffled neck; signed and dated 1939 ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Self Portrait with a Cat, color woodcut, plate signed left center, image: 13"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Head of a Woman, lithograph, signed center left, sheet (unframed): 10"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Portrait of a Woman in Yellow, 1952, lithograph in colors, signed and dated left center, sheet (unframed): 18.5"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Kitty Cat, Etching, 1929LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Kitty Cat, 1929, etching, image: 12.5 x 9.75 inches, framed: 13.25 x 10.5 inches, plate signed in Japanese and English lower left and dated, staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaAfter Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), "Portrait of the Artist with Cat," etching, unsigned, posthumously printed by Chalcographie du Louvre with blind stamp, plate: 17.5"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita French-Japanese MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a cat. Signed Foujita on the lower right corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968, French-Japanese). 21 x 27 cm (8.3 x 10.6 inches). PROVENANCE: UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968 French/Japanese) 13in. x 17 5/8in. (33cm x 44.8cm) Image., 14Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968 French/Japanese)Chat Couche.Color woodblock print on laid paper, signed in the block.Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Fujita Tsuguharu, November 27, 1886- January 29, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita(French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Erigone (BII.30.127), from A Book of Cats being Twenty Drawings by Foujita, New York: Covici Friede, 1930, signed in image, "Made in France" ink stamp, collotype on JapaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita(French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Cat (BII.30.127), from A Book of Cats being Twenty Drawings by Foujita, New York: Covici Friede, 1930, signed in image, "Made in France" ink stamp, collotype on Japanese vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Foujita "Portrait" and "Alley Scene" etchingL…ONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (French / Japanese 1886-1968) "Portrait of a Man" and "Alley Scene" Etching. Lithograph on Japon paper. Sheet: 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Sheet: 14 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968). Graphite onLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968). Graphite on Paper. Measure 13"in H x 8"in W and 19"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. A French-Japanese painter and printmaker credited with being the "first JapanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947US$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat - Pencil drawing on paperUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Chat - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat Olivier - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957US$1,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: PasitheaUS$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFujita Leonard (Tsuguharu),Art In the style of .- Born in 1886 in Tokyo to a noble family, descendedUS$350
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRolex Stainless Steel 'Big Red' Daytona Oyster Cosmograph WristwatchUS$40,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1934-A $500 Federal Reserve NoteUS$800(7 bids)